Monday, Oct 11
FOOTBALL Junior Varsity
Webster Area
Junior Varsity (0-1)
Milbank
Junior Varsity (0-1)
4:00 PM
10/11
A.B. Campbell Stadium
Tuesday, Oct 12
FOOTBALL Junior High
(0-0)
Milbank
(0-0)
4:30 PM
10/12
Tuesday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL Freshman/Sophomore
2
Milbank
Freshman/Sophomore (8-3)
1
Madison
Freshman/Sophomore (2-2)
final
1 2 3 T
15 25 15 2
25 12 11 1
Madison High School/Middle School Gymnasiums
Tuesday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

"C" match @ 5:00, JV @ 6:15, Varsity @ 7:30

3
Madison
Varsity (12-7)
0
Milbank
Varsity (8-13)
final
1 2 3 T
25 25 25 3
14 16 17 0
Madison High School/Middle School Gymnasiums
Tuesday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
0
Madison
Junior Varsity (2-2)
2
Milbank
Junior Varsity (9-4)
final
1 2 T
24 24 0
26 26 2
Madison High School/Middle School Gymnasiums
Thursday, Oct 14
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Region 1A Meet

Webster Area
Florence/Henry
Milbank
Sisseton
Tiospa Zina
Groton Area
Clark/Willow Lake
Redfield
Dakota Hills
Deuel
Great Plains Lutheran
Hamlin
Tri-State
10/14 · 3:30 PM Webster Golf Course
Thursday, Oct 14
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Region 1A Meet

Webster Area
Florence/Henry
Clark/Willow Lake
Sisseton
Milbank
Groton Area
Redfield
Tiospa Zina
Dakota Hills
Deuel
Great Plains Lutheran
Hamlin
Tri-State
10/14 · 3:30 PM Webster Golf Course
Thursday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL Freshman/Sophomore
2
Milbank
Freshman/Sophomore (9-3)
0
Groton Area
Freshman/Sophomore (1-1)
final
1 2 T
25 26 2
21 24 0
Groton Area High School
Thursday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
2
Milbank
Junior Varsity (10-4)
0
Groton Area
Junior Varsity (3-2)
final
1 2 T
27 25 2
25 16 0
Groton Area High School
Thursday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
1
Milbank
Varsity (8-14)
3
Groton Area
Varsity (6-11)
final
1 2 3 4 T
22 18 25 25 1
25 25 23 18 3
Groton Area High School
Friday, Oct 15
FOOTBALL Varsity
15
Redfield
Varsity (5-3)
27
Milbank
Varsity (5-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 7 0 8 15
6 6 8 7 27
A.B. Campbell Stadium
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Milbank Tournament

2
Beresford
Varsity (7-17)
0
Milbank
Varsity (9-15)
final
1 2 T
25 25 2
22 23 0
Armory Gym
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Milbank Tournament

0
Langford Area
Varsity (15-11)
2
Milbank
Varsity (9-15)
final
1 2 T
18 23 0
25 25 2
Armory Gym
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Milbank Tournament

1
Milbank
Varsity (9-16)
2
Miller
Varsity (17-10)
final
1 2 3 T
15 25 19 1
25 21 25 2
Milbank Armory Gym
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Milbank Tourney

0
Sisseton
Varsity (8-15)
2
Milbank
Varsity (10-16)
final
1 2 T
20 14 0
25 25 2
Milbank Armory Gym
Tuesday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Senior Recognition/Parent Night

0
Waverly-South Shore
Varsity (0-26)
3
Milbank
Varsity (11-16)
final
1 2 3 T
15 10 7 0
25 25 25 3
Milbank Armory Gym
Tuesday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
0
Waverly-South Shore
Junior Varsity (0-2)
2
Milbank
Junior Varsity (11-4)
final
1 2 T
7 9 0
25 25 2
Milbank Armory Gym
Thursday, Oct 21
FOOTBALL Varsity
Milbank
Varsity (5-3)
Sisseton
Varsity (0-8)
7:00 PM
10/21
Sisseton High School
Friday, Oct 22
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
Tiospa Zina
Junior Varsity (0-4)
Milbank
Junior Varsity (11-4)
7:30 PM
10/22
Milbank Armory Gym
Saturday, Oct 23
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Class A State Meet

Belle Fourche
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
Baltic
Bennett County
Beresford
Bon Homme
Canton
Chamberlain
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
Clark/Willow Lake
Crow Creek
Custer
Dakota Valley
Dell Rapids
Deubrook Area
Deuel
Dupree
Elk Point-Jefferson
Elkton-Lake Benton
Ethan/Parkston
Flandreau
Flandreau Indian
Florence/Henry
Garretson
Great Plains Lutheran
Groton Area
Hamlin
Hanson
Hill City
Hot Springs
Lakota Tech
Lead-Deadwood
Lennox
Little Wound
Madison
McCook Central/Montrose
McLaughlin
Milbank
Mobridge-Pollock
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
Parker
Pine Ridge
Rapid City Christian
Red Cloud
Redfield
Tri-State
Sioux Falls Christian
Sioux Valley
Sisseton
St. Francis Indian
St. Thomas More
Stanley County
Tea Area
Tiospa Zina
Todd County
Tri-Valley
Vermillion
Wagner
Webster Area
West Central
Dakota Hills
Winner Area
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
10/23 · 12:00 PM Yankton Trail Park
Saturday, Oct 23
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Class A State Meet

Andes Central/Dakota Christian
Baltic
Belle Fourche
Bennett County
Beresford
Bon Homme
Canton
Chamberlain
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
Clark/Willow Lake
Crow Creek
Custer
Dakota Valley
Dell Rapids
Deubrook Area
Deuel
Dupree
Elk Point-Jefferson
Elkton-Lake Benton
Ethan/Parkston
Flandreau
Flandreau Indian
Florence/Henry
Garretson
Great Plains Lutheran
Groton Area
Hamlin
Hanson
Hill City
Hot Springs
Lakota Tech
Lead-Deadwood
Lennox
Little Wound
Madison
McCook Central/Montrose
McLaughlin
Milbank
Mobridge-Pollock
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
Parker
Pine Ridge
Rapid City Christian
Red Cloud
Redfield
Tri-State
Sioux Falls Christian
Sioux Valley
Sisseton
St. Francis Indian
St. Thomas More
Stanley County
Tea Area
Tiospa Zina
Todd County
Tri-Valley
Vermillion
Wagner
Webster Area
West Central
Dakota Hills
Winner Area
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
10/23 · 12:00 PM Yankton Trail Park
Go Bulldogs!
News
No recent news