Monday, Oct 11
FOOTBALL Junior Varsity
13
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Junior Varsity (6-2)
0
Tea Area
Junior Varsity (3-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 13
0 0 0 0 0
Tea Area High School
Monday, Oct 11
COMPETITIVE CHEER Varsity

Metro Conference Meet

1
O'Gorman
2
Sioux Falls Jefferson
3
Harrisburg
4
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
5
Brandon Valley
6
Sioux Falls Washington
7
Sioux Falls Lincoln
10/11 · 5:00 PM Sanford Pentagon
Monday, Oct 11
COMPETITIVE DANCE Varsity

Metro Conference Meet

1
Sioux Falls Washington
2
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
2
Sioux Falls Jefferson
2
Sioux Falls Lincoln
2
O'Gorman
2
Harrisburg
2
Brandon Valley
10/11 · 5:00 PM Sanford Pentagon
Tuesday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
1
Watertown
Junior Varsity (8-3)
2
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Junior Varsity (2-0)
final
1 2 3 T
20 25 13 1
25 16 15 2
Sioux Falls Lincoln High School
Tuesday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL Freshman
2
Watertown
Freshman (11-0)
0
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Freshman (0-2)
final
1 2 T
25 25 2
18 19 0
Sioux Falls Lincoln High School
Tuesday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL Sophomore
1
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Sophomore (0-2)
2
Watertown
Sophomore (9-2)
final
1 2 3 T
26 20 7 1
24 25 15 2
Sioux Falls Lincoln High School
Tuesday, Oct 12
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity

Class AA - State Semifinal

1
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Varsity (7-5-2)
0
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Varsity (10-3-2)
final
1 2 T
0 1 1
0 0 0
Howard Wood Field
Tuesday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Watertown
Varsity (10-10)
0
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Varsity (15-9)
final
1 2 3 T
25 26 25 3
13 24 18 0
Sioux Falls Lincoln High School
Thursday, Oct 14
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Metro Conference Meet

Brandon Valley
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Sioux Falls Lincoln
O'Gorman
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Sioux Falls Washington
Harrisburg
10/14 · 3:00 PM McHardy Park
Thursday, Oct 14
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Metro Conference

Brandon Valley
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Sioux Falls Washington
O'Gorman
Harrisburg
10/14 · 3:00 PM McHardy Park
Thursday, Oct 14
FOOTBALL Freshman
42
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Freshman (5-1)
22
O'Gorman
Freshman (4-2-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 42
0 0 0 0 22
McEneaney Field
Thursday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
Brookings
Junior Varsity (3-2)
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Junior Varsity (2-0)
4:30 PM
10/14
Brookings High School
Thursday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL Freshman
Brookings
Freshman (1-4)
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Freshman (0-2)
4:30 PM
10/14
Brookings High School
Thursday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL Sophomore
Brookings
Sophomore (1-4)
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Sophomore (0-2)
5:30 PM
10/14
Brookings High School
Thursday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

JV/9A @ 4:30 pm, Soph/9B @ 5:30 pm (Parent's Night)

3
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Varsity (16-9)
0
Brookings
Varsity (8-13)
final
1 2 3 T
25 27 25 3
18 25 15 0
Brookings High School
Friday, Oct 15
FOOTBALL Varsity
21
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Varsity (5-3)
49
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Varsity (4-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 21
0 0 0 0 49
Howard Wood Field
Monday, Oct 18
FOOTBALL Junior Varsity
10
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Junior Varsity (7-2)
8
Brandon Valley
Junior Varsity (2-3-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 10
0 0 0 0 8
Brandon Valley High School
Tuesday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
O'Gorman
Varsity (16-3)
1
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Varsity (16-10)
final
1 2 3 4 T
23 25 25 28 3
25 12 21 26 1
Sioux Falls Lincoln High School
Thursday, Oct 21
FOOTBALL Varsity
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Varsity (5-3)
Sioux Falls Washington
Varsity (4-4)
8:00 PM
10/21
Howard Wood Field
Saturday, Oct 23
COMPETITIVE CHEER

SDSHAA State Cheer and Dance

Brandon Valley
Aberdeen Central
Brookings
Douglas
St. Thomas More
Harrisburg
Huron
Mitchell
O'Gorman
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Rapid City Central
Rapid City Stevens
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Sioux Falls Washington
Sturgis Brown
Watertown
Yankton
10/23 · 11:00 AM Brandon Valley High School
Saturday, Oct 23
COMPETITIVE DANCE

SDHSAA State Cheer and Dance

Brandon Valley
Aberdeen Central
Brookings
Douglas/St. Thomas More
Harrisburg
Huron
Mitchell
O'Gorman
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Rapid City Central
Rapid City Stevens
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Sioux Falls Washington
Spearfish
Sturgis Brown
Watertown
Yankton
10/23 · 11:00 AM Brandon Valley High School
Saturday, Oct 23
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Class AA State Meet

Aberdeen Central
Brandon Valley
Brookings
Douglas
Harrisburg
Huron
Mitchell
O'Gorman
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Rapid City Central
Rapid City Stevens
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Sioux Falls Washington
Spearfish
Sturgis Brown
Watertown
Yankton
10/23 · 12:00 PM Yankton Trail Park
Saturday, Oct 23
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Class AA State Meet

Aberdeen Central
Brandon Valley
Brookings
Douglas
Harrisburg
Huron
Mitchell
O'Gorman
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Rapid City Central
Rapid City Stevens
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Sioux Falls Washington
Spearfish
Sturgis Brown
Watertown
10/23 · 12:00 PM Yankton Trail Park
Go Patriots!
News
No recent news