Monday, Oct 11
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
1
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
Varsity (11-9)
3
Colman-Egan
Varsity (17-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
18 17 25 21 1
25 25 17 25 3
Colman-Egan Area School
Monday, Oct 11
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
0
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
Junior Varsity (1-1)
2
Colman-Egan
Junior Varsity (13-2)
final
1 2 T
14 12 0
25 25 2
Colman-Egan Area School
Tuesday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Junior High/C-Team Match at 5:00 PM.

1
Freeman
Varsity (14-9)
3
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
Varsity (12-9)
final
1 2 3 4 T
13 15 25 16 1
25 25 20 25 3
Oldham-Ramona School
Wednesday, Oct 13
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

SDHSAA Region 2B Meet

Chester Area
Dell Rapids St. Mary
Alcester-Hudson
Arlington
Canistota
Centerville
Colman-Egan
De Smet
Gayville-Volin
Howard
Irene-Wakonda
Lake Preston
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
Sioux Falls Lutheran
Viborg-Hurley
McCrossan
10/13 · 1:00 PM Dells Rocky Run Golf Course
Wednesday, Oct 13
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

SDHSAA Region 2B Meet

Chester Area
Dell Rapids St. Mary
Alcester-Hudson
Viborg-Hurley
Sioux Falls Lutheran
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
Lake Preston
Irene-Wakonda
Howard
Gayville-Volin
De Smet
Colman-Egan
Centerville
Canistota
Arlington
10/13 · 1:00 PM Dells Rocky Run Golf Course
Friday, Oct 15
FOOTBALL Varsity

No junior high game.

18
Castlewood
Varsity (5-3)
32
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
Varsity (4-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 18
0 0 0 0 32
Oldham-Ramona School
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

DVC Tournament

0
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
Varsity (13-10)
2
Deubrook Area
Varsity (17-10)
final
1 2 T
17 15 0
25 25 2
Deubrook Area High School
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

DVC Tournament

0
Lake Preston
Varsity (6-17)
2
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
Varsity (13-10)
final
1 2 T
20 18 0
25 25 2
Deubrook Area High School
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

DVC Tournament

1
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
Varsity (13-11)
2
Dell Rapids St. Mary
Varsity (16-6)
final
1 2 3 T
25 19 19 1
22 25 25 2
Deubrook Area High School
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

DVC Tournament

0
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
Varsity (13-12)
2
Estelline/Hendricks
Varsity (15-10)
final
1 2 T
25 21 0
27 25 2
Deubrook Area High School
Tuesday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Junior high at 5:00 PM

3
Arlington
Varsity (26-4)
1
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
Varsity (13-13)
final
1 2 3 4 T
25 21 25 25 3
19 25 20 15 1
Oldham Gym
Thursday, Oct 21
FOOTBALL Varsity

Class 9A - State First Round

Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
Varsity (4-4)
Wolsey-Wessington
Varsity (5-3)
7:00 PM
10/21
Wolsey-Wessington School District
Friday, Oct 22
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
Varsity (13-13)
Castlewood
Varsity (15-9)
6:00 PM
10/22
Castlewood Schools
Saturday, Oct 23
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

SDHSAA Class B State Meet

Aberdeen Christian
Aberdeen Roncalli
Alcester-Hudson
Arlington
Tripp-Delmont/Armour
Avon
Bison
Bridgewater-Emery
Britton-Hecla
Burke
Canistota
Castlewood
Centerville
Chester Area
Colman-Egan
Corsica-Stickney
Crazy Horse
De Smet
Dell Rapids St. Mary
Estelline/Hendricks
North Central
Faith
Faulkton Area
Frederick Area
Freeman
Gayville-Volin
Potter County
Gregory
Harding County
Herreid/Selby Area
Highmore-Harrold
Hitchcock-Tulare
Howard
Ipswich
Irene-Wakonda
Iroquois/Doland
James Valley Christian
Jones County
Kadoka Area
Kimball/White Lake
Lake Preston
Langford Area
Lemmon
Leola
Lower Brule
Lyman
Freeman Academy/Marion
Marty
McCrossan
McIntosh
Menno
Miller
Mitchell Christian
New Underwood
Newell
Northwestern
Oelrichs
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
Philip
Platte-Geddes
Scotland
Sioux Falls Lutheran
Sully Buttes
Sunshine Bible Academy
Takini
Timber Lake
Tiospaye Topa
Viborg-Hurley
Wakpala
Wall
Warner
Waverly-South Shore
Wessington Springs
White River
Wolsey-Wessington
10/23 · 12:00 PM Yankton Trail Park
Saturday, Oct 23
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

SDHSAA Class B State Meet

Aberdeen Christian
Aberdeen Roncalli
Alcester-Hudson
Arlington
Tripp-Delmont/Armour
Avon
Bison
Bridgewater-Emery
Britton-Hecla
Burke
Canistota
Castlewood
Centerville
Chester Area
Colman-Egan
Corsica-Stickney
Crazy Horse
De Smet
Dell Rapids St. Mary
Estelline/Hendricks
North Central
Faith
Faulkton Area
Frederick Area
Freeman
Gayville-Volin
Potter County
Gregory
Harding County
Herreid/Selby Area
Highmore-Harrold
Hitchcock-Tulare
Howard
Ipswich
Irene-Wakonda
Iroquois/Doland
James Valley Christian
Jones County
Kadoka Area
Kimball/White Lake
Lake Preston
Langford Area
Lemmon
Leola
Lower Brule
Lyman
Freeman Academy/Marion
Marty
McIntosh
Menno
Miller
Mitchell Christian
New Underwood
Newell
Northwestern
Oelrichs
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
Philip
Platte-Geddes
Scotland
Sioux Falls Lutheran
Sully Buttes
Sunshine Bible Academy
Takini
Timber Lake
Tiospaye Topa
Viborg-Hurley
Wakpala
Wall
Warner
Waverly-South Shore
Wessington Springs
White River
Wolsey-Wessington
10/23 · 12:00 PM Yankton Trail Park
Go Raiders!
News
No recent news