Monday, Oct 11
COMPETITIVE CHEER Varsity

Faulkton Invite

1
Northwestern
2
Faulkton Area
2
Lyman
2
Redfield
2
Winner Area
2
Wolsey-Wessington
-
Parkston
10/11 · 11:00 AM Faulkton School District 24-2
Monday, Oct 11
FOOTBALL Junior High

JV @ 3:30pm

0
Redfield
Junior High (0-1)
26
Miller/Highmore-Harrold
Junior High (3-0-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 0
9 9 0 8 26
Bob Schroeder Field
Tuesday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

7th & C @ 5:00; 8th & JV @ 6:00; Varsity @ 7:00

3
Warner
Varsity (23-5)
0
Redfield
Varsity (12-10)
final
1 2 3 T
25 25 25 3
23 5 11 0
Redfield Jr-Sr High School
Tuesday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL Junior High
Redfield
Junior High (0-1)
Warner
Junior High (1-0)
5:00 PM
10/12
Redfield Jr-Sr High School
Tuesday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL Junior High

7th (5:00) 8th (6:00)

Warner
Junior High (1-0)
Redfield
Junior High (0-1)
5:00 PM
10/12
Redfield Jr-Sr High School
Thursday, Oct 14
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Region 1A Meet

Webster Area
Florence/Henry
Milbank
Sisseton
Tiospa Zina
Groton Area
Clark/Willow Lake
Redfield
Dakota Hills
Deuel
Great Plains Lutheran
Hamlin
Tri-State
10/14 · 3:30 PM Webster Golf Course
Thursday, Oct 14
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Region 1A Meet

Webster Area
Florence/Henry
Clark/Willow Lake
Sisseton
Milbank
Groton Area
Redfield
Tiospa Zina
Dakota Hills
Deuel
Great Plains Lutheran
Hamlin
Tri-State
10/14 · 3:30 PM Webster Golf Course
Thursday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Redfield
Varsity (13-10)
0
Clark/Willow Lake
Varsity (4-13)
final
1 2 3 T
25 25 29 3
16 21 27 0
Willow Lake
Friday, Oct 15
FOOTBALL Varsity
15
Redfield
Varsity (5-3)
27
Milbank
Varsity (5-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 7 0 8 15
6 6 8 7 27
A.B. Campbell Stadium
Monday, Oct 18
COMPETITIVE CHEER Varsity

Lake Preston Invitational

Arlington/Lake Preston
Dell Rapids St. Mary
Deubrook Area
Redfield
Elkton-Lake Benton
Faulkton Area
10/18 · 6:00 PM Lake Preston School District
Thursday, Oct 21
FOOTBALL Varsity

Class 11B - State First Round

Redfield
Varsity (5-3)
Aberdeen Roncalli
Varsity (6-2)
8:00 PM
10/21
Swisher Field
Friday, Oct 22
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
Redfield
Varsity (13-10)
Webster Area
Varsity (15-12)
6:00 PM
10/22
Webster Armory
Saturday, Oct 23
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Class A State Meet

Belle Fourche
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
Baltic
Bennett County
Beresford
Bon Homme
Canton
Chamberlain
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
Clark/Willow Lake
Crow Creek
Custer
Dakota Valley
Dell Rapids
Deubrook Area
Deuel
Dupree
Elk Point-Jefferson
Elkton-Lake Benton
Ethan/Parkston
Flandreau
Flandreau Indian
Florence/Henry
Garretson
Great Plains Lutheran
Groton Area
Hamlin
Hanson
Hill City
Hot Springs
Lakota Tech
Lead-Deadwood
Lennox
Little Wound
Madison
McCook Central/Montrose
McLaughlin
Milbank
Mobridge-Pollock
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
Parker
Pine Ridge
Rapid City Christian
Red Cloud
Redfield
Tri-State
Sioux Falls Christian
Sioux Valley
Sisseton
St. Francis Indian
St. Thomas More
Stanley County
Tea Area
Tiospa Zina
Todd County
Tri-Valley
Vermillion
Wagner
Webster Area
West Central
Dakota Hills
Winner Area
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
10/23 · 12:00 PM Yankton Trail Park
Saturday, Oct 23
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Class A State Meet

Andes Central/Dakota Christian
Baltic
Belle Fourche
Bennett County
Beresford
Bon Homme
Canton
Chamberlain
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
Clark/Willow Lake
Crow Creek
Custer
Dakota Valley
Dell Rapids
Deubrook Area
Deuel
Dupree
Elk Point-Jefferson
Elkton-Lake Benton
Ethan/Parkston
Flandreau
Flandreau Indian
Florence/Henry
Garretson
Great Plains Lutheran
Groton Area
Hamlin
Hanson
Hill City
Hot Springs
Lakota Tech
Lead-Deadwood
Lennox
Little Wound
Madison
McCook Central/Montrose
McLaughlin
Milbank
Mobridge-Pollock
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
Parker
Pine Ridge
Rapid City Christian
Red Cloud
Redfield
Tri-State
Sioux Falls Christian
Sioux Valley
Sisseton
St. Francis Indian
St. Thomas More
Stanley County
Tea Area
Tiospa Zina
Todd County
Tri-Valley
Vermillion
Wagner
Webster Area
West Central
Dakota Hills
Winner Area
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
10/23 · 12:00 PM Yankton Trail Park
Go Pheasants!
News
No recent news