Thursday, Oct 14
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Region 5A Meet

Red Cloud
Pine Ridge
Little Wound
Lakota Tech
Bennett County
Belle Fourche
Custer
Dupree
Hot Springs
Hill City
Lead-Deadwood
Rapid City Christian
St. Thomas More
10/14 · 12:00 PM Custer Jr/Sr High School
Thursday, Oct 14
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Region 5A Meet

Red Cloud
Pine Ridge
Little Wound
Lakota Tech
Bennett County
Belle Fourche
Custer
Dupree
Hill City
Hot Springs
Lead-Deadwood
Rapid City Christian
St. Thomas More
10/14 · 3:00 PM Custer Jr/Sr High School
Thursday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL Freshman
Belle Fourche
Freshman (0-0)
Red Cloud
Freshman (4-4)
5:00 PM
10/14
Belle Fourche High School
Thursday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

4:00 C / 5:00 JV / 6:00 Var

0
Red Cloud
Varsity (9-13)
3
Belle Fourche
Varsity (18-6)
final
1 2 3 T
10 3 13 0
25 25 25 3
Belle Fourche High School
Thursday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
Belle Fourche
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Red Cloud
Junior Varsity (6-4)
6:00 PM
10/14
Belle Fourche High School
Friday, Oct 15
FOOTBALL Varsity

Parent Day and Homecoming

6
Marty
Varsity (1-6)
85
Red Cloud
Varsity (5-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 6
0 0 0 0 85
Red Cloud Indian School
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

JV- 12:00, C- 1:00, V- 2:00

0
Red Cloud
Varsity (9-14)
3
Sturgis Brown
Varsity (9-19)
final
1 2 3 T
25 7 19 0
27 25 25 3
Sturgis Brown High School
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity

JV First then C

Red Cloud
Junior Varsity (6-4)
Sturgis Brown
Junior Varsity (0-0)
12:00 PM
10/16
Sturgis Brown High School
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Freshman

JV first at Noon

Red Cloud
Freshman (4-4)
Sturgis Brown
Freshman (0-0)
1:00 PM
10/16
Sturgis Brown High School
Monday, Oct 18
VOLLEYBALL Freshman
2
Hill City
Freshman (1-0)
0
Red Cloud
Freshman (4-5)
final
1 2 T
25 25 2
18 5 0
Hill City Gym
Monday, Oct 18
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
2
Hill City
Junior Varsity (1-0)
0
Red Cloud
Junior Varsity (6-5)
final
1 2 T
25 25 2
15 14 0
Hill City Gym
Monday, Oct 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

C- 5:00, JV- 6:00, V- 7:00

0
Red Cloud
Varsity (9-15)
3
Hill City
Varsity (19-5)
final
1 2 3 T
13 11 14 0
25 25 25 3
Hill City Gym
Tuesday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

C- 4:30, JV- 5:30, V- 6:30- @ Pine Ridge

0
Red Cloud
Varsity (9-16)
3
Pine Ridge
Varsity (12-11)
final
1 2 3 4 T
25 19 16 10 0
19 25 25 25 3
Pine Ridge High School Gymnasium
Tuesday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL Freshman
Pine Ridge
Junior High (0-0)
Red Cloud
Junior High (4-5)
4:30 PM
10/19
Pine Ridge High School Gymnasium
Tuesday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
Pine Ridge
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Red Cloud
Junior Varsity (6-5)
5:30 PM
10/19
Pine Ridge High School Gymnasium
Thursday, Oct 21
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

C- 4:00, JV- 5:00, V- 6:00

Rapid City Christian
Varsity (21-9)
Red Cloud
Varsity (9-16)
4:00 PM
10/21
Red Cloud Indian School
Thursday, Oct 21
VOLLEYBALL Freshman
Rapid City Christian
Freshman (0-0)
Red Cloud
Freshman (4-5)
4:00 PM
10/21
Red Cloud Indian School
Thursday, Oct 21
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity

JV Game

Rapid City Christian
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Red Cloud
Junior Varsity (6-5)
5:00 PM
10/21
Red Cloud Indian School
Friday, Oct 22
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

C- 2:00, JV- 3:00, V- 4:00- PARENT NIGHT

Custer
Varsity (8-14)
Red Cloud
Varsity (9-16)
4:00 PM
10/22
Red Cloud Indian School
Friday, Oct 22
VOLLEYBALL Freshman
Custer
Freshman (0-0)
Red Cloud
Freshman (4-5)
4:00 PM
10/22
Red Cloud Indian School
Friday, Oct 22
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
Custer
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Red Cloud
Junior Varsity (6-5)
5:00 PM
10/22
Red Cloud Indian School
Friday, Oct 22
FOOTBALL Varsity

Senior Night

Red Cloud
Varsity (5-1)
Little Wound
Varsity (4-3)
6:00 PM
10/22
Little Wound School
Saturday, Oct 23
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Class A State Meet

Belle Fourche
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
Baltic
Bennett County
Beresford
Bon Homme
Canton
Chamberlain
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
Clark/Willow Lake
Crow Creek
Custer
Dakota Valley
Dell Rapids
Deubrook Area
Deuel
Dupree
Elk Point-Jefferson
Elkton-Lake Benton
Ethan/Parkston
Flandreau
Flandreau Indian
Florence/Henry
Garretson
Great Plains Lutheran
Groton Area
Hamlin
Hanson
Hill City
Hot Springs
Lakota Tech
Lead-Deadwood
Lennox
Little Wound
Madison
McCook Central/Montrose
McLaughlin
Milbank
Mobridge-Pollock
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
Parker
Pine Ridge
Rapid City Christian
Red Cloud
Redfield
Tri-State
Sioux Falls Christian
Sioux Valley
Sisseton
St. Francis Indian
St. Thomas More
Stanley County
Tea Area
Tiospa Zina
Todd County
Tri-Valley
Vermillion
Wagner
Webster Area
West Central
Dakota Hills
Winner Area
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
10/23 · 12:00 PM Yankton Trail Park
Saturday, Oct 23
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Class A State Meet

Andes Central/Dakota Christian
Baltic
Belle Fourche
Bennett County
Beresford
Bon Homme
Canton
Chamberlain
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
Clark/Willow Lake
Crow Creek
Custer
Dakota Valley
Dell Rapids
Deubrook Area
Deuel
Dupree
Elk Point-Jefferson
Elkton-Lake Benton
Ethan/Parkston
Flandreau
Flandreau Indian
Florence/Henry
Garretson
Great Plains Lutheran
Groton Area
Hamlin
Hanson
Hill City
Hot Springs
Lakota Tech
Lead-Deadwood
Lennox
Little Wound
Madison
McCook Central/Montrose
McLaughlin
Milbank
Mobridge-Pollock
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
Parker
Pine Ridge
Rapid City Christian
Red Cloud
Redfield
Tri-State
Sioux Falls Christian
Sioux Valley
Sisseton
St. Francis Indian
St. Thomas More
Stanley County
Tea Area
Tiospa Zina
Todd County
Tri-Valley
Vermillion
Wagner
Webster Area
West Central
Dakota Hills
Winner Area
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
10/23 · 12:00 PM Yankton Trail Park
Saturday, Oct 23
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

C- 2:00, JV- 3:00, V- 4:00

Red Cloud
Varsity (9-16)
Douglas
Varsity (7-17)
2:00 PM
10/23
Douglas High School
Saturday, Oct 23
VOLLEYBALL Freshman
Red Cloud
Freshman (4-5)
Douglas
Freshman (0-0)
2:00 PM
10/23
Red Cloud Indian School
Saturday, Oct 23
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
Red Cloud
Junior Varsity (6-5)
Douglas
Junior Varsity (2-0)
3:00 PM
10/23
Douglas High School
Go Crusaders!
News
No recent news