Monday, Oct 11
FOOTBALL Junior Varsity
O'Gorman
Junior Varsity (3-3-1)
Mitchell
Junior Varsity (1-5)
4:15 PM
10/11
Joe Quintal Field
Monday, Oct 11
COMPETITIVE CHEER Varsity

Metro Conference Meet

1
O'Gorman
2
Sioux Falls Jefferson
3
Harrisburg
4
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
5
Brandon Valley
6
Sioux Falls Washington
7
Sioux Falls Lincoln
10/11 · 5:00 PM Sanford Pentagon
Monday, Oct 11
COMPETITIVE DANCE Varsity

Metro Conference Meet

1
Sioux Falls Washington
2
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
2
Sioux Falls Jefferson
2
Sioux Falls Lincoln
2
O'Gorman
2
Harrisburg
2
Brandon Valley
10/11 · 5:00 PM Sanford Pentagon
Tuesday, Oct 12
BOYS SOCCER Varsity

Class AA - State Semifinal

3
O'Gorman
Varsity (7-6-3)
2
Sioux Falls Washington
Varsity (9-2-3)
final
1 2 3 T
0 0 0 3
0 0 0 2
Howard Wood Field
Thursday, Oct 14
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Metro Conference Meet

Brandon Valley
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Sioux Falls Lincoln
O'Gorman
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Sioux Falls Washington
Harrisburg
10/14 · 3:00 PM McHardy Park
Thursday, Oct 14
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Metro Conference

Brandon Valley
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Sioux Falls Washington
O'Gorman
Harrisburg
10/14 · 3:00 PM McHardy Park
Thursday, Oct 14
FOOTBALL Freshman
42
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Freshman (7-1)
22
O'Gorman
Freshman (4-2-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 42
0 0 0 0 22
McEneaney Field
Friday, Oct 15
FOOTBALL Varsity
0
Huron
Varsity (2-6)
46
O'Gorman
Varsity (4-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 0
14 20 7 6 46
McEneaney Field
Friday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

JV/9A @ 4:30pm, Soph/9B @ 5:45pm

3
O'Gorman
Varsity (14-3)
0
Rapid City Stevens
Varsity (13-12)
final
1 2 3 T
25 25 25 3
13 13 12 0
Rapid City Stevens
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
2
O'Gorman
Junior Varsity (6-1)
0
Rapid City Central
Junior Varsity (1-3)
final
T
2
0
Central High School
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Freshman
2
O'Gorman
Freshman (2-1)
0
Rapid City Central
Freshman (1-4)
final
T
2
0
Central High School
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Sophomore
2
O'Gorman
Sophomore (3-1)
0
Rapid City Central
Sophomore (0-4)
final
T
2
0
Central High School
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

JV @ 10:30 AM, 9th A @ 10:30 AM, Sophomore @ 12:00 PM. 9th B @ 12:00 PM

3
O'Gorman
Varsity (15-3)
0
Rapid City Central
Varsity (6-22)
final
1 2 3 T
25 25 25 3
11 10 17 0
Central High School
Saturday, Oct 16
BOYS SOCCER Varsity

Class AA - State Championship

0
O'Gorman
Varsity (7-7-3)
1
Yankton
Varsity (15-1-1)
final
1 2 T
0 0 0
0 0 1
Howard Wood Field
Monday, Oct 18
FOOTBALL Junior Varsity
O'Gorman
Junior Varsity (3-3-1)
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Junior Varsity (1-3-1)
4:15 PM
10/18
Sioux Falls Jefferson High School
Tuesday, Oct 19
FOOTBALL Freshman
13
O'Gorman
Freshman (4-3-1)
30
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Freshman (5-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 13
0 0 0 0 30
Sioux Falls Jefferson High School
Tuesday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
O'Gorman
Varsity (16-3)
1
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Varsity (16-10)
final
1 2 3 4 T
23 25 25 28 3
25 12 21 26 1
Sioux Falls Lincoln High School
Thursday, Oct 21
FOOTBALL Varsity
49
O'Gorman
Varsity (5-4)
6
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Varsity (4-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 49
0 0 0 0 6
Howard Wood Field
Friday, Oct 22
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

JV/9A 4:30pm; Soph/9B 5:30pm

3
Sioux Falls Washington
Varsity (24-1)
2
O'Gorman
Varsity (16-4)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
25 23 25 18 15 3
21 25 19 25 12 2
O'Gorman High School
Saturday, Oct 23
COMPETITIVE CHEER

SDSHAA State Cheer and Dance

Brandon Valley
Aberdeen Central
Brookings
Douglas
St. Thomas More
Harrisburg
Huron
Mitchell
O'Gorman
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Rapid City Central
Rapid City Stevens
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Sioux Falls Washington
Sturgis Brown
Watertown
Yankton
10/23 · 11:00 AM Brandon Valley High School
Saturday, Oct 23
COMPETITIVE DANCE

SDHSAA State Cheer and Dance

Brandon Valley
Aberdeen Central
Brookings
Douglas/St. Thomas More
Harrisburg
Huron
Mitchell
O'Gorman
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Rapid City Central
Rapid City Stevens
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Sioux Falls Washington
Spearfish
Sturgis Brown
Watertown
Yankton
10/23 · 11:00 AM Brandon Valley High School
Saturday, Oct 23
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Class AA State Meet

Aberdeen Central
Brandon Valley
Brookings
Douglas
Harrisburg
Huron
Mitchell
O'Gorman
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Rapid City Central
Rapid City Stevens
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Sioux Falls Washington
Spearfish
Sturgis Brown
Watertown
Yankton
10/23 · 12:00 PM Yankton Trail Park
Saturday, Oct 23
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Class AA State Meet

Aberdeen Central
Brandon Valley
Brookings
Douglas
Harrisburg
Huron
Mitchell
O'Gorman
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Rapid City Central
Rapid City Stevens
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Sioux Falls Washington
Spearfish
Sturgis Brown
Watertown
10/23 · 12:00 PM Yankton Trail Park
Go Knights!
News
No recent news