Monday, Oct 11
FOOTBALL Junior Varsity
O'Gorman
Junior Varsity (3-3-1)
Mitchell
Junior Varsity (1-5)
4:15 PM
10/11
Joe Quintal Field
Tuesday, Oct 12
FOOTBALL 8th Grade
Harrisburg
Junior High (0-0)
Mitchell
Junior High (1-1)
4:15 PM
10/12
Mitchell Middle School
Tuesday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

JV/9A - 4:30PM; Soph/9B - 5:15PM; Varsity - 7:00PM

3
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Varsity (6-12)
0
Mitchell
Varsity (9-8)
final
1 2 3 T
25 25 25 3
18 21 19 0
Mitchell High School
Thursday, Oct 14
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Roger Loecker Invitational

Huron
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Aberdeen Central
Watertown
Brookings
Yankton
Mitchell
10/14 · 4:00 PM Broadland Creek Golf Course
Thursday, Oct 14
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Roger Loecker Invitational

-
Huron
-
Pierre T.F. Riggs
-
Aberdeen Central
-
Watertown
-
Brookings
-
Yankton
-
Mitchell
10/14 · 4:00 PM Broadland Creek Golf Course
Thursday, Oct 14
FOOTBALL Freshman
Watertown
Freshman (3-3)
Mitchell
Freshman (1-3)
4:15 PM
10/14
Joe Quintal Field
Thursday, Oct 14
COMPETITIVE CHEER Varsity

ESD

1
Harrisburg
2
Watertown
3
Brandon Valley
4
Mitchell
5
Huron
6
Pierre T.F. Riggs
7
Yankton
8
Brookings
8
Aberdeen Central
10/14 · 5:00 PM Watertown Civic Arena
Thursday, Oct 14
COMPETITIVE DANCE Varsity

ESD

1
Brandon Valley
2
Yankton
3
Watertown
3
Brookings
3
Aberdeen Central
3
Huron
3
Mitchell
3
Pierre T.F. Riggs
3
Harrisburg
10/14 · 5:00 PM Watertown Civic Arena
Friday, Oct 15
FOOTBALL Varsity
27
Mitchell
Varsity (2-6)
13
Watertown
Varsity (3-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 27
0 0 0 0 13
Watertown Football Stadium
Monday, Oct 18
FOOTBALL Junior Varsity

Earlier time due to chorus concert

Mitchell
Junior Varsity (1-5)
Watertown
Junior Varsity (3-3)
3:30 PM
10/18
Watertown Football Stadium
Monday, Oct 18
FOOTBALL 8th Grade
Brookings
8th Grade (2-0)
Mitchell
8th Grade (1-1)
4:15 PM
10/18
Mitchell Middle School
Tuesday, Oct 19
FOOTBALL Freshman
Harrisburg
Freshman (3-4)
Mitchell
Freshman (1-3)
4:15 PM
10/19
Joe Quintal Field
Tuesday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
Mitchell
Varsity (9-9)
3
Aberdeen Central
Varsity (11-11)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
25 8 19 27 11 2
19 25 25 25 15 3
Central High School
Thursday, Oct 21
FOOTBALL Varsity

Senior Night

21
Mitchell
Varsity (3-6)
20
Huron
Varsity (2-7)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
7 0 0 7 7 21
0 0 6 8 6 20
Tiger Stadium
Friday, Oct 22
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
1
Rapid City Stevens
Varsity (13-14)
3
Mitchell
Varsity (10-9)
final
1 2 3 4 T
15 25 18 18 1
25 23 25 25 3
Mitchell High School
Saturday, Oct 23
VOLLEYBALL 7th Grade

Big 4

Mitchell
7th Grade (2-1)
Huron
7th Grade (9-13)
9:30 AM
10/23
Watertown Middle School
Saturday, Oct 23
VOLLEYBALL 8th Grade

Big 4 Tournament

Mitchell
8th Grade (0-3)
Huron
8th Grade (11-0)
10:30 AM
10/23
Watertown Middle School
Saturday, Oct 23
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
Mitchell
Junior Varsity (0-2)
Rapid City Central
Junior Varsity (1-3)
11:00 AM
10/23
Mitchell High School
Saturday, Oct 23
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
Mitchell
Junior Varsity (0-2)
Rapid City Central
Junior Varsity (1-4)
11:00 AM
10/23
Mitchell High School
Saturday, Oct 23
COMPETITIVE CHEER

SDSHAA State Cheer and Dance

Brandon Valley
Aberdeen Central
Brookings
Douglas
St. Thomas More
Harrisburg
Huron
Mitchell
O'Gorman
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Rapid City Central
Rapid City Stevens
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Sioux Falls Washington
Sturgis Brown
Watertown
Yankton
10/23 · 11:00 AM Brandon Valley High School
Saturday, Oct 23
COMPETITIVE DANCE

SDHSAA State Cheer and Dance

Brandon Valley
Aberdeen Central
Brookings
Douglas/St. Thomas More
Harrisburg
Huron
Mitchell
O'Gorman
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Rapid City Central
Rapid City Stevens
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Sioux Falls Washington
Spearfish
Sturgis Brown
Watertown
Yankton
10/23 · 11:00 AM Brandon Valley High School
Saturday, Oct 23
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Class AA State Meet

Aberdeen Central
Brandon Valley
Brookings
Douglas
Harrisburg
Huron
Mitchell
O'Gorman
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Rapid City Central
Rapid City Stevens
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Sioux Falls Washington
Spearfish
Sturgis Brown
Watertown
Yankton
10/23 · 12:00 PM Yankton Trail Park
Saturday, Oct 23
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Class AA State Meet

Aberdeen Central
Brandon Valley
Brookings
Douglas
Harrisburg
Huron
Mitchell
O'Gorman
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Rapid City Central
Rapid City Stevens
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Sioux Falls Washington
Spearfish
Sturgis Brown
Watertown
10/23 · 12:00 PM Yankton Trail Park
Saturday, Oct 23
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
Mitchell
Junior Varsity (0-2)
Rapid City Central
Junior Varsity (0-4)
12:00 PM
10/23
Mitchell High School
Saturday, Oct 23
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
Rapid City Central
Varsity (6-23)
Mitchell
Varsity (10-9)
1:30 PM
10/23
Mitchell High School
Go Kernels!
News
No recent news