Thursday, Oct 14
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Region 4A Meet

Chamberlain
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
Crow Creek
McLaughlin
Mobridge-Pollock
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
Stanley County
Todd County
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
Winner Area
St. Francis Indian
10/14 · 2:00 PM Chamberlain Country Club
Thursday, Oct 14
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Region 4A Meet

Chamberlain
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
Crow Creek
McLaughlin
Stanley County
Todd County
Winner Area
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
Mobridge-Pollock
St. Francis Indian
10/14 · 2:00 PM Chamberlain Country Club
Thursday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
West Central
Varsity (6-13)
3
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
Varsity (15-5)
final
1 2 3 T
15 20 16 0
25 25 25 3
West Central High School
Friday, Oct 15
FOOTBALL Varsity
0
Woonsocket/Wessington Springs/Sanborn Central
Varsity (5-3)
6
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
Varsity (7-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 0
0 0 0 0 6
Mount Vernon
Tuesday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
Varsity (16-5)
0
Tri-Valley
Varsity (0-21)
final
1 2 3 T
25 25 30 3
12 21 28 0
Mount Vernon
Thursday, Oct 21
FOOTBALL Varsity

Class 11B - State First Round

27
Beresford
Varsity (6-3)
24
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
Varsity (7-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 27
0 0 0 0 24
Mount Vernon
Saturday, Oct 23
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
Gregory
Varsity (13-9)
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
Varsity (16-5)
9:00 AM
10/23
Wagner High School
Saturday, Oct 23
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
Varsity (16-5)
Wagner
Varsity (21-4)
10:00 AM
10/23
Wagner High School
Saturday, Oct 23
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Class A State Meet

Belle Fourche
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
Baltic
Bennett County
Beresford
Bon Homme
Canton
Chamberlain
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
Clark/Willow Lake
Crow Creek
Custer
Dakota Valley
Dell Rapids
Deubrook Area
Deuel
Dupree
Elk Point-Jefferson
Elkton-Lake Benton
Ethan/Parkston
Flandreau
Flandreau Indian
Florence/Henry
Garretson
Great Plains Lutheran
Groton Area
Hamlin
Hanson
Hill City
Hot Springs
Lakota Tech
Lead-Deadwood
Lennox
Little Wound
Madison
McCook Central/Montrose
McLaughlin
Milbank
Mobridge-Pollock
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
Parker
Pine Ridge
Rapid City Christian
Red Cloud
Redfield
Tri-State
Sioux Falls Christian
Sioux Valley
Sisseton
St. Francis Indian
St. Thomas More
Stanley County
Tea Area
Tiospa Zina
Todd County
Tri-Valley
Vermillion
Wagner
Webster Area
West Central
Dakota Hills
Winner Area
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
10/23 · 12:00 PM Yankton Trail Park
Saturday, Oct 23
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Class A State Meet

Andes Central/Dakota Christian
Baltic
Belle Fourche
Bennett County
Beresford
Bon Homme
Canton
Chamberlain
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
Clark/Willow Lake
Crow Creek
Custer
Dakota Valley
Dell Rapids
Deubrook Area
Deuel
Dupree
Elk Point-Jefferson
Elkton-Lake Benton
Ethan/Parkston
Flandreau
Flandreau Indian
Florence/Henry
Garretson
Great Plains Lutheran
Groton Area
Hamlin
Hanson
Hill City
Hot Springs
Lakota Tech
Lead-Deadwood
Lennox
Little Wound
Madison
McCook Central/Montrose
McLaughlin
Milbank
Mobridge-Pollock
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
Parker
Pine Ridge
Rapid City Christian
Red Cloud
Redfield
Tri-State
Sioux Falls Christian
Sioux Valley
Sisseton
St. Francis Indian
St. Thomas More
Stanley County
Tea Area
Tiospa Zina
Todd County
Tri-Valley
Vermillion
Wagner
Webster Area
West Central
Dakota Hills
Winner Area
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
10/23 · 12:00 PM Yankton Trail Park
Saturday, Oct 23
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
(0-0)
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
(16-5)
12:00 PM
10/23
Wagner High School
Saturday, Oct 23
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
(0-0)
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
(16-5)
12:00 PM
10/23
Wagner High School
Go Titans!
News
No recent news