Monday, Oct 11
COMPETITIVE CHEER Varsity

Faulkton Invite

1
Northwestern
2
Faulkton Area
2
Lyman
2
Redfield
2
Winner Area
2
Wolsey-Wessington
-
Parkston
10/11 · 11:00 AM Faulkton School District 24-2
Monday, Oct 11
FOOTBALL Junior High
42
Parkston
Junior High (10-2)
6
Garretson
Junior High (0-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 42
0 0 0 0 6
Garretson Athletic Complex
Monday, Oct 11
FOOTBALL Junior Varsity

JH/JV Football Game (Away @ Garretson. JH 4 p.m. JV 5 p.m.

36
Parkston
Junior Varsity (2-0)
0
Garretson
Junior Varsity (0-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 36
0 0 0 0 0
Garretson Athletic Complex
Tuesday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity

Dig Pink Night

Wagner
Junior Varsity (2-0)
Parkston
Junior Varsity (7-5)
6:30 PM
10/12
Parkston School District 33-3
Tuesday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Dig Pink Night

3
Wagner
Varsity (19-4)
1
Parkston
Varsity (15-11)
final
1 2 3 4 T
25 25 21 25 3
16 20 25 18 1
Parkston School District 33-3
Thursday, Oct 14
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

SDHSAA Region 3A Meet

Beresford
Canton
Dakota Valley
Elk Point-Jefferson
Lennox
Ethan/Parkston
Parker
Wagner
Tea Area
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
Bon Homme
Hanson
Vermillion
10/14 · 3:00 PM The Bridges at Beresford Golf Course and Community Center
Thursday, Oct 14
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

SDHSAA Region 3A Meet

Beresford
Dakota Valley
Vermillion
Canton
Elk Point-Jefferson
Lennox
Parker
Ethan/Parkston
Tea Area
Wagner
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
Bon Homme
Hanson
10/14 · 3:00 PM The Bridges at Beresford Golf Course and Community Center
Thursday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL Freshman
Parkston
Freshman (0-0)
Parker
Freshman (0-1)
5:00 PM
10/14
Parker High School
Thursday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
Parker
Junior Varsity (1-1)
Parkston
Junior Varsity (7-5)
6:30 PM
10/14
Parker High School
Thursday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Parkston
Varsity (15-12)
3
Parker
Varsity (14-11)
final
1 2 3 T
26 19 19 0
28 25 25 3
Parker High School
Friday, Oct 15
FOOTBALL Varsity
66
Parkston
Varsity (6-2)
40
Wolsey-Wessington
Varsity (5-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 66
0 0 0 0 40
Wolsey-Wessington School District
Saturday, Oct 16
COMPETITIVE CHEER Varsity

Platte-Geddes Invitational

1
Parkston
2
Dakota Valley
3
Platte-Geddes/Andes Central/Dakota Christian
4
Winner Area
5
Bon Homme
6
Dell Rapids
7
Wolsey-Wessington
8
Wagner
9
Gregory
10
Lyman
-
Tea Area
-
Northwestern
10/16 · 11:00 AM Platte-Geddes Armory and Multi-Purpose Room
Monday, Oct 18
COMPETITIVE CHEER

Bon Homme Invite

Bon Homme
Dakota Valley
Dell Rapids
Parkston
Platte-Geddes/Andes Central/Dakota Christian
Wagner
10/18 · 6:00 PM Bon Homme High School
Tuesday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
Bon Homme
Junior Varsity (2-4)
Parkston
Junior Varsity (7-5)
6:30 PM
10/19
Bon Homme High School
Tuesday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Parkston
Varsity (16-12)
1
Bon Homme
Varsity (8-16)
final
1 2 3 4 T
26 25 25 25 3
28 12 19 15 1
Bon Homme High School
Thursday, Oct 21
FOOTBALL Varsity

Class 9AA - State First Round

Bon Homme
Varsity (3-5)
Parkston
Varsity (6-2)
7:00 PM
10/21
Parkston School District 33-3
Saturday, Oct 23
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

SESD Conference Tourney

(0-0)
Parkston
(16-12)
10:00 AM
10/23
Wagner High School
Saturday, Oct 23
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

SDHSAA Class A State Meet

Belle Fourche
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
Baltic
Bennett County
Beresford
Bon Homme
Canton
Chamberlain
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
Clark/Willow Lake
Crow Creek
Custer
Dakota Valley
Dell Rapids
Deubrook Area
Deuel
Dupree
Elk Point-Jefferson
Elkton-Lake Benton
Ethan/Parkston
Flandreau
Flandreau Indian
Florence/Henry
Garretson
Great Plains Lutheran
Groton Area
Hamlin
Hanson
Hill City
Hot Springs
Lakota Tech
Lead-Deadwood
Lennox
Little Wound
Madison
McCook Central/Montrose
McLaughlin
Milbank
Mobridge-Pollock
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
Parker
Pine Ridge
Rapid City Christian
Red Cloud
Redfield
Tri-State
Sioux Falls Christian
Sioux Valley
Sisseton
St. Francis Indian
St. Thomas More
Stanley County
Tea Area
Tiospa Zina
Todd County
Tri-Valley
Vermillion
Wagner
Webster Area
West Central
Dakota Hills
Winner Area
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
10/23 · 12:00 PM Yankton Trail Park
Saturday, Oct 23
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

SDHSAA Class A State Meet

Andes Central/Dakota Christian
Baltic
Belle Fourche
Bennett County
Beresford
Bon Homme
Canton
Chamberlain
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
Clark/Willow Lake
Crow Creek
Custer
Dakota Valley
Dell Rapids
Deubrook Area
Deuel
Dupree
Elk Point-Jefferson
Elkton-Lake Benton
Ethan/Parkston
Flandreau
Flandreau Indian
Florence/Henry
Garretson
Great Plains Lutheran
Groton Area
Hamlin
Hanson
Hill City
Hot Springs
Lakota Tech
Lead-Deadwood
Lennox
Little Wound
Madison
McCook Central/Montrose
McLaughlin
Milbank
Mobridge-Pollock
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
Parker
Pine Ridge
Rapid City Christian
Red Cloud
Redfield
Tri-State
Sioux Falls Christian
Sioux Valley
Sisseton
St. Francis Indian
St. Thomas More
Stanley County
Tea Area
Tiospa Zina
Todd County
Tri-Valley
Vermillion
Wagner
Webster Area
West Central
Dakota Hills
Winner Area
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
10/23 · 12:00 PM Yankton Trail Park
Saturday, Oct 23
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

SESD Conference Tourney

(0-0)
Parkston
(16-12)
12:00 PM
10/23
Wagner High School
Saturday, Oct 23
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

SESD Conference Tourney

(0-0)
Parkston
(16-12)
2:00 PM
10/23
Wagner High School
Twitter