Tuesday, Jan 18
GYMNASTICS Varsity

INVITE

119
Wall/Kadoka Area/Philip
Varsity (0-1)
135
Hot Springs
Varsity (1-0)
5:00 PM MT
1/18
Mueller Center
Tuesday, Jan 18
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
45
Philip
Varsity (6-5)
44
Lower Brule
Varsity (4-6)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 45
0 0 0 0 44
Lower Brule High School
Thursday, Jan 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

JV-6:00

55
Wall
Varsity (12-1)
42
Philip
Varsity (6-6)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 55
0 0 0 0 42
Philip Schools
Friday, Jan 21
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
22
Philip Area
Varsity (7-3)
51
Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes
Varsity (10-0)
4:00 PM CT
1/21
Winner High School
Friday, Jan 21
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Senior Night

19
Philip Area
Varsity (7-3)
57
Winner Area
Varsity (9-1)
4:00 PM CT
1/21
Winner High School
Friday, Jan 21
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
36
Philip Area
Varsity (7-4)
40
Parker
Varsity (9-4)
5:00 PM CT
1/21
Winner High School
Friday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

5:30 PM - JV Start

62
Philip
Varsity (6-4)
51
Bennett County
Varsity (2-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
17 34 51 62 62
14 27 38 51 51
Warrior Center
Saturday, Jan 22
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Winner Invitational

-
Winner Area
-
Hot Springs
-
Bon Homme/Scotland/Avon
-
Burke/Gregory
-
Philip Area
-
Potter County
-
Stanley County
-
Sully Buttes
-
Sunshine Bible Academy
-
Custer
-
Parker
-
Wagner
-
Mobridge-Pollock
1/22 · 10:30 AM CT Winner High School
Thursday, Jan 27
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Double Header - JV Girls, JV Boys, Varsity Girls, Varsity Boys

Dupree
Varsity (8-6)
Philip
Varsity (6-6)
3:00 PM MT
1/27
Philip Schools
Thursday, Jan 27
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Philip
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Dupree
Junior Varsity (0-0)
3:00 PM MT
1/27
Dupree High School
Thursday, Jan 27
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

Double Header - JV Girls, JV Boys, Varsity Girls, Varsity Boys

Dupree
Varsity (2-6)
Philip
Varsity (6-4)
3:00 PM MT
1/27
Philip Schools
Friday, Jan 28
GYMNASTICS

Hot Springs Invitational

Hot Springs
Wall/Kadoka Area/Philip
Stanley County
Chamberlain
1/28 · 5:00 PM MT Mueller Center
Saturday, Jan 29
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Wagner Invite

Bennett County
Wagner
Bon Homme/Scotland/Avon
Elk Point-Jefferson
Faulkton Area
Flandreau
Garretson
Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes
Marion/Freeman
Mount Vernon/Plankinton/Corsica-Stickney
Parkston
Philip Area
Redfield
Stanley County
Tri-Valley
Hamlin/Castlewood
1/29 · 10:00 AM CT Wagner High School
Saturday, Jan 29
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Double Header JVG-JVB-VG-VB

Philip
Varsity (6-6)
Newell
Varsity (4-6)
1:00 PM MT
1/29
Newell - Austin Auditorium
Saturday, Jan 29
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

Double Header JVG-JVB-VG-VB

Philip
Varsity (6-4)
Newell
Varsity (1-9)
1:00 PM MT
1/29
Newell - Austin Auditorium
Go Scotties!
News
No recent news