Tuesday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
0
Platte-Geddes
Junior Varsity (0-1)
2
Miller
Junior Varsity (11-2)
final
1 2 T
14 17 0
25 25 2
Platte Geddes Public High Sch
Tuesday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Miller
Varsity (14-10)
3
Platte-Geddes
Varsity (20-4)
final
1 2 3 T
13 8 17 0
25 25 25 3
Platte-Geddes Armory and Multi-Purpose Room
Wednesday, Oct 13
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Region 3B Meet

Freeman
Avon
Bridgewater-Emery
Burke
Corsica-Stickney
Freeman Academy/Marion
Gregory
Kimball/White Lake
Marty
Menno
Mitchell Christian
Platte-Geddes
Scotland
Tripp-Delmont/Armour
10/13 · 1:00 PM Valley View Golf Course
Wednesday, Oct 13
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Region 3B Meet

Freeman
Avon
Bridgewater-Emery
Burke
Corsica-Stickney
Freeman Academy/Marion
Gregory
Kimball/White Lake
Marty
Menno
Mitchell Christian
Platte-Geddes
Scotland
Tripp-Delmont/Armour
10/13 · 1:00 PM Valley View Golf Course
Thursday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL Junior High

Before the High School games

Platte-Geddes
Junior High (0-0)
Chamberlain
Junior High (0-0)
4:00 PM
10/14
Chamberlain Armory
Thursday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

JV game start time

3
Platte-Geddes
Varsity (21-4)
0
Chamberlain
Varsity (6-15)
final
1 2 3 T
25 25 25 3
10 17 16 0
Chamberlain Armory
Friday, Oct 15
FOOTBALL Varsity
7
Kimball/White Lake
Varsity (2-6)
20
Platte-Geddes
Varsity (6-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 7
0 0 0 0 20
Platte-Geddes Athletic Complex
Saturday, Oct 16
COMPETITIVE CHEER Varsity

Platte-Geddes Invitational

1
Parkston
2
Dakota Valley
3
Platte-Geddes/Andes Central/Dakota Christian
4
Winner Area
5
Bon Homme
6
Dell Rapids
7
Wolsey-Wessington
8
Wagner
9
Gregory
10
Lyman
-
Tea Area
-
Northwestern
10/16 · 11:00 AM Platte-Geddes Armory and Multi-Purpose Room
Saturday, Oct 16
COMPETITIVE DANCE Varsity

Platte-Geddes Invitational

1
Dakota Valley
2
Platte-Geddes/Andes Central/Dakota Christian
3
Winner Area
4
Gregory
5
Northwestern
-
Tea Area
10/16 · 11:00 AM Platte-Geddes Armory and Multi-Purpose Room
Monday, Oct 18
COMPETITIVE CHEER

Bon Homme Invite

Bon Homme
Dakota Valley
Dell Rapids
Parkston
Platte-Geddes/Andes Central/Dakota Christian
Wagner
10/18 · 6:00 PM Bon Homme High School
Monday, Oct 18
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
Tripp-Delmont/Armour
Junior Varsity (2-3)
Platte-Geddes
Junior Varsity (0-1)
6:30 PM
10/18
Platte Geddes Public High Sch
Monday, Oct 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Tripp-Delmont/Armour
Varsity (16-12)
3
Platte-Geddes
Varsity (22-4)
final
1 2 3 T
23 22 21 0
25 25 25 3
Platte-Geddes Armory and Multi-Purpose Room
Tuesday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Kimball/White Lake
Varsity (14-10)
3
Platte-Geddes
Varsity (23-4)
final
1 2 3 T
13 23 13 0
25 25 25 3
Platte-Geddes Armory and Multi-Purpose Room
Thursday, Oct 21
FOOTBALL Varsity

Class 9AA - State First Round

Platte-Geddes
Varsity (6-2)
Chester Area
Varsity (6-2)
7:00 PM
10/21
Chester Area High School
Saturday, Oct 23
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
(0-0)
Platte-Geddes
(23-4)
9:00 AM
10/23
Wagner High School
Saturday, Oct 23
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Class B State Meet

Aberdeen Christian
Aberdeen Roncalli
Alcester-Hudson
Arlington
Tripp-Delmont/Armour
Avon
Bison
Bridgewater-Emery
Britton-Hecla
Burke
Canistota
Castlewood
Centerville
Chester Area
Colman-Egan
Corsica-Stickney
Crazy Horse
De Smet
Dell Rapids St. Mary
Estelline/Hendricks
North Central
Faith
Faulkton Area
Frederick Area
Freeman
Gayville-Volin
Potter County
Gregory
Harding County
Herreid/Selby Area
Highmore-Harrold
Hitchcock-Tulare
Howard
Ipswich
Irene-Wakonda
Iroquois/Doland
James Valley Christian
Jones County
Kadoka Area
Kimball/White Lake
Lake Preston
Langford Area
Lemmon
Leola
Lower Brule
Lyman
Freeman Academy/Marion
Marty
McCrossan
McIntosh
Menno
Miller
Mitchell Christian
New Underwood
Newell
Northwestern
Oelrichs
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
Philip
Platte-Geddes
Scotland
Sioux Falls Lutheran
Sully Buttes
Sunshine Bible Academy
Takini
Timber Lake
Tiospaye Topa
Viborg-Hurley
Wakpala
Wall
Warner
Waverly-South Shore
Wessington Springs
White River
Wolsey-Wessington
10/23 · 12:00 PM Yankton Trail Park
Saturday, Oct 23
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Class B State Meet

Aberdeen Christian
Aberdeen Roncalli
Alcester-Hudson
Arlington
Tripp-Delmont/Armour
Avon
Bison
Bridgewater-Emery
Britton-Hecla
Burke
Canistota
Castlewood
Centerville
Chester Area
Colman-Egan
Corsica-Stickney
Crazy Horse
De Smet
Dell Rapids St. Mary
Estelline/Hendricks
North Central
Faith
Faulkton Area
Frederick Area
Freeman
Gayville-Volin
Potter County
Gregory
Harding County
Herreid/Selby Area
Highmore-Harrold
Hitchcock-Tulare
Howard
Ipswich
Irene-Wakonda
Iroquois/Doland
James Valley Christian
Jones County
Kadoka Area
Kimball/White Lake
Lake Preston
Langford Area
Lemmon
Leola
Lower Brule
Lyman
Freeman Academy/Marion
Marty
McIntosh
Menno
Miller
Mitchell Christian
New Underwood
Newell
Northwestern
Oelrichs
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
Philip
Platte-Geddes
Scotland
Sioux Falls Lutheran
Sully Buttes
Sunshine Bible Academy
Takini
Timber Lake
Tiospaye Topa
Viborg-Hurley
Wakpala
Wall
Warner
Waverly-South Shore
Wessington Springs
White River
Wolsey-Wessington
10/23 · 12:00 PM Yankton Trail Park
Go Black Panthers!
News
No recent news