Monday, Jan 10
GYMNASTICS Varsity

Wagner & Mitchell Dual

139
Mitchell
Varsity (3-0)
130
Wagner/Bon Homme
Varsity (0-1)
6:00 PM CT
1/10
Wagner High School
Tuesday, Jan 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
25
Mitchell
Junior Varsity (0-2)
50
Huron
Junior Varsity (4-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
2 3 16 4 25
18 13 8 11 50
Huron Middle School
Tuesday, Jan 11
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Huron
Junior Varsity (1-4)
Mitchell
Junior Varsity (3-1)
3:30 PM CT
1/11
Huron Arena
Tuesday, Jan 11
BOYS BASKETBALL Freshman
Huron
Freshman (0-1)
Mitchell
Freshman (0-1)
3:30 PM CT
1/11
Huron Arena
Tuesday, Jan 11
BOYS BASKETBALL Sophomore
40
Huron
Sophomore (2-5)
48
Mitchell
Sophomore (3-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 40
0 0 0 0 48
Huron Arena
Tuesday, Jan 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

JV 3:30 pm; 9th 4:45 pm Huron Middle School

46
Mitchell
Varsity (1-6)
69
Huron
Varsity (4-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 46
0 0 0 0 69
Huron Arena
Tuesday, Jan 11
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

JV 3:30 pm and Soph 4:45 pm Huron Arena; 9th 3:30 Huron High School

64
Mitchell
Varsity (6-2)
51
Huron
Varsity (1-6)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 64
0 0 0 0 51
Huron Arena
Thursday, Jan 13
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Mitchell
Junior Varsity (3-1)
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Junior Varsity (3-2)
4:00 PM CT
1/13
T.F. Riggs High School
Thursday, Jan 13
BOYS BASKETBALL Freshman
Mitchell
Freshman (0-1)
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Freshman (0-1)
4:00 PM CT
1/13
T.F. Riggs High School
Thursday, Jan 13
BOYS BASKETBALL Sophomore
Mitchell
Sophomore (3-1)
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Sophomore (1-2)
5:30 PM CT
1/13
T.F. Riggs High School
Thursday, Jan 13
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
69
Mitchell
Varsity (7-2)
54
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Varsity (4-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
19 20 11 19 69
13 12 17 12 54
T.F. Riggs High School
Friday, Jan 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Mitchell
Junior Varsity (0-2)
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Junior Varsity (0-0)
4:00 PM CT
1/14
Corn Palace
Friday, Jan 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL Freshman
Mitchell
Freshman (0-0)
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Freshman (0-0)
4:00 PM CT
1/14
Corn Palace
Friday, Jan 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL Sophomore
Mitchell
Sophomore (0-0)
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Sophomore (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
1/14
Corn Palace
Friday, Jan 14
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Triangular

43
Rapid City Stevens
Varsity (7-1)
23
Mitchell
Varsity (8-6)
5:30 PM CT
1/14
Mitchell High School
Friday, Jan 14
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Triangular

49
Winner Area
Varsity (6-0)
21
Mitchell
Varsity (8-6)
5:30 PM CT
1/14
Mitchell High School
Friday, Jan 14
GYMNASTICS

Huron Invitational

Huron
Mitchell
Watertown
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Sioux Falls Washington
1/14 · 5:30 PM CT Tiger Activity Center
Friday, Jan 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
41
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Varsity (2-6)
45
Mitchell
Varsity (2-6)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 41
0 0 0 0 45
Corn Palace
Friday, Jan 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Mitchell
Junior Varsity (0-2)
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Junior Varsity (0-0)
7:00 PM CT
1/14
Corn Palace
Friday, Jan 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL Sophomore
Mitchell
Sophomore (0-0)
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Sophomore (0-0)
7:00 PM CT
1/14
Corn Palace
Saturday, Jan 15
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Jerry Opbroek Invitational

1
Pierre T.F. Riggs
2
Sturgis Brown
3
Rapid City Stevens
4
Watertown
5
Mitchell
6
Parkston
7
Howard
8
Beresford/Alcester-Hudson
9
Madison
10
Milbank
1/15 · 9:00 AM CT Mitchell High School
Saturday, Jan 15
GYMNASTICS

Pierre Invitational

1
Mitchell
2
O'Gorman
3
Harrisburg
4
Aberdeen Central
5
Pierre T.F. Riggs
6
Rapid City Stevens
7
Rapid City Central
8
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
8
Sioux Falls Washington
1/15 · 10:00 AM CT T.F. Riggs High School
Monday, Jan 17
BOYS BASKETBALL 8th Grade
Yankton
8th Grade (0-0)
Mitchell
8th Grade (0-0)
4:00 PM CT
1/17
Mitchell Middle School
Monday, Jan 17
BOYS BASKETBALL 7th Grade
Mitchell
7th Grade (0-1)
Yankton
7th Grade (0-0)
4:00 PM CT
1/17
Mitchell Middle School
Thursday, Jan 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL 8th Grade
Brandon Valley
Junior High (0-0)
Mitchell
Junior High (0-0)
4:00 PM
1/20
Mitchell Middle School
Thursday, Jan 20
GYMNASTICS Varsity

Watertown Invite

1
Mitchell
2
Watertown
3
Madison
4
Brookings
5
Aberdeen Central
6
Milbank Area
7
Huron
8
Deuel
9
Sisseton
1/20 · 4:00 PM CT Watertown Civic Arena
Friday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Mitchell
Junior Varsity (3-1)
Sturgis Brown
Junior Varsity (0-3)
4:00 PM MT
1/21
Sturgis Brown High School
Friday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL Freshman
Mitchell
Freshman (0-1)
Sturgis Brown
Freshman (0-2)
4:00 PM MT
1/21
Sturgis Brown High School
Friday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL Sophomore
Mitchell
Sophomore (3-1)
Sturgis Brown
Sophomore (0-1)
5:15 PM MT
1/21
Sturgis Brown High School
Friday, Jan 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

JV - 4:00; C - 5:30

Sturgis Brown
Varsity (2-8)
Mitchell
Varsity (2-6)
7:00 PM CT
1/21
Corn Palace
Friday, Jan 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Mitchell
Junior Varsity (0-2)
Sturgis Brown
Junior Varsity (0-0)
7:00 PM CT
1/21
Corn Palace
Friday, Jan 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL Sophomore
Mitchell
Sophomore (0-0)
Sturgis Brown
Sophomore (0-0)
7:00 PM CT
1/21
Corn Palace
Friday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
Mitchell
Varsity (7-2)
Sturgis Brown
Varsity (1-9)
7:00 PM MT
1/21
Sturgis Brown High School
Saturday, Jan 22
BAND Varsity

All State Band Auditions - Times TBA

Brandon Valley
Alcester-Hudson
Armour
Beresford
Bon Homme
Bridgewater-Emery
Canton
Chester Area
Colman-Egan
Dakota Valley
Dell Rapids
Dell Rapids St. Mary
Elk Point-Jefferson
Freeman
Freeman Academy
Harrisburg
Lennox
Mitchell
Mitchell Christian
Parkston
Sioux Falls Lutheran
Tea Area
Tri-Valley
Vermillion
Wagner
West Central
Yankton
1/22 · 12:00 AM CT Brandon Valley High School
Saturday, Jan 22
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

River City Rumble Tournament

Chamberlain
Belle Fourche
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte/Dupree
Douglas
Huron
Milbank
Mitchell
O'Gorman
Yankton
Todd County
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
1/22 · 10:00 AM CT Chamberlain Armory
Saturday, Jan 22
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Mitchell
Junior Varsity (3-1)
Spearfish
Junior Varsity (0-2)
10:30 AM MT
1/22
Spearfish High School
Saturday, Jan 22
BOYS BASKETBALL Sophomore
Mitchell
Sophomore (3-1)
Spearfish
Sophomore (0-2)
12:00 PM MT
1/22
Spearfish High School
Saturday, Jan 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
Spearfish
Varsity (3-4)
Mitchell
Varsity (2-6)
1:30 PM CT
1/22
Corn Palace
Saturday, Jan 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Mitchell
Junior Varsity (0-2)
Spearfish
Junior Varsity (0-1)
1:30 PM CT
1/22
Corn Palace
Saturday, Jan 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL Sophomore
Mitchell
Sophomore (0-0)
Spearfish
Sophomore (0-0)
1:30 PM CT
1/22
Corn Palace
Saturday, Jan 22
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
Mitchell
Varsity (7-2)
Spearfish
Varsity (3-4)
1:30 PM MT
1/22
Spearfish High School
Go Kernels!