Monday, Oct 11
FOOTBALL Junior Varsity
14
Sioux Falls Christian
Junior Varsity (5-2)
28
Dakota Valley
Junior Varsity (1-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 14 0 14
6 8 7 7 28
Dakota Valley High School
Tuesday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL Freshman
Sioux Falls Christian
Freshman (2-0)
Tri-Valley
Freshman (1-1)
5:00 PM
10/12
Tri-Valley High School
Tuesday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
0
Tri-Valley
Junior Varsity (1-2)
2
Sioux Falls Christian
Junior Varsity (11-2)
final
1 2 T
17 23 0
25 25 2
Tri-Valley High School
Tuesday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Sioux Falls Christian
Varsity (23-4)
0
Tri-Valley
Varsity (0-16)
final
1 2 3 T
25 25 25 3
6 11 8 0
Tri-Valley High School
Thursday, Oct 14
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Region 2A Meet

Madison
Baltic
Dell Rapids
Deubrook Area
Elkton-Lake Benton
Flandreau
Flandreau Indian
Garretson
McCook Central/Montrose
Sioux Falls Christian
Sioux Valley
Tri-Valley
West Central
10/14 · 3:00 PM Madison Golf & Country Club
Thursday, Oct 14
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Region 2A Meet

Madison
Sioux Falls Christian
Flandreau
Baltic
Dell Rapids
Deubrook Area
Elkton-Lake Benton
Flandreau Indian
Garretson
McCook Central/Montrose
Sioux Valley
Tri-Valley
West Central
10/14 · 3:00 PM Madison Golf & Country Club
Friday, Oct 15
FOOTBALL Varsity
41
Canton
Varsity (7-1)
22
Sioux Falls Christian
Varsity (4-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
14 21 6 0 41
0 6 8 8 22
Sioux Falls Christian School
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Dak XII Conference Tournament

0
Lennox
Varsity (9-14)
2
Sioux Falls Christian
Varsity (24-4)
final
1 2 T
8 7 0
25 25 2
Tea Area High School
Saturday, Oct 16
BOYS SOCCER Varsity

Class A - State Championship

2
Tea Area
Varsity (10-3-2)
3
Sioux Falls Christian
Varsity (14-0)
final
1 2 T
0 0 2
0 0 3
Howard Wood Field
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Dak12 Conference Tournament

2
Sioux Falls Christian
Varsity (25-4)
0
Madison
Varsity (13-8)
final
1 2 T
25 25 2
20 10 0
Tea Area High School
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Dak XII Conference Tournament

0
Dakota Valley
Varsity (21-8)
2
Sioux Falls Christian
Varsity (26-4)
final
1 2 T
7 7 0
25 25 2
Tea Area High School
Monday, Oct 18
VOLLEYBALL Freshman
Western Christian, IA
Varsity (8-0)
Sioux Falls Christian
Varsity (2-0)
6:00 PM
10/18
Sioux Falls Christian School
Monday, Oct 18
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
2
Western Christian, IA
Varsity (9-0)
1
Sioux Falls Christian
Varsity (11-3)
final
1 2 3 T
WCHS 15 25 17 2
25 17 15 1
Sioux Falls Christian School
Tuesday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
0
Sioux Falls Christian
Junior Varsity (11-3)
2
Harrisburg
Junior Varsity (1-0)
final
1 2 T
17 22 0
25 25 2
Harrisburg High School
Tuesday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL Freshman
Sioux Falls Christian
Freshman (2-0)
Harrisburg
Freshman (1-0)
6:00 PM
10/19
Harrisburg High School
Tuesday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Sioux Falls Christian
Varsity (27-4)
0
Harrisburg
Varsity (16-7)
final
1 2 3 T
25 25 25 3
18 18 20 0
Harrisburg High School
Thursday, Oct 21
FOOTBALL Varsity
Sioux Falls Christian
Varsity (4-4)
Madison
Varsity (8-0)
7:00 PM
10/21
Trojan Field (Dakota State University)
Friday, Oct 22
VOLLEYBALL Freshman
Yankton
Sophomore (0-2)
Sioux Falls Christian
Sophomore (2-0)
5:00 PM
10/22
Sioux Falls Christian School
Friday, Oct 22
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
Yankton
Junior Varsity (2-2)
Sioux Falls Christian
Junior Varsity (11-3)
6:00 PM
10/22
Sioux Falls Christian School
Friday, Oct 22
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
Yankton
Varsity (11-12)
Sioux Falls Christian
Varsity (27-4)
7:00 PM
10/22
Sioux Falls Christian School
Saturday, Oct 23
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Class A State Meet

Belle Fourche
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
Baltic
Bennett County
Beresford
Bon Homme
Canton
Chamberlain
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
Clark/Willow Lake
Crow Creek
Custer
Dakota Valley
Dell Rapids
Deubrook Area
Deuel
Dupree
Elk Point-Jefferson
Elkton-Lake Benton
Ethan/Parkston
Flandreau
Flandreau Indian
Florence/Henry
Garretson
Great Plains Lutheran
Groton Area
Hamlin
Hanson
Hill City
Hot Springs
Lakota Tech
Lead-Deadwood
Lennox
Little Wound
Madison
McCook Central/Montrose
McLaughlin
Milbank
Mobridge-Pollock
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
Parker
Pine Ridge
Rapid City Christian
Red Cloud
Redfield
Tri-State
Sioux Falls Christian
Sioux Valley
Sisseton
St. Francis Indian
St. Thomas More
Stanley County
Tea Area
Tiospa Zina
Todd County
Tri-Valley
Vermillion
Wagner
Webster Area
West Central
Dakota Hills
Winner Area
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
10/23 · 12:00 PM Yankton Trail Park
Saturday, Oct 23
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Class A State Meet

Andes Central/Dakota Christian
Baltic
Belle Fourche
Bennett County
Beresford
Bon Homme
Canton
Chamberlain
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
Clark/Willow Lake
Crow Creek
Custer
Dakota Valley
Dell Rapids
Deubrook Area
Deuel
Dupree
Elk Point-Jefferson
Elkton-Lake Benton
Ethan/Parkston
Flandreau
Flandreau Indian
Florence/Henry
Garretson
Great Plains Lutheran
Groton Area
Hamlin
Hanson
Hill City
Hot Springs
Lakota Tech
Lead-Deadwood
Lennox
Little Wound
Madison
McCook Central/Montrose
McLaughlin
Milbank
Mobridge-Pollock
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
Parker
Pine Ridge
Rapid City Christian
Red Cloud
Redfield
Tri-State
Sioux Falls Christian
Sioux Valley
Sisseton
St. Francis Indian
St. Thomas More
Stanley County
Tea Area
Tiospa Zina
Todd County
Tri-Valley
Vermillion
Wagner
Webster Area
West Central
Dakota Hills
Winner Area
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
10/23 · 12:00 PM Yankton Trail Park
Go Chargers!
News
No recent news