Tuesday, Jan 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
43
Parker
Varsity (1-6)
52
Freeman
Varsity (4-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 43
0 0 0 0 52
Freeman High School
Tuesday, Jan 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Freeman
Junior Varsity (0-1)
Parker
Junior Varsity (0-1)
5:00 PM CT
1/11
Freeman High School
Tuesday, Jan 11
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Freeman
Junior Varsity (0-1)
Parker
Junior Varsity (0-1)
5:00 PM CT
1/11
Freeman High School
Tuesday, Jan 11
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
41
West Lyon, IA
Varsity (2-0)
39
Parker
Varsity (11-4)
5:00 PM
1/11
West Lyon Iowa
Tuesday, Jan 11
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
48
Parkston
Varsity (2-1)
30
Parker
Varsity (11-4)
5:00 PM
1/11
West Lyon Iowa
Tuesday, Jan 11
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
18
Flandreau
Varsity (3-5)
64
Parker
Varsity (11-4)
5:00 PM
1/11
West Lyon Iowa
Tuesday, Jan 11
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

DH No C-Game/JV-5pm/V-7pm

61
Parker
Varsity (4-6)
27
Freeman
Varsity (0-8)
final
1 2 3 4 T
18 18 19 6 61
6 5 6 10 27
Freeman High School
Thursday, Jan 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Pink Night

61
Hanson
Varsity (6-3)
22
Parker
Varsity (1-7)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 61
0 0 0 0 22
Parker High School
Thursday, Jan 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity

Pink Night

44
Hanson
Junior Varsity (7-0)
20
Parker
Junior Varsity (0-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
10 14 10 10 44
11 4 3 2 20
Parker High School
Thursday, Jan 13
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Hanson
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Parker
Junior Varsity (0-1)
5:00 PM CT
1/13
Parker High School
Thursday, Jan 13
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

DH No C-Game/JV-5pm/V-7pm

50
Hanson
Varsity (6-2)
62
Parker
Varsity (5-6)
final
1 2 3 4 T
9 2 16 23 50
16 17 19 10 62
Parker High School
Saturday, Jan 15
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Tri-Valley Invitational

1
Winner Area
2
Canton
3
Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes
4
Miller/Highmore-Harrold
5
Parker
6
Bon Homme/Scotland/Avon
7
Sioux Falls Jefferson
8
Flandreau
9
Elk Point-Jefferson
10
Tri-Valley
11
Hamlin/Castlewood
12
Lennox
13
Aberdeen Central
13
Fulda/Murray County Central, MN
15
Garretson
16
Chester Area
17
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
-
Marion/Freeman
-
Sisseton
1/15 · 10:00 AM CT Tri-Valley High School
Monday, Jan 17
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Dell Rapids
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Parker
Junior Varsity (0-1)
6:15 PM CT
1/17
Parker High School
Monday, Jan 17
BOYS BASKETBALL Freshman
Dell Rapids
Freshman (0-0)
Parker
Freshman (0-0)
6:15 PM CT
1/17
Parker High School
Monday, Jan 17
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

JV-6:15pm/V-7:30pm

77
Dell Rapids
Varsity (6-2)
58
Parker
Varsity (5-7)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 77
0 0 0 0 58
Parker High School
Tuesday, Jan 18
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

JV-6:15pm/V-7:30pm

Lennox
Varsity (5-6)
Parker
Varsity (1-7)
6:15 PM CT
1/18
Parker High School
Tuesday, Jan 18
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Lennox
Junior Varsity (1-0)
Parker
Junior Varsity (0-2)
6:15 PM CT
1/18
Parker High School
Thursday, Jan 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
Parker
Varsity (1-7)
Canton
Varsity (4-6)
4:00 PM CT
1/20
Canton High School
Thursday, Jan 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Canton
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Parker
Junior Varsity (0-2)
4:00 PM CT
1/20
Canton High School
Thursday, Jan 20
BOYS BASKETBALL Freshman
Parker
Freshman (0-0)
Canton
Freshman (0-0)
4:00 PM CT
1/20
Canton High School
Thursday, Jan 20
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Parker
Junior Varsity (0-1)
Canton
Junior Varsity (1-0)
5:15 PM CT
1/20
Canton High School
Thursday, Jan 20
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

DH C-4pm/JV-5pm/V-8pm

Parker
Varsity (5-7)
Canton
Varsity (3-7)
8:00 PM CT
1/20
Canton High School
Friday, Jan 21
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Winner/Philip/Parker/KWLPG Quad

Winner Area
Philip Area
Parker
Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes
1/21 · 4:00 PM Winner High School
Friday, Jan 21
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
Philip Area
Varsity (6-1)
Parker
Varsity (11-4)
5:00 PM
1/21
Winner High School
Friday, Jan 21
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes
Varsity (5-0)
Parker
Varsity (11-4)
5:00 PM
1/21
Winner High School
Friday, Jan 21
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
Parker
Varsity (11-4)
Winner Area
Varsity (6-0)
5:00 PM
1/21
Winner High School
Saturday, Jan 22
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Winner Invitational

Winner Area
Hot Springs
Bon Homme/Scotland/Avon
Burke/Gregory
Philip Area
Potter County
Stanley County
Sully Buttes
Sunshine Bible Academy
Custer
Parker
Wagner
Mobridge-Pollock
1/22 · 10:30 AM CT Winner High School
Saturday, Jan 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

2:00 pm start = JV GBB - JV BBB - GBB - BBB = rolling schedule

Parker
Varsity (1-7)
Flandreau
Varsity (6-1)
2:00 PM CT
1/22
Flandreau High School
Saturday, Jan 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Flandreau
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Parker
Junior Varsity (0-2)
2:00 PM CT
1/22
Flandreau High School
Saturday, Jan 22
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Flandreau
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Parker
Junior Varsity (0-1)
3:00 PM CT
1/22
Flandreau High School
Saturday, Jan 22
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

2:00 pm = JV GBB - JV BBB - GBB - BBB = rolling schedule

Parker
Varsity (5-7)
Flandreau
Varsity (8-1)
5:00 PM CT
1/22
Flandreau High School
Go Pheasants!
News
No recent news