Thursday, Oct 14
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Best of the West

Rapid City Central
Douglas
Rapid City Stevens
Spearfish
Sturgis Brown
10/14 · 2:00 PM Hart Ranch Camping Resort
Thursday, Oct 14
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Best of the West

Rapid City Central
Douglas
Rapid City Stevens
Spearfish
Sturgis Brown
10/14 · 2:00 PM Hart Ranch Camping Resort
Friday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
Rapid City Central
Junior Varsity (1-2)
Brandon Valley
Junior Varsity (2-9)
4:30 PM
10/15
Central High School
Friday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
Brandon Valley
Junior Varsity (2-9)
Rapid City Central
Junior Varsity (1-2)
4:30 PM
10/15
Central High School
Friday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL Freshman
0
Rapid City Central
Freshman (1-3)
2
Brandon Valley
Freshman (6-3)
final
1 2 T
20 10 0
25 25 2
Central High School
Friday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL Sophomore
Brandon Valley
Sophomore (6-2)
Rapid City Central
Sophomore (0-3)
5:45 PM
10/15
Central High School
Friday, Oct 15
FOOTBALL Varsity
40
Brandon Valley
Varsity (8-0)
20
Rapid City Central
Varsity (1-7)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 40
0 0 0 0 20
Brandon Valley High School
Friday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

JV @ 4:30 PM, 9th A @ 4:30 PM, Sophomore @ 5:45 PM. 9th B @ 5:45 PM

3
Brandon Valley
Varsity (18-7)
0
Rapid City Central
Varsity (6-21)
final
1 2 3 T
25 25 25 3
14 22 17 0
Central High School
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
2
O'Gorman
Junior Varsity (6-1)
0
Rapid City Central
Junior Varsity (1-3)
final
T
2
0
Central High School
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Freshman
2
O'Gorman
Freshman (2-1)
0
Rapid City Central
Freshman (1-4)
final
T
2
0
Central High School
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Sophomore
2
O'Gorman
Sophomore (3-1)
0
Rapid City Central
Sophomore (0-4)
final
T
2
0
Central High School
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

JV @ 10:30 AM, 9th A @ 10:30 AM, Sophomore @ 12:00 PM. 9th B @ 12:00 PM

3
O'Gorman
Varsity (15-3)
0
Rapid City Central
Varsity (6-22)
final
1 2 3 T
25 25 25 3
11 10 17 0
Central High School
Monday, Oct 18
FOOTBALL Junior Varsity

Cancelled

Rapid City Stevens
Junior Varsity (3-1)
Rapid City Central
Junior Varsity (3-4)
4:00 PM
10/18
Sioux Park
Thursday, Oct 21
FOOTBALL Varsity
Rapid City Stevens
Varsity (2-6)
Rapid City Central
Varsity (1-7)
6:00 PM
10/21
O'Harra Stadium
Friday, Oct 22
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
Huron
Junior Varsity (0-2)
Rapid City Central
Junior Varsity (1-3)
4:30 PM
10/22
Huron Arena
Friday, Oct 22
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
Huron
Junior Varsity (0-2)
Rapid City Central
Junior Varsity (1-3)
4:30 PM
10/22
Huron Arena
Friday, Oct 22
VOLLEYBALL Freshman
Huron
Freshman (0-2)
Rapid City Central
Freshman (1-4)
4:30 PM
10/22
Huron Arena
Friday, Oct 22
VOLLEYBALL Sophomore
Huron
Sophomore (2-5)
Rapid City Central
Sophomore (0-4)
5:30 PM
10/22
Huron Arena
Friday, Oct 22
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

JV 4:30/Soph 5:30 Arena; 9th 4:30 Huron Middle School

Rapid City Central
Varsity (6-22)
Huron
Varsity (9-9)
7:00 PM
10/22
Huron Arena
Saturday, Oct 23
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
Mitchell
Junior Varsity (0-2)
Rapid City Central
Junior Varsity (1-3)
11:00 AM
10/23
Mitchell High School
Saturday, Oct 23
VOLLEYBALL Freshman
Mitchell
Junior Varsity (0-2)
Rapid City Central
Junior Varsity (1-4)
11:00 AM
10/23
Mitchell High School
Saturday, Oct 23
COMPETITIVE CHEER

SDSHAA State Cheer and Dance

Brandon Valley
Aberdeen Central
Brookings
Douglas
St. Thomas More
Harrisburg
Huron
Mitchell
O'Gorman
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Rapid City Central
Rapid City Stevens
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Sioux Falls Washington
Sturgis Brown
Watertown
Yankton
10/23 · 11:00 AM Brandon Valley High School
Saturday, Oct 23
COMPETITIVE DANCE

SDHSAA State Cheer and Dance

Brandon Valley
Aberdeen Central
Brookings
Douglas/St. Thomas More
Harrisburg
Huron
Mitchell
O'Gorman
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Rapid City Central
Rapid City Stevens
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Sioux Falls Washington
Spearfish
Sturgis Brown
Watertown
Yankton
10/23 · 11:00 AM Brandon Valley High School
Saturday, Oct 23
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Class AA State Meet

Aberdeen Central
Brandon Valley
Brookings
Douglas
Harrisburg
Huron
Mitchell
O'Gorman
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Rapid City Central
Rapid City Stevens
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Sioux Falls Washington
Spearfish
Sturgis Brown
Watertown
Yankton
10/23 · 12:00 PM Yankton Trail Park
Saturday, Oct 23
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Class AA State Meet

Aberdeen Central
Brandon Valley
Brookings
Douglas
Harrisburg
Huron
Mitchell
O'Gorman
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Rapid City Central
Rapid City Stevens
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Sioux Falls Washington
Spearfish
Sturgis Brown
Watertown
10/23 · 12:00 PM Yankton Trail Park
Saturday, Oct 23
VOLLEYBALL Sophomore
Mitchell
Junior Varsity (0-2)
Rapid City Central
Junior Varsity (0-4)
12:00 PM
10/23
Mitchell High School
Saturday, Oct 23
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
Rapid City Central
Varsity (6-22)
Mitchell
Varsity (9-9)
1:30 PM
10/23
Mitchell High School
Twitter