Tuesday, Jan 18
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Doubleheader: JV Girls-4:00; JV Boys-5:15

55
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
Varsity (7-1)
23
Redfield
Varsity (3-6)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 55
0 0 0 0 23
Mount Vernon
Tuesday, Jan 18
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

Double Header Boys/Girls

52
Redfield
Varsity (3-6)
63
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
Varsity (6-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 52
0 0 0 0 63
Mount Vernon
Thursday, Jan 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity

Postponed: Doubleheader: JV Girls & JV Boys-5:00 pm, V girls - 6:30, V boys to follow

Britton-Hecla
Junior Varsity (1-3-1)
Redfield
Junior Varsity (0-0)
4:00 PM CT
1/20
Britton-Hecla Arena
Thursday, Jan 20
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity

Postponed: Doubleheader: JV Girls & JV Boys-5:00 pm, V girls - 6:30, V boys to follow

Britton-Hecla
Junior Varsity (1-3)
Redfield
Junior Varsity (0-1)
4:00 PM CT
1/20
Britton-Hecla Arena
Thursday, Jan 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Postponed: Doubleheader: JV Girls & JV Boys-5:00 pm, V girls - 6:30, V boys to follow

Redfield
Varsity (3-6)
Britton-Hecla
Varsity (5-3)
6:30 PM CT
1/20
Britton-Hecla Arena
Thursday, Jan 20
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

Postponed: Doubleheader - JV Girls - 5, JV Boys - 5, V Girls - 6:30, V Boys - 8:00

Redfield
Varsity (3-6)
Britton-Hecla
Varsity (2-6)
8:00 PM CT
1/20
Britton-Hecla Arena
Saturday, Jan 22
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Kingsbury County Invitational Tournament

Kingsbury County
Canby, MN
Britton-Hecla
Brookings
Faulkton Area
Flandreau
Groton Area
Hamlin/Castlewood
Ipswich/Bowdle
Lyman
Redfield
Sioux Falls Washington
Sioux Valley
Sisseton
Tiospa Zina
Viborg-Hurley/Irene-Wakonda
Warner/Northwestern
1/22 · 10:00 AM CT Arlington High School
Saturday, Jan 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Doubleheader: JV Girls 12:00; JV Boys-1:15

63
Sisseton
Varsity (6-1)
33
Redfield
Varsity (3-7)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 63
0 0 0 0 33
Redfield Jr-Sr High School
Saturday, Jan 22
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

Doubleheader: JV Girls 12:00; JV Boys-1:15; V Girls-2:30

64
Sisseton
Varsity (4-4)
53
Redfield
Varsity (3-7)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 64
0 0 0 0 53
Redfield Jr-Sr High School
Tuesday, Jan 25
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Quad

Border West, MN
Varsity (3-0)
Redfield
Varsity (8-2)
6:00 PM CT
1/25
Sisseton High School
Tuesday, Jan 25
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Quad

Ortonville, MN
Varsity (0-0)
Redfield
Varsity (8-2)
6:00 PM CT
1/25
Sisseton High School
Tuesday, Jan 25
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Quad

Sisseton
Varsity (1-1)
Redfield
Varsity (8-2)
6:00 PM CT
1/25
Sisseton High School
Tuesday, Jan 25
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Double Header: JV Girls-4:00; JV Boys-5:15

Redfield
Varsity (3-7)
Hitchcock-Tulare
Varsity (4-6)
6:30 PM CT
1/25
Tulare
Tuesday, Jan 25
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

Double Header: JV Girls-4:00; JV Boys-5:15; V Girls-6:30

Redfield
Varsity (3-7)
Hitchcock-Tulare
Varsity (5-4)
8:00 PM CT
1/25
Tulare
Thursday, Jan 27
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

JV-6:00 and Varsity to follow

Milbank
Varsity (4-4)
Redfield
Varsity (3-7)
7:30 PM CT
1/27
Redfield Jr-Sr High School
Friday, Jan 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
Redfield
Varsity (3-7)
Milbank
Varsity (4-6)
5:00 PM CT
1/28
Milbank Armory Gym
Saturday, Jan 29
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

Dak 12/NEC

(0-0)
Redfield
(3-7)
12:00 AM CT
1/29
Madison High School Gym
Saturday, Jan 29
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Wagner Invite

Bennett County
Wagner
Beresford/Alcester-Hudson
Bon Homme/Scotland/Avon
Elk Point-Jefferson
Faulkton Area
Flandreau
Garretson
Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes
Marion/Freeman
Mount Vernon/Plankinton/Corsica-Stickney
Parkston
Philip Area
Redfield
Stanley County
Sully Buttes
Tri-Valley
Hamlin/Castlewood
1/29 · 9:00 AM CT Wagner High School
Go Pheasants!
News
No recent news