Wednesday, Oct 13
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Region 5B Meet

Philip
Bison
Crazy Horse
Faith
Harding County
Jones County
Kadoka Area
Lemmon
New Underwood
Newell
Oelrichs
Takini
Tiospaye Topa
Wall
White River
10/13 · 2:00 PM Lake Waggoner Golf Course
Wednesday, Oct 13
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Region 5B Meet

Philip
Bison
Crazy Horse
Faith
Harding County
Jones County
Kadoka Area
Lemmon
New Underwood
Newell
Oelrichs
Takini
Tiospaye Topa
Wall
White River
10/13 · 2:00 PM Lake Waggoner Golf Course
Friday, Oct 15
FOOTBALL Varsity

Parents Night

42
Wall
Varsity (8-0)
8
New Underwood
Varsity (3-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
14 21 7 0 42
0 0 0 8 8
New Underwood School District
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Douglas Tournament

0
New Underwood
Varsity (9-15)
2
Rapid City Christian
Varsity (18-9)
final
1 2 T
11 14 0
25 25 2
Douglas High School
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Douglas Tournament

0
New Underwood
Varsity (9-15)
2
Belle Fourche
Varsity (23-6)
final
1 2 T
15 15 0
25 25 2
Douglas High School
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Douglas Invitational

2
New Underwood
Varsity (10-15)
0
Todd County
Varsity (10-20)
final
1 2 T
28 25 2
26 15 0
420 Patriot Dr
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
New Underwood
Varsity (11-15)
0
Hot Springs
Varsity (18-10)
final
1 2 T
25 25 2
18 18 0
Douglas High School
Tuesday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

VB Triangular

0
New Underwood
Varsity (11-16)
3
Kadoka Area
Varsity (17-11)
final
1 2 3 T
20 20 10 0
25 25 25 3
Kadoka Area High School
Tuesday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Kadoka Triangular

1
Stanley County
Varsity (12-11)
3
New Underwood
Varsity (12-16)
final
1 2 3 4 T
19 18 25 24 1
25 25 19 26 3
Kadoka Area High School
Thursday, Oct 21
FOOTBALL Varsity

Class 9B - State First Round

New Underwood
Varsity (3-4)
Harding County
Varsity (5-3)
6:00 PM
10/21
Ab Penn Field
Friday, Oct 22
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Triangular

Wall
Varsity (12-10)
New Underwood
Varsity (12-16)
4:00 PM
10/22
New Underwood School District
Friday, Oct 22
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Triangular

Edgemont
Varsity (15-10)
New Underwood
Varsity (12-16)
4:00 PM
10/22
New Underwood School District
Saturday, Oct 23
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Class B State Meet

Aberdeen Christian
Aberdeen Roncalli
Alcester-Hudson
Arlington
Tripp-Delmont/Armour
Avon
Bison
Bridgewater-Emery
Britton-Hecla
Burke
Canistota
Castlewood
Centerville
Chester Area
Colman-Egan
Corsica-Stickney
Crazy Horse
De Smet
Dell Rapids St. Mary
Estelline/Hendricks
North Central
Faith
Faulkton Area
Frederick Area
Freeman
Gayville-Volin
Potter County
Gregory
Harding County
Herreid/Selby Area
Highmore-Harrold
Hitchcock-Tulare
Howard
Ipswich
Irene-Wakonda
Iroquois/Doland
James Valley Christian
Jones County
Kadoka Area
Kimball/White Lake
Lake Preston
Langford Area
Lemmon
Leola
Lower Brule
Lyman
Freeman Academy/Marion
Marty
McCrossan
McIntosh
Menno
Miller
Mitchell Christian
New Underwood
Newell
Northwestern
Oelrichs
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
Philip
Platte-Geddes
Scotland
Sioux Falls Lutheran
Sully Buttes
Sunshine Bible Academy
Takini
Timber Lake
Tiospaye Topa
Viborg-Hurley
Wakpala
Wall
Warner
Waverly-South Shore
Wessington Springs
White River
Wolsey-Wessington
10/23 · 12:00 PM Yankton Trail Park
Saturday, Oct 23
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Class B State Meet

Aberdeen Christian
Aberdeen Roncalli
Alcester-Hudson
Arlington
Tripp-Delmont/Armour
Avon
Bison
Bridgewater-Emery
Britton-Hecla
Burke
Canistota
Castlewood
Centerville
Chester Area
Colman-Egan
Corsica-Stickney
Crazy Horse
De Smet
Dell Rapids St. Mary
Estelline/Hendricks
North Central
Faith
Faulkton Area
Frederick Area
Freeman
Gayville-Volin
Potter County
Gregory
Harding County
Herreid/Selby Area
Highmore-Harrold
Hitchcock-Tulare
Howard
Ipswich
Irene-Wakonda
Iroquois/Doland
James Valley Christian
Jones County
Kadoka Area
Kimball/White Lake
Lake Preston
Langford Area
Lemmon
Leola
Lower Brule
Lyman
Freeman Academy/Marion
Marty
McIntosh
Menno
Miller
Mitchell Christian
New Underwood
Newell
Northwestern
Oelrichs
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
Philip
Platte-Geddes
Scotland
Sioux Falls Lutheran
Sully Buttes
Sunshine Bible Academy
Takini
Timber Lake
Tiospaye Topa
Viborg-Hurley
Wakpala
Wall
Warner
Waverly-South Shore
Wessington Springs
White River
Wolsey-Wessington
10/23 · 12:00 PM Yankton Trail Park
Go Tigers!
News
No recent news