Thursday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Triangular T. Topa/Takini

0
Tiospaye Topa
Varsity (4-5)
3
McLaughlin
Varsity (3-15)
final
1 2 3 T
12 24 20 0
25 26 27 3
McLaughlin High School
Thursday, Oct 14
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Region 4A Meet

Chamberlain
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
Crow Creek
McLaughlin
Mobridge-Pollock
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
Stanley County
Todd County
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
Winner Area
St. Francis Indian
10/14 · 2:00 PM Chamberlain Country Club
Thursday, Oct 14
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Region 4A Meet

Chamberlain
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
Crow Creek
McLaughlin
Stanley County
Todd County
Winner Area
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
Mobridge-Pollock
St. Francis Indian
10/14 · 2:00 PM Chamberlain Country Club
Thursday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Triangular McLaughlin / Tiospaya Topa

0
Takini
Varsity (2-7-1)
3
McLaughlin
Varsity (4-15)
final
1 2 3 T
18 19 25 0
25 25 27 3
McLaughlin High School
Saturday, Oct 16
FOOTBALL Varsity
0
Standing Rock, ND
Varsity (0-6)
52
McLaughlin
Varsity (6-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
stannd 0 0 0 0 0
6 26 40 52 52
McLaughlin High School
Tuesday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Triangular with CEB and McLaughlin

3
Chamberlain
Varsity (7-16)
0
McLaughlin
Varsity (4-16)
final
1 2 3 T
25 25 25 3
21 8 9 0
Tuesday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Triangular vs Chamberlain and McLaughlin

2
McLaughlin
Varsity (4-17)
3
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
Varsity (10-17)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
25 25 13 22 12 2
22 23 25 25 15 3
Eagle Butte School District
Saturday, Oct 23
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Class A State Meet

Belle Fourche
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
Baltic
Bennett County
Beresford
Bon Homme
Canton
Chamberlain
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
Clark/Willow Lake
Crow Creek
Custer
Dakota Valley
Dell Rapids
Deubrook Area
Deuel
Dupree
Elk Point-Jefferson
Elkton-Lake Benton
Ethan/Parkston
Flandreau
Flandreau Indian
Florence/Henry
Garretson
Great Plains Lutheran
Groton Area
Hamlin
Hanson
Hill City
Hot Springs
Lakota Tech
Lead-Deadwood
Lennox
Little Wound
Madison
McCook Central/Montrose
McLaughlin
Milbank
Mobridge-Pollock
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
Parker
Pine Ridge
Rapid City Christian
Red Cloud
Redfield
Tri-State
Sioux Falls Christian
Sioux Valley
Sisseton
St. Francis Indian
St. Thomas More
Stanley County
Tea Area
Tiospa Zina
Todd County
Tri-Valley
Vermillion
Wagner
Webster Area
West Central
Dakota Hills
Winner Area
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
10/23 · 12:00 PM Yankton Trail Park
Saturday, Oct 23
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Class A State Meet

Andes Central/Dakota Christian
Baltic
Belle Fourche
Bennett County
Beresford
Bon Homme
Canton
Chamberlain
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
Clark/Willow Lake
Crow Creek
Custer
Dakota Valley
Dell Rapids
Deubrook Area
Deuel
Dupree
Elk Point-Jefferson
Elkton-Lake Benton
Ethan/Parkston
Flandreau
Flandreau Indian
Florence/Henry
Garretson
Great Plains Lutheran
Groton Area
Hamlin
Hanson
Hill City
Hot Springs
Lakota Tech
Lead-Deadwood
Lennox
Little Wound
Madison
McCook Central/Montrose
McLaughlin
Milbank
Mobridge-Pollock
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
Parker
Pine Ridge
Rapid City Christian
Red Cloud
Redfield
Tri-State
Sioux Falls Christian
Sioux Valley
Sisseton
St. Francis Indian
St. Thomas More
Stanley County
Tea Area
Tiospa Zina
Todd County
Tri-Valley
Vermillion
Wagner
Webster Area
West Central
Dakota Hills
Winner Area
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
10/23 · 12:00 PM Yankton Trail Park
Go Mustangs!
News
No recent news