Wednesday, Oct 13
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Region 2B Meet

Chester Area
Dell Rapids St. Mary
Alcester-Hudson
Arlington
Canistota
Centerville
Colman-Egan
De Smet
Gayville-Volin
Howard
Irene-Wakonda
Lake Preston
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
Sioux Falls Lutheran
Viborg-Hurley
McCrossan
10/13 · 1:00 PM Dells Rocky Run Golf Course
Wednesday, Oct 13
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Region 2B Meet

Chester Area
Dell Rapids St. Mary
Alcester-Hudson
Viborg-Hurley
Sioux Falls Lutheran
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
Lake Preston
Irene-Wakonda
Howard
Gayville-Volin
De Smet
Colman-Egan
Centerville
Canistota
Arlington
10/13 · 1:00 PM Dells Rocky Run Golf Course
Thursday, Oct 14
ORAL INTERPRETATION Varsity

Lennox Oriole Invitational

Sioux Falls Lutheran
10/14 · 3:00 PM Lennox High School
Thursday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

JH plays the JV time slot, with varsity to follow.

3
Sioux Falls Lutheran
Varsity (7-9)
0
Mitchell Christian
Varsity (2-14)
final
1 2 3 T
25 25 25 3
9 11 13 0
Mitchell Christian School
Thursday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL Junior High
Mitchell Christian
Junior High (0-1)
Sioux Falls Lutheran
Junior High (7-2)
6:00 PM
10/14
Mitchell Christian School
Friday, Oct 15
FOOTBALL Junior Varsity

Scrimmage

Sunshine Bible Academy
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Sioux Falls Lutheran
Junior Varsity (0-1)
7:00 PM
10/15
Wessington Springs High School
Saturday, Oct 16
ORAL INTERPRETATION Varsity

Brandon Valley Invite

Sioux Falls Lutheran
10/16 · 8:00 AM Brandon Valley High School
Monday, Oct 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

JH at 4pm, JV at around 6:15, Varsity to follow. Game is being played at Emery

0
Sioux Falls Lutheran
Varsity (7-10)
3
Bridgewater-Emery
Varsity (25-0)
final
1 2 3 T
20 7 15 0
25 25 25 3
Bridgewater-Emery High School
Saturday, Oct 23
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Class B State Meet

Aberdeen Christian
Aberdeen Roncalli
Alcester-Hudson
Arlington
Tripp-Delmont/Armour
Avon
Bison
Bridgewater-Emery
Britton-Hecla
Burke
Canistota
Castlewood
Centerville
Chester Area
Colman-Egan
Corsica-Stickney
Crazy Horse
De Smet
Dell Rapids St. Mary
Estelline/Hendricks
North Central
Faith
Faulkton Area
Frederick Area
Freeman
Gayville-Volin
Potter County
Gregory
Harding County
Herreid/Selby Area
Highmore-Harrold
Hitchcock-Tulare
Howard
Ipswich
Irene-Wakonda
Iroquois/Doland
James Valley Christian
Jones County
Kadoka Area
Kimball/White Lake
Lake Preston
Langford Area
Lemmon
Leola
Lower Brule
Lyman
Freeman Academy/Marion
Marty
McCrossan
McIntosh
Menno
Miller
Mitchell Christian
New Underwood
Newell
Northwestern
Oelrichs
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
Philip
Platte-Geddes
Scotland
Sioux Falls Lutheran
Sully Buttes
Sunshine Bible Academy
Takini
Timber Lake
Tiospaye Topa
Viborg-Hurley
Wakpala
Wall
Warner
Waverly-South Shore
Wessington Springs
White River
Wolsey-Wessington
10/23 · 12:00 PM Yankton Trail Park
Saturday, Oct 23
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Class B State Meet

Aberdeen Christian
Aberdeen Roncalli
Alcester-Hudson
Arlington
Tripp-Delmont/Armour
Avon
Bison
Bridgewater-Emery
Britton-Hecla
Burke
Canistota
Castlewood
Centerville
Chester Area
Colman-Egan
Corsica-Stickney
Crazy Horse
De Smet
Dell Rapids St. Mary
Estelline/Hendricks
North Central
Faith
Faulkton Area
Frederick Area
Freeman
Gayville-Volin
Potter County
Gregory
Harding County
Herreid/Selby Area
Highmore-Harrold
Hitchcock-Tulare
Howard
Ipswich
Irene-Wakonda
Iroquois/Doland
James Valley Christian
Jones County
Kadoka Area
Kimball/White Lake
Lake Preston
Langford Area
Lemmon
Leola
Lower Brule
Lyman
Freeman Academy/Marion
Marty
McIntosh
Menno
Miller
Mitchell Christian
New Underwood
Newell
Northwestern
Oelrichs
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
Philip
Platte-Geddes
Scotland
Sioux Falls Lutheran
Sully Buttes
Sunshine Bible Academy
Takini
Timber Lake
Tiospaye Topa
Viborg-Hurley
Wakpala
Wall
Warner
Waverly-South Shore
Wessington Springs
White River
Wolsey-Wessington
10/23 · 12:00 PM Yankton Trail Park
Go Eagles!
News
No recent news