Monday, Oct 11
FOOTBALL Junior Varsity
Mobridge-Pollock
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Timber Lake
Junior Varsity (0-0)
4:00 PM
10/11
Mobridge High School
Monday, Oct 11
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Ipswich
Varsity (12-12)
3
Mobridge-Pollock
Varsity (17-5)
final
1 2 3 T
21 14 26 0
25 25 28 3
Mobridge High School
Tuesday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Mobridge-Pollock
Varsity (18-5)
2
Aberdeen Roncalli
Varsity (11-7)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
27 25 17 18 15 3
25 20 25 25 13 2
Aberdeen Catholic Schools
Thursday, Oct 14
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Region 4A Meet

Chamberlain
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
Crow Creek
McLaughlin
Mobridge-Pollock
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
Stanley County
Todd County
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
Winner Area
St. Francis Indian
10/14 · 2:00 PM Chamberlain Country Club
Thursday, Oct 14
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Region 4A Meet

Chamberlain
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
Crow Creek
McLaughlin
Stanley County
Todd County
Winner Area
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
Mobridge-Pollock
St. Francis Indian
10/14 · 2:00 PM Chamberlain Country Club
Thursday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Mobridge-Pollock
Varsity (19-5)
1
Sully Buttes
Varsity (8-18)
final
1 2 3 4 T
25 20 25 25 3
15 25 22 15 1
Sully Buttes High School
Thursday, Oct 14
FOOTBALL Junior High
Mobridge-Pollock
Junior High (0-0)
Stanley County
Junior High (1-2)
5:30 PM
10/14
Ole Williamson Field
Thursday, Oct 14
FOOTBALL Varsity

Dacotah Bank Stadium

43
Aberdeen Roncalli
Varsity (6-2)
14
Mobridge-Pollock
Varsity (3-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 43
0 0 0 0 14
Northern State University
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Milbank Tournament

1
Mobridge-Pollock
Varsity (20-6)
2
Sioux Valley
Varsity (14-14)
final
1 2 3 T
26 25 19 1
28 21 25 2
Milbank Armory Gym
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Milbank Tournament

0
Sisseton
Varsity (8-13)
2
Mobridge-Pollock
Varsity (20-6)
final
1 2 T
19 17 0
25 25 2
Milbank Armory Gym
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Milbank Tournament

2
Mobridge-Pollock
Varsity (21-6)
0
Groton Area
Varsity (7-13)
final
1 2 T
25 25 2
21 17 0
Milbank Armory Gym
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Milbank Tournament

0
Beresford
Varsity (8-19)
2
Mobridge-Pollock
Varsity (22-6)
final
1 2 T
18 16 0
25 25 2
Milbank Armory Gym
Tuesday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

5:00 C followed by JV and V on a rolling schedule.

3
Linton/Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock, ND
Varsity (1-0)
0
Mobridge-Pollock
Varsity (22-7)
final
1 2 3 T
25 25 25 3
13 15 10 0
Mobridge High School
Friday, Oct 22
VOLLEYBALL Junior High

7th (5:15) 8th (6:30)

Mobridge-Pollock
Junior High (0-0)
Warner
Junior High (1-0)
12:00 AM
10/22
Warner High School
Friday, Oct 22
VOLLEYBALL Junior High
Mobridge-Pollock
Junior High (0-0)
Warner
Junior High (1-0)
5:15 PM
10/22
Warner High School
Friday, Oct 22
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
Mobridge-Pollock
Varsity (22-7)
Warner
Varsity (25-5)
6:30 PM
10/22
Warner High School
Saturday, Oct 23
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Class A State Meet

Belle Fourche
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
Baltic
Bennett County
Beresford
Bon Homme
Canton
Chamberlain
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
Clark/Willow Lake
Crow Creek
Custer
Dakota Valley
Dell Rapids
Deubrook Area
Deuel
Dupree
Elk Point-Jefferson
Elkton-Lake Benton
Ethan/Parkston
Flandreau
Flandreau Indian
Florence/Henry
Garretson
Great Plains Lutheran
Groton Area
Hamlin
Hanson
Hill City
Hot Springs
Lakota Tech
Lead-Deadwood
Lennox
Little Wound
Madison
McCook Central/Montrose
McLaughlin
Milbank
Mobridge-Pollock
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
Parker
Pine Ridge
Rapid City Christian
Red Cloud
Redfield
Tri-State
Sioux Falls Christian
Sioux Valley
Sisseton
St. Francis Indian
St. Thomas More
Stanley County
Tea Area
Tiospa Zina
Todd County
Tri-Valley
Vermillion
Wagner
Webster Area
West Central
Dakota Hills
Winner Area
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
10/23 · 12:00 PM Yankton Trail Park
Saturday, Oct 23
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Class A State Meet

Andes Central/Dakota Christian
Baltic
Belle Fourche
Bennett County
Beresford
Bon Homme
Canton
Chamberlain
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
Clark/Willow Lake
Crow Creek
Custer
Dakota Valley
Dell Rapids
Deubrook Area
Deuel
Dupree
Elk Point-Jefferson
Elkton-Lake Benton
Ethan/Parkston
Flandreau
Flandreau Indian
Florence/Henry
Garretson
Great Plains Lutheran
Groton Area
Hamlin
Hanson
Hill City
Hot Springs
Lakota Tech
Lead-Deadwood
Lennox
Little Wound
Madison
McCook Central/Montrose
McLaughlin
Milbank
Mobridge-Pollock
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
Parker
Pine Ridge
Rapid City Christian
Red Cloud
Redfield
Tri-State
Sioux Falls Christian
Sioux Valley
Sisseton
St. Francis Indian
St. Thomas More
Stanley County
Tea Area
Tiospa Zina
Todd County
Tri-Valley
Vermillion
Wagner
Webster Area
West Central
Dakota Hills
Winner Area
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
10/23 · 12:00 PM Yankton Trail Park
Go Tigers!
News
No recent news