Thursday, Oct 14
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Region 5A Meet

Red Cloud
Pine Ridge
Little Wound
Lakota Tech
Bennett County
Belle Fourche
Custer
Dupree
Hot Springs
Hill City
Lead-Deadwood
Rapid City Christian
St. Thomas More
10/14 · 12:00 PM Custer Jr/Sr High School
Thursday, Oct 14
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Region 5A Meet

Red Cloud
Pine Ridge
Little Wound
Lakota Tech
Bennett County
Belle Fourche
Custer
Dupree
Hill City
Hot Springs
Lead-Deadwood
Rapid City Christian
St. Thomas More
10/14 · 3:00 PM Custer Jr/Sr High School
Thursday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

C @ 4:00, JV @ 5:00, Varsity @ 6:00

0
Gordon-Rushville, NE
Varsity (3-3)
3
Rapid City Christian
Varsity (16-9)
final
1 2 3 T
21 18 18 0
25 25 25 3
Rapid City Christian School
Friday, Oct 15
FOOTBALL Varsity

HOMECOMING

0
Lakota Tech
Varsity (0-8)
55
Rapid City Christian
Varsity (3-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 0
8 26 15 6 55
Rapid City Christian School
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Douglas Tournament

0
New Underwood
Varsity (9-15)
2
Rapid City Christian
Varsity (18-9)
final
1 2 T
11 14 0
25 25 2
Douglas High School
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Douglas Tournament

0
Douglas
Varsity (5-17)
2
Rapid City Christian
Varsity (18-9)
final
1 2 T
19 19 0
25 25 2
Douglas High School
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Douglas Invitational

2
Rapid City Christian
Varsity (19-9)
0
Todd County
Varsity (10-20)
final
1 2 T
25 25 2
7 5 0
420 Patriot Dr
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Douglas Tournament

1
Philip
Varsity (27-6)
2
Rapid City Christian
Varsity (20-9)
final
1 2 3 T
21 25 11 1
25 22 25 2
Douglas High School
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Douglas Tournament

0
Belle Fourche
Varsity (23-7)
2
Rapid City Christian
Varsity (21-9)
final
1 2 T
19 18 0
25 25 2
Douglas High School
Thursday, Oct 21
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

C- 4:00, JV- 5:00, V- 6:00

3
Rapid City Christian
Varsity (22-9)
0
Red Cloud
Varsity (9-17)
final
1 2 3 T
25 25 25 3
18 8 11 0
Red Cloud Indian School
Thursday, Oct 21
VOLLEYBALL Freshman
2
Rapid City Christian
Freshman (1-0)
0
Red Cloud
Freshman (5-8)
final
1 2 T
25 25 2
18 13 0
Red Cloud Indian School
Thursday, Oct 21
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity

JV Game

2
Rapid City Christian
Junior Varsity (1-0)
0
Red Cloud
Junior Varsity (7-8)
final
1 2 T
25 25 2
13 20 0
Red Cloud Indian School
Friday, Oct 22
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity

JV Game

Lead-Deadwood
Junior Varsity (0-1)
Rapid City Christian
Junior Varsity (1-0)
6:00 PM
10/22
Rapid City Christian School
Friday, Oct 22
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

5:00-C team, 6:00-JV, 7:00-Varsity *Senior Night*

3
Rapid City Christian
Varsity (23-9)
0
Lead-Deadwood
Varsity (4-20)
final
1 2 3 T
25 25 25 3
6 10 9 0
Rapid City Christian School
Saturday, Oct 23
ORAL INTERPRETATION Varsity

Custer Oral Interp Invite

Custer
St. Thomas More
Lead-Deadwood
Sturgis Brown
Rapid City Christian
Little Wound
10/23 · 9:00 AM Custer Jr/Sr High School
Saturday, Oct 23
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Class A State Meet

Belle Fourche
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
Baltic
Bennett County
Beresford
Bon Homme
Canton
Chamberlain
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
Clark/Willow Lake
Crow Creek
Custer
Dakota Valley
Dell Rapids
Deubrook Area
Deuel
Dupree
Elk Point-Jefferson
Elkton-Lake Benton
Ethan/Parkston
Flandreau
Flandreau Indian
Florence/Henry
Garretson
Great Plains Lutheran
Groton Area
Hamlin
Hanson
Hill City
Hot Springs
Lakota Tech
Lead-Deadwood
Lennox
Little Wound
Madison
McCook Central/Montrose
McLaughlin
Milbank
Mobridge-Pollock
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
Parker
Pine Ridge
Rapid City Christian
Red Cloud
Redfield
Tri-State
Sioux Falls Christian
Sioux Valley
Sisseton
St. Francis Indian
St. Thomas More
Stanley County
Tea Area
Tiospa Zina
Todd County
Tri-Valley
Vermillion
Wagner
Webster Area
West Central
Dakota Hills
Winner Area
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
10/23 · 12:00 PM Yankton Trail Park
Saturday, Oct 23
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Class A State Meet

Andes Central/Dakota Christian
Baltic
Belle Fourche
Bennett County
Beresford
Bon Homme
Canton
Chamberlain
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
Clark/Willow Lake
Crow Creek
Custer
Dakota Valley
Dell Rapids
Deubrook Area
Deuel
Dupree
Elk Point-Jefferson
Elkton-Lake Benton
Ethan/Parkston
Flandreau
Flandreau Indian
Florence/Henry
Garretson
Great Plains Lutheran
Groton Area
Hamlin
Hanson
Hill City
Hot Springs
Lakota Tech
Lead-Deadwood
Lennox
Little Wound
Madison
McCook Central/Montrose
McLaughlin
Milbank
Mobridge-Pollock
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
Parker
Pine Ridge
Rapid City Christian
Red Cloud
Redfield
Tri-State
Sioux Falls Christian
Sioux Valley
Sisseton
St. Francis Indian
St. Thomas More
Stanley County
Tea Area
Tiospa Zina
Todd County
Tri-Valley
Vermillion
Wagner
Webster Area
West Central
Dakota Hills
Winner Area
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
10/23 · 12:00 PM Yankton Trail Park
Saturday, Oct 23
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

JV-4:00 PM Varsity - 5:00 PM - "PARENT NIGHT"

Rapid City Christian
Varsity (23-9)
Hot Springs
Varsity (19-10)
5:00 PM
10/23
Case Auditorium
Go Comets!
News
No recent news