Monday, Oct 11
VOLLEYBALL Junior High

Northwestern Tournament 7th & 8th

(0-0)
Northwestern
(0-1)
12:00 AM
10/11
Northwestern High School
Monday, Oct 11
VOLLEYBALL Junior High

Tournament

Northwestern
Junior High (0-1)
Britton-Hecla
Junior High (0-2)
9:00 AM
10/11
Northwestern High School
Monday, Oct 11
COMPETITIVE CHEER Varsity

Faulkton Invite

1
Northwestern
2
Faulkton Area
2
Lyman
2
Redfield
2
Winner Area
2
Wolsey-Wessington
-
Parkston
10/11 · 11:00 AM Faulkton School District 24-2
Thursday, Oct 14
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Region 1B Meet

Estelline/Hendricks
Aberdeen Christian
Aberdeen Roncalli
Britton-Hecla
Castlewood
Frederick Area
Hitchcock-Tulare
Iroquois/Doland
James Valley Christian
Langford Area
Northwestern
Warner
Waverly-South Shore
10/14 · 12:00 PM Webster Golf Course
Thursday, Oct 14
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Region 1B Meet

Estelline/Hendricks
Aberdeen Christian
Aberdeen Roncalli
Britton-Hecla
Castlewood
Frederick Area
Hitchcock-Tulare
Iroquois/Doland
James Valley Christian
Langford Area
Northwestern
Warner
Waverly-South Shore
10/14 · 12:00 PM Webster Golf Course
Thursday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL Junior High

7th @ 5:00; 8th @ 6:00

Northwestern
Junior High (0-1)
Potter County
Junior High (0-1)
5:00 PM
10/14
Northwestern High School
Thursday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity

"C" Match @ 5:00

0
Potter County
Junior Varsity (8-5)
2
Northwestern
Junior Varsity (2-2)
final
1 2 T
16 11 0
25 25 2
Northwestern High School
Thursday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

PARENTS' NIGHT 7th & C @ 5:00; 8th & JV @ 6:00; varsity @ 7:00

0
Potter County
Varsity (17-6)
3
Northwestern
Varsity (25-5)
final
1 2 3 T
18 13 21 0
25 25 25 3
Northwestern High School
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity

Northwestern Tournament

(0-0)
Northwestern
(2-2)
9:00 AM
10/16
Northwestern High School
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Junior High

Northwestern Tournament 8th Green ONLY

(0-0)
Northwestern
(0-1)
9:00 AM
10/16
Northwestern High School
Saturday, Oct 16
COMPETITIVE CHEER Varsity

Platte-Geddes Invitational

1
Parkston
2
Dakota Valley
3
Platte-Geddes/Andes Central/Dakota Christian
4
Winner Area
5
Bon Homme
6
Dell Rapids
7
Wolsey-Wessington
8
Wagner
9
Gregory
10
Lyman
-
Tea Area
-
Northwestern
10/16 · 11:00 AM Platte-Geddes Armory and Multi-Purpose Room
Saturday, Oct 16
COMPETITIVE DANCE Varsity

Platte-Geddes Invitational

1
Dakota Valley
2
Platte-Geddes/Andes Central/Dakota Christian
3
Winner Area
4
Gregory
5
Northwestern
-
Tea Area
10/16 · 11:00 AM Platte-Geddes Armory and Multi-Purpose Room
Tuesday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL Junior High

7th @ 5:00; 8th @ 6:00

Groton Area
Junior High (0-0)
Northwestern
Junior High (0-1)
5:00 PM
10/19
Groton
Tuesday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
Groton Area
Junior Varsity (3-2)
Northwestern
Junior Varsity (2-2)
6:00 PM
10/19
Groton
Tuesday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

VOLLEY FOR THE CURE! 7th & C @ 5:00; 8th & JV @ 6:00; varsity @ 7:00

0
Groton Area
Varsity (9-14)
3
Northwestern
Varsity (26-5)
final
1 2 3 T
13 16 11 0
25 25 25 3
Groton Area High School
Thursday, Oct 21
FOOTBALL Varsity

Class 9A - State First Round

6
Northwestern
Varsity (2-7)
50
Herreid/Selby Area
Varsity (10-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
6 0 0 0 6
22 22 0 6 50
Selby Area High School
Saturday, Oct 23
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Class B State Meet

Aberdeen Christian
Aberdeen Roncalli
Alcester-Hudson
Arlington
Tripp-Delmont/Armour
Avon
Bison
Bridgewater-Emery
Britton-Hecla
Burke
Canistota
Castlewood
Centerville
Chester Area
Colman-Egan
Corsica-Stickney
Crazy Horse
De Smet
Dell Rapids St. Mary
Estelline/Hendricks
North Central
Faith
Faulkton Area
Frederick Area
Freeman
Gayville-Volin
Potter County
Gregory
Harding County
Herreid/Selby Area
Highmore-Harrold
Hitchcock-Tulare
Howard
Ipswich
Irene-Wakonda
Iroquois/Doland
James Valley Christian
Jones County
Kadoka Area
Kimball/White Lake
Lake Preston
Langford Area
Lemmon
Leola
Lower Brule
Lyman
Freeman Academy/Marion
Marty
McCrossan
McIntosh
Menno
Miller
Mitchell Christian
New Underwood
Newell
Northwestern
Oelrichs
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
Philip
Platte-Geddes
Scotland
Sioux Falls Lutheran
Sully Buttes
Sunshine Bible Academy
Takini
Timber Lake
Tiospaye Topa
Viborg-Hurley
Wakpala
Wall
Warner
Waverly-South Shore
Wessington Springs
White River
Wolsey-Wessington
10/23 · 12:00 PM Yankton Trail Park
Saturday, Oct 23
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Class B State Meet

Aberdeen Christian
Aberdeen Roncalli
Alcester-Hudson
Arlington
Tripp-Delmont/Armour
Avon
Bison
Bridgewater-Emery
Britton-Hecla
Burke
Canistota
Castlewood
Centerville
Chester Area
Colman-Egan
Corsica-Stickney
Crazy Horse
De Smet
Dell Rapids St. Mary
Estelline/Hendricks
North Central
Faith
Faulkton Area
Frederick Area
Freeman
Gayville-Volin
Potter County
Gregory
Harding County
Herreid/Selby Area
Highmore-Harrold
Hitchcock-Tulare
Howard
Ipswich
Irene-Wakonda
Iroquois/Doland
James Valley Christian
Jones County
Kadoka Area
Kimball/White Lake
Lake Preston
Langford Area
Lemmon
Leola
Lower Brule
Lyman
Freeman Academy/Marion
Marty
McIntosh
Menno
Miller
Mitchell Christian
New Underwood
Newell
Northwestern
Oelrichs
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
Philip
Platte-Geddes
Scotland
Sioux Falls Lutheran
Sully Buttes
Sunshine Bible Academy
Takini
Timber Lake
Tiospaye Topa
Viborg-Hurley
Wakpala
Wall
Warner
Waverly-South Shore
Wessington Springs
White River
Wolsey-Wessington
10/23 · 12:00 PM Yankton Trail Park
Go Wildcats!
News
No recent news