Monday, Oct 11
ORAL INTERPRETATION Varsity

BEC Oral Interp

Sioux Valley
Flandreau
Parker
Beresford
Howard
Baltic
Chester Area
McCook Central
Garretson
10/11 · 8:00 AM Sioux Valley Public School
Monday, Oct 11
VOLLEYBALL Junior High
Beresford
Junior High (0-0)
Parker
Junior High (1-0)
4:00 PM
10/11
Parker High School
Monday, Oct 11
FOOTBALL Junior Varsity
McCook Central/Montrose
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Parker
Junior Varsity (0-1)
4:30 PM
10/11
PHS Athletic Complex
Tuesday, Oct 12
FOOTBALL Junior High
McCook Central/Montrose
Junior High (0-0)
Parker
Junior High (0-0)
4:30 PM
10/12
McCook Central School District
Tuesday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Parker
Varsity (13-11)
0
Canistota
Varsity (2-20)
final
1 2 3 T
25 25 25 3
13 16 14 0
Canistota School District 43-1
Thursday, Oct 14
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Region 3A Meet

Beresford
Canton
Dakota Valley
Elk Point-Jefferson
Lennox
Ethan/Parkston
Parker
Wagner
Tea Area
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
Bon Homme
Hanson
Vermillion
10/14 · 3:00 PM The Bridges at Beresford Golf Course and Community Center
Thursday, Oct 14
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Region 3A Meet

Beresford
Dakota Valley
Vermillion
Canton
Elk Point-Jefferson
Lennox
Parker
Ethan/Parkston
Tea Area
Wagner
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
Bon Homme
Hanson
10/14 · 3:00 PM The Bridges at Beresford Golf Course and Community Center
Thursday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL Freshman
Parkston
Freshman (0-0)
Parker
Freshman (0-1)
5:00 PM
10/14
Parker High School
Thursday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
Parker
Junior Varsity (1-1)
Parkston
Junior Varsity (7-5)
6:30 PM
10/14
Parker High School
Thursday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Parkston
Varsity (15-12)
3
Parker
Varsity (14-11)
final
1 2 3 T
26 19 19 0
28 25 25 3
Parker High School
Friday, Oct 15
FOOTBALL Varsity
0
Parker
Varsity (1-7)
50
Elk Point-Jefferson
Varsity (6-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 0
0 0 0 0 50
Elk Point-Jefferson High School
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity

Alcester-Hudson Tournament

Parker
Junior Varsity (1-1)
TBD
Junior Varsity (0-0)
9:00 AM
10/16
Alcester-Hudson School District
Tuesday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

C-B-A - 'C' match starts at 5:00 pm - rolling schedule - Dig Pink Night

1
Parker
Varsity (14-12)
3
Flandreau
Varsity (5-19)
final
1 2 3 4 T
20 10 25 20 1
25 25 15 25 3
Flandreau Elementary School
Friday, Oct 22
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
Beresford
Varsity (8-19)
Parker
Varsity (14-12)
5:00 PM
10/22
Parker High School
Friday, Oct 22
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
Beresford
Junior Varsity (3-7)
Parker
Junior Varsity (1-1)
5:00 PM
10/22
Parker High School
Friday, Oct 22
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
Beresford
Junior Varsity (3-7)
Parker
Junior Varsity (1-1)
6:15 PM
10/22
Parker High School
Saturday, Oct 23
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity

Parker JV Tournament

TBD
(0-0)
Parker
(1-1)
8:00 AM
10/23
Parker High School
Saturday, Oct 23
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity

Parker JV Volleyball Jamboree/Tournament

Beresford
Junior Varsity (3-7)
Parker
Junior Varsity (1-1)
8:30 AM
10/23
Parker High School
Saturday, Oct 23
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Class A State Meet

Belle Fourche
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
Baltic
Bennett County
Beresford
Bon Homme
Canton
Chamberlain
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
Clark/Willow Lake
Crow Creek
Custer
Dakota Valley
Dell Rapids
Deubrook Area
Deuel
Dupree
Elk Point-Jefferson
Elkton-Lake Benton
Ethan/Parkston
Flandreau
Flandreau Indian
Florence/Henry
Garretson
Great Plains Lutheran
Groton Area
Hamlin
Hanson
Hill City
Hot Springs
Lakota Tech
Lead-Deadwood
Lennox
Little Wound
Madison
McCook Central/Montrose
McLaughlin
Milbank
Mobridge-Pollock
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
Parker
Pine Ridge
Rapid City Christian
Red Cloud
Redfield
Tri-State
Sioux Falls Christian
Sioux Valley
Sisseton
St. Francis Indian
St. Thomas More
Stanley County
Tea Area
Tiospa Zina
Todd County
Tri-Valley
Vermillion
Wagner
Webster Area
West Central
Dakota Hills
Winner Area
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
10/23 · 12:00 PM Yankton Trail Park
Saturday, Oct 23
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Class A State Meet

Andes Central/Dakota Christian
Baltic
Belle Fourche
Bennett County
Beresford
Bon Homme
Canton
Chamberlain
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
Clark/Willow Lake
Crow Creek
Custer
Dakota Valley
Dell Rapids
Deubrook Area
Deuel
Dupree
Elk Point-Jefferson
Elkton-Lake Benton
Ethan/Parkston
Flandreau
Flandreau Indian
Florence/Henry
Garretson
Great Plains Lutheran
Groton Area
Hamlin
Hanson
Hill City
Hot Springs
Lakota Tech
Lead-Deadwood
Lennox
Little Wound
Madison
McCook Central/Montrose
McLaughlin
Milbank
Mobridge-Pollock
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
Parker
Pine Ridge
Rapid City Christian
Red Cloud
Redfield
Tri-State
Sioux Falls Christian
Sioux Valley
Sisseton
St. Francis Indian
St. Thomas More
Stanley County
Tea Area
Tiospa Zina
Todd County
Tri-Valley
Vermillion
Wagner
Webster Area
West Central
Dakota Hills
Winner Area
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
10/23 · 12:00 PM Yankton Trail Park
Go Pheasants!
News
No recent news