Monday, Oct 11
FOOTBALL Junior Varsity
O'Gorman
Junior Varsity (3-3-1)
Mitchell
Junior Varsity (1-5)
4:15 PM
10/11
Joe Quintal Field
Tuesday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Mitchell Christian
Varsity (2-13)
3
Corsica-Stickney
Varsity (8-13)
final
1 2 3 T
1 6 15 0
25 25 25 3
Mitchell Christian School
Wednesday, Oct 13
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Region 3B Meet

Freeman
Avon
Bridgewater-Emery
Burke
Corsica-Stickney
Freeman Academy/Marion
Gregory
Kimball/White Lake
Marty
Menno
Mitchell Christian
Platte-Geddes
Scotland
Tripp-Delmont/Armour
10/13 · 1:00 PM Valley View Golf Course
Wednesday, Oct 13
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Region 3B Meet

Freeman
Avon
Bridgewater-Emery
Burke
Corsica-Stickney
Freeman Academy/Marion
Gregory
Kimball/White Lake
Marty
Menno
Mitchell Christian
Platte-Geddes
Scotland
Tripp-Delmont/Armour
10/13 · 1:00 PM Valley View Golf Course
Thursday, Oct 14
FOOTBALL Freshman
Watertown
Freshman (3-3)
Mitchell
Freshman (1-3)
4:15 PM
10/14
Joe Quintal Field
Thursday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

JH plays the JV time slot, with varsity to follow.

3
Sioux Falls Lutheran
Varsity (7-9)
0
Mitchell Christian
Varsity (2-14)
final
1 2 3 T
25 25 25 3
9 11 13 0
Mitchell Christian School
Thursday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL Junior High
Mitchell Christian
Junior High (0-1)
Sioux Falls Lutheran
Junior High (7-2)
6:00 PM
10/14
Mitchell Christian School
Friday, Oct 15
FOOTBALL Varsity
27
Mitchell
Varsity (2-6)
13
Watertown
Varsity (3-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 27
0 0 0 0 13
Watertown Football Stadium
Monday, Oct 18
FOOTBALL Junior Varsity

Earlier time due to chorus concert

Mitchell
Junior Varsity (1-5)
Watertown
Junior Varsity (3-3)
3:30 PM
10/18
Watertown Football Stadium
Tuesday, Oct 19
FOOTBALL Freshman
Harrisburg
Freshman (3-3)
Mitchell
Freshman (1-3)
4:15 PM
10/19
Joe Quintal Field
Tuesday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

JH at 5PM, Varsity to Follow

3
Iroquois/Doland
Varsity (5-20)
0
Mitchell Christian
Varsity (2-15)
final
1 2 3 T
25 25 25 3
15 11 14 0
Mitchell Christian School
Thursday, Oct 21
FOOTBALL Varsity

Senior Night

Mitchell
Varsity (2-6)
Huron
Varsity (2-6)
7:00 PM
10/21
Tiger Stadium
Friday, Oct 22
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
Mitchell Christian
Varsity (2-15)
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
Varsity (6-19)
6:30 PM
10/22
Dakota Christian School
Saturday, Oct 23
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Class B State Meet

Aberdeen Christian
Aberdeen Roncalli
Alcester-Hudson
Arlington
Tripp-Delmont/Armour
Avon
Bison
Bridgewater-Emery
Britton-Hecla
Burke
Canistota
Castlewood
Centerville
Chester Area
Colman-Egan
Corsica-Stickney
Crazy Horse
De Smet
Dell Rapids St. Mary
Estelline/Hendricks
North Central
Faith
Faulkton Area
Frederick Area
Freeman
Gayville-Volin
Potter County
Gregory
Harding County
Herreid/Selby Area
Highmore-Harrold
Hitchcock-Tulare
Howard
Ipswich
Irene-Wakonda
Iroquois/Doland
James Valley Christian
Jones County
Kadoka Area
Kimball/White Lake
Lake Preston
Langford Area
Lemmon
Leola
Lower Brule
Lyman
Freeman Academy/Marion
Marty
McCrossan
McIntosh
Menno
Miller
Mitchell Christian
New Underwood
Newell
Northwestern
Oelrichs
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
Philip
Platte-Geddes
Scotland
Sioux Falls Lutheran
Sully Buttes
Sunshine Bible Academy
Takini
Timber Lake
Tiospaye Topa
Viborg-Hurley
Wakpala
Wall
Warner
Waverly-South Shore
Wessington Springs
White River
Wolsey-Wessington
10/23 · 12:00 PM Yankton Trail Park
Saturday, Oct 23
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Class B State Meet

Aberdeen Christian
Aberdeen Roncalli
Alcester-Hudson
Arlington
Tripp-Delmont/Armour
Avon
Bison
Bridgewater-Emery
Britton-Hecla
Burke
Canistota
Castlewood
Centerville
Chester Area
Colman-Egan
Corsica-Stickney
Crazy Horse
De Smet
Dell Rapids St. Mary
Estelline/Hendricks
North Central
Faith
Faulkton Area
Frederick Area
Freeman
Gayville-Volin
Potter County
Gregory
Harding County
Herreid/Selby Area
Highmore-Harrold
Hitchcock-Tulare
Howard
Ipswich
Irene-Wakonda
Iroquois/Doland
James Valley Christian
Jones County
Kadoka Area
Kimball/White Lake
Lake Preston
Langford Area
Lemmon
Leola
Lower Brule
Lyman
Freeman Academy/Marion
Marty
McIntosh
Menno
Miller
Mitchell Christian
New Underwood
Newell
Northwestern
Oelrichs
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
Philip
Platte-Geddes
Scotland
Sioux Falls Lutheran
Sully Buttes
Sunshine Bible Academy
Takini
Timber Lake
Tiospaye Topa
Viborg-Hurley
Wakpala
Wall
Warner
Waverly-South Shore
Wessington Springs
White River
Wolsey-Wessington
10/23 · 12:00 PM Yankton Trail Park
Go Golden Eagles!
News
No recent news