Tuesday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Herreid/Selby Area
Varsity (10-11)
3
Faulkton Area
Varsity (21-5)
final
1 2 3 T
23 15 14 0
25 25 25 3
Faulkton School District 24-2
Tuesday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
Herreid/Selby Area
Junior Varsity (2-1)
Faulkton Area
Junior Varsity (2-1)
6:30 PM
10/12
Faulkton School District 24-2
Wednesday, Oct 13
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

SDHSAA Region 4B Meet

Potter County
Sully Buttes
Faulkton Area
Highmore-Harrold
Sunshine Bible Academy
Herreid/Selby Area
Ipswich
Leola
Lower Brule
Lyman
McIntosh
Miller
North Central
Timber Lake
Wakpala
Wessington Springs
Wolsey-Wessington
10/13 · 1:00 PM Gettysburg Country Club
Wednesday, Oct 13
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

SDHSAA Region 4B Meet

Faulkton Area
Herreid/Selby Area
Highmore-Harrold
Ipswich
Leola
Lower Brule
Lyman
McIntosh
Miller
North Central
Potter County
Sully Buttes
Sunshine Bible Academy
Timber Lake
Wakpala
Wessington Springs
Wolsey-Wessington
10/13 · 1:00 PM Gettysburg Country Club
Thursday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
Herreid/Selby Area
Varsity (10-12)
3
Highmore-Harrold
Varsity (14-9)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
25 26 18 16 10 2
22 24 25 25 15 3
Hyde County Memorial Auditorium
Friday, Oct 15
FOOTBALL Varsity
56
Herreid/Selby Area
Varsity (9-0)
0
Philip
Varsity (3-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 56
0 0 0 0 0
Philip High School Football Field
Monday, Oct 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

@ Ashley, ND / C, JV, V

Herreid/Selby Area
Varsity (10-12)
South Border, ND
Varsity (1-0)
5:00 AM
10/18
Ashley, ND
Tuesday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

7, 8, JV, V

Sully Buttes
Varsity (8-18)
Herreid/Selby Area
Varsity (10-12)
4:00 PM
10/19
Herreid Independent School District
Thursday, Oct 21
FOOTBALL Varsity

Class 9A - State First Round

Northwestern
Varsity (2-6)
Herreid/Selby Area
Varsity (9-0)
7:00 PM
10/21
Selby Area High School
Saturday, Oct 23
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

SDHSAA Class B State Meet

Aberdeen Christian
Aberdeen Roncalli
Alcester-Hudson
Arlington
Tripp-Delmont/Armour
Avon
Bison
Bridgewater-Emery
Britton-Hecla
Burke
Canistota
Castlewood
Centerville
Chester Area
Colman-Egan
Corsica-Stickney
Crazy Horse
De Smet
Dell Rapids St. Mary
Estelline/Hendricks
North Central
Faith
Faulkton Area
Frederick Area
Freeman
Gayville-Volin
Potter County
Gregory
Harding County
Herreid/Selby Area
Highmore-Harrold
Hitchcock-Tulare
Howard
Ipswich
Irene-Wakonda
Iroquois/Doland
James Valley Christian
Jones County
Kadoka Area
Kimball/White Lake
Lake Preston
Langford Area
Lemmon
Leola
Lower Brule
Lyman
Freeman Academy/Marion
Marty
McCrossan
McIntosh
Menno
Miller
Mitchell Christian
New Underwood
Newell
Northwestern
Oelrichs
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
Philip
Platte-Geddes
Scotland
Sioux Falls Lutheran
Sully Buttes
Sunshine Bible Academy
Takini
Timber Lake
Tiospaye Topa
Viborg-Hurley
Wakpala
Wall
Warner
Waverly-South Shore
Wessington Springs
White River
Wolsey-Wessington
10/23 · 12:00 PM Yankton Trail Park
Saturday, Oct 23
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

SDHSAA Class B State Meet

Aberdeen Christian
Aberdeen Roncalli
Alcester-Hudson
Arlington
Tripp-Delmont/Armour
Avon
Bison
Bridgewater-Emery
Britton-Hecla
Burke
Canistota
Castlewood
Centerville
Chester Area
Colman-Egan
Corsica-Stickney
Crazy Horse
De Smet
Dell Rapids St. Mary
Estelline/Hendricks
North Central
Faith
Faulkton Area
Frederick Area
Freeman
Gayville-Volin
Potter County
Gregory
Harding County
Herreid/Selby Area
Highmore-Harrold
Hitchcock-Tulare
Howard
Ipswich
Irene-Wakonda
Iroquois/Doland
James Valley Christian
Jones County
Kadoka Area
Kimball/White Lake
Lake Preston
Langford Area
Lemmon
Leola
Lower Brule
Lyman
Freeman Academy/Marion
Marty
McIntosh
Menno
Miller
Mitchell Christian
New Underwood
Newell
Northwestern
Oelrichs
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
Philip
Platte-Geddes
Scotland
Sioux Falls Lutheran
Sully Buttes
Sunshine Bible Academy
Takini
Timber Lake
Tiospaye Topa
Viborg-Hurley
Wakpala
Wall
Warner
Waverly-South Shore
Wessington Springs
White River
Wolsey-Wessington
10/23 · 12:00 PM Yankton Trail Park
Go Lions!
News
No recent news