Monday, Jan 17
BOYS BASKETBALL Sophomore
69
O'Gorman
Sophomore (7-0)
43
Sioux Falls Washington
Sophomore (0-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
11 19 20 19 69
16 10 3 14 43
Washington High School
Monday, Jan 17
BOYS BASKETBALL Freshman
69
O'Gorman
Freshman (9-5)
52
Sioux Falls Washington
Freshman (0-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 69
0 0 0 0 52
Washington High School
Tuesday, Jan 18
BOYS BASKETBALL Freshman
34
Aberdeen Central
Freshman (1-1)
48
O'Gorman
Freshman (10-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 34
0 0 0 0 48
Central High School
Tuesday, Jan 18
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
63
O'Gorman
Junior Varsity (9-1)
53
Aberdeen Central
Junior Varsity (1-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 63
0 0 0 0 53
Central High School
Tuesday, Jan 18
BOYS BASKETBALL Freshman
59
O'Gorman
Freshman (11-5)
51
Aberdeen Central
Freshman (1-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 59
0 0 0 0 51
Central High School
Tuesday, Jan 18
BOYS BASKETBALL Sophomore
51
O'Gorman
Sophomore (8-0)
29
Aberdeen Central
Sophomore (0-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 51
ABC 0 0 0 0 29
Central High School
Tuesday, Jan 18
GYMNASTICS Varsity

Triangular

1
O'Gorman
2
Watertown
3
Aberdeen Central
1/18 · 5:30 PM Watertown Civic Arena
Tuesday, Jan 18
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

JV 4:00, Soph 5:30, 9th 4:00

40
Aberdeen Central
Varsity (1-10)
78
O'Gorman
Varsity (7-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 40
0 0 0 0 78
O'Gorman High School
Tuesday, Jan 18
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

JV/FR @ 4:00; SO @ 5:30

67
O'Gorman
Varsity (9-1)
37
Aberdeen Central
Varsity (7-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 67
0 0 0 0 37
Central High School
Thursday, Jan 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

JV 4:00, Soph 5:30, 9th 4:00

40
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Varsity (6-4)
63
O'Gorman
Varsity (8-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 40
0 0 0 0 63
O'Gorman High School
Friday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL Freshman
39
O'Gorman
Freshman (0-0)
49
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Freshman (0-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 39
0 0 0 0 49
Sioux Falls Lincoln High School
Friday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
59
O'Gorman
Junior Varsity (10-1)
54
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Junior Varsity (2-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 59
0 0 0 0 54
Sioux Falls Lincoln High School
Friday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL Freshman
45
O'Gorman
Freshman (12-6)
44
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Freshman (1-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 45
0 0 0 0 44
Sioux Falls Lincoln High School
Friday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL Sophomore
28
O'Gorman
Sophomore (0-0)
63
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Sophomore (0-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 28
0 0 0 0 63
Sioux Falls Lincoln High School
Friday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

JV/FR @ 4:00; SO @ 5:30

56
O'Gorman
Varsity (10-1)
45
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Varsity (4-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 56
0 0 0 0 45
Sioux Falls Lincoln High School
Saturday, Jan 22
BOYS BASKETBALL Freshman
68
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Freshman (0-0)
72
O'Gorman
Freshman (0-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 68
0 0 0 0 72
O'Gorman High School
Saturday, Jan 22
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

River City Rumble Tournament

1
Mitchell
2
Chamberlain
3
Milbank
4
O'Gorman
5
Huron
6
Belle Fourche
7
Douglas
8
Yankton
9
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
10
Todd County
-
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte/Dupree
1/22 · 10:00 AM CT Chamberlain Armory
Saturday, Jan 22
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
51
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Junior Varsity (4-3)
50
O'Gorman
Junior Varsity (10-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 51
0 0 0 0 50
O'Gorman High School
Saturday, Jan 22
BOYS BASKETBALL Sophomore
47
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Sophomore (0-4)
61
O'Gorman
Sophomore (8-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 47
0 0 0 0 61
O'Gorman High School
Saturday, Jan 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

JV Noon, Soph 1:15, 9th 4:30 (Doubleheader)

35
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Varsity (1-9)
69
O'Gorman
Varsity (9-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 35
0 0 0 0 69
O'Gorman High School
Saturday, Jan 22
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

JV@ 12:00; SO @ 1:15; FR @ 2:30

66
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Varsity (9-0)
60
O'Gorman
Varsity (10-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 66
0 0 0 0 60
O'Gorman High School
Monday, Jan 24
GYMNASTICS Varsity

O'Gorman vs. Yankton Dual

Yankton
Varsity (6-1)
O'Gorman
Varsity (2-0)
5:30 PM CT
1/24
Power & Grace Gymnastics
Tuesday, Jan 25
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

JV 4:00, Soph 5:30, 9th 4:00

Tea Area
Varsity (6-6)
O'Gorman
Varsity (9-1)
7:30 PM CT
1/25
O'Gorman High School
Friday, Jan 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
O'Gorman
Junior Varsity (1-0)
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Junior Varsity (0-0)
4:00 PM CT
1/28
T.F. Riggs High School
Friday, Jan 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL Freshman
O'Gorman
Freshman (1-0)
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Freshman (0-0)
4:00 PM CT
1/28
T.F. Riggs High School
Friday, Jan 28
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
O'Gorman
Junior Varsity (10-2)
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Junior Varsity (0-0)
4:00 PM CT
1/28
O'Gorman High School
Friday, Jan 28
BOYS BASKETBALL Freshman
O'Gorman
Freshman (13-6)
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Freshman (0-1)
4:00 PM CT
1/28
O'Gorman High School
Friday, Jan 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL Sophomore
O'Gorman
Sophomore (1-0)
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Sophomore (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
1/28
T.F. Riggs High School
Friday, Jan 28
BOYS BASKETBALL Sophomore
O'Gorman
Sophomore (8-1)
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Sophomore (0-2)
5:30 PM CT
1/28
O'Gorman High School
Friday, Jan 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
O'Gorman
Varsity (9-1)
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Varsity (3-7)
7:00 PM CT
1/28
T.F. Riggs High School
Friday, Jan 28
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

JV/FR @ 4:00; SO @ 5:30

Pierre T.F. Riggs
Varsity (5-5)
O'Gorman
Varsity (10-2)
7:00 PM CT
1/28
O'Gorman High School
Saturday, Jan 29
BOYS WRESTLING Junior Varsity

Groton Tournament

O'Gorman
1/29 · 9:00 AM
Saturday, Jan 29
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Lee Wolf Invitational

Aberdeen Central
Canton
Bismarck Century, ND
Bismarck Legacy, ND
Chamberlain
Clark/Willow Lake
Miller/Highmore-Harrold
Huron
Mandan, ND
Mobridge-Pollock
O'Gorman
Potter County
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Watertown
Webster Area
Winner Area
Wessington Springs/Woonsocket/Wolsey-Wessington
1/29 · 9:30 AM CT Central High School
Saturday, Jan 29
GYMNASTICS Varsity

Lincoln Tournament

Sioux Falls Lincoln
Harrisburg
O'Gorman
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Sioux Falls Washington
1/29 · 10:00 AM CT Sioux Falls Lincoln High School
Go Knights!
News
No recent news