Tuesday, Jan 18
GYMNASTICS Varsity

Lincoln Invite

1
Sioux Falls Lincoln
2
Brookings
3
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
4
Sioux Falls Jefferson
-
Sioux Falls Washington
1/18 · 4:00 PM Sioux Falls Lincoln High School
Tuesday, Jan 18
GYMNASTICS Junior Varsity

Lincoln invite

1
Sioux Falls Lincoln
2
Brookings
3
Sioux Falls Jefferson
4
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
1/18 · 4:00 PM Sioux Falls Lincoln High School
Thursday, Jan 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
47
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Varsity (1-8)
44
Yankton
Varsity (3-7)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 47
0 0 0 0 44
Yankton High School
Friday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
46
Yankton
Junior Varsity (4-4)
66
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Junior Varsity (3-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 46
0 0 0 0 66
Roosevelt High School
Friday, Jan 21
GYMNASTICS Varsity
137
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Varsity (7-2)
132
Estelline/Hendricks
Varsity (1-4)
6:30 PM CT
1/21
Hendricks
Friday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

JV-3:30PM, Sophomore- 5:00PM, 9A- 4:00PM (Aux Gym), 9B- 5:30PM (Aux Gym)

42
Yankton
Varsity (5-6)
73
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Varsity (8-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 42
0 0 0 0 73
Roosevelt High School
Saturday, Jan 22
BOYS BASKETBALL Freshman
68
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Freshman (1-5)
72
O'Gorman
Freshman (0-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 68
0 0 0 0 72
O'Gorman High School
Saturday, Jan 22
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

River City Rumble Tournament

1
Mitchell
2
Chamberlain
3
Milbank
4
O'Gorman
5
Huron
6
Belle Fourche
7
Douglas
8
Yankton
9
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
10
Todd County
-
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte/Dupree
1/22 · 10:00 AM CT Chamberlain Armory
Saturday, Jan 22
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
51
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Junior Varsity (4-3)
50
O'Gorman
Junior Varsity (10-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 51
0 0 0 0 50
O'Gorman High School
Saturday, Jan 22
BOYS BASKETBALL Sophomore
47
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Sophomore (0-4)
61
O'Gorman
Sophomore (8-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 47
0 0 0 0 61
O'Gorman High School
Saturday, Jan 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

JV Noon, Soph 1:15, 9th 4:30 (Doubleheader)

35
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Varsity (1-9)
69
O'Gorman
Varsity (9-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 35
0 0 0 0 69
O'Gorman High School
Saturday, Jan 22
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

JV@ 12:00; SO @ 1:15; FR @ 2:30

66
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Varsity (9-0)
60
O'Gorman
Varsity (10-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 66
0 0 0 0 60
O'Gorman High School
Tuesday, Jan 25
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Junior Varsity (3-3)
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Junior Varsity (0-1)
4:00 PM CT
1/25
Roosevelt High School
Tuesday, Jan 25
GIRLS BASKETBALL Freshman
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Freshman (0-1-1)
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Freshman (0-0)
4:00 PM CT
1/25
Roosevelt High School
Tuesday, Jan 25
GIRLS BASKETBALL Sophomore
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Sophomore (0-2)
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Sophomore (1-0)
5:30 PM CT
1/25
Roosevelt High School
Tuesday, Jan 25
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

JV/9-A 4:00pm; Soph 5:30pm.

Sioux Falls Jefferson
Varsity (5-5)
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Varsity (1-9)
7:00 PM CT
1/25
Roosevelt High School
Thursday, Jan 27
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Junior Varsity (3-3)
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Junior Varsity (4-3)
4:00 PM CT
1/27
Roosevelt High School
Thursday, Jan 27
BOYS BASKETBALL Freshman
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Freshman (2-2)
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Freshman (1-5)
4:00 PM CT
1/27
Roosevelt High School
Thursday, Jan 27
BOYS BASKETBALL Sophomore
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Sophomore (0-1)
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Sophomore (0-4)
5:30 PM CT
1/27
Roosevelt High School
Thursday, Jan 27
BOYS BASKETBALL Freshman
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Freshman (2-2)
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Freshman (1-5)
5:30 PM CT
1/27
Roosevelt High School
Thursday, Jan 27
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

JV-3:30PM, Sophomore- 5:00PM, 9A- 4:00PM (Aux Gym), 9B- 5:30PM (Aux Gym)

Sioux Falls Jefferson
Varsity (6-5)
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Varsity (9-0)
7:00 PM CT
1/27
Roosevelt High School
Friday, Jan 28
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Varsity (9-0)
Sioux Falls Washington
Varsity (5-3)
7:00 PM CT
1/28
Washington High School
Saturday, Jan 29
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Lee Wolf Invitational

Aberdeen Central
Canton
Bismarck Century, ND
Bismarck Legacy, ND
Chamberlain
Clark/Willow Lake
Miller/Highmore-Harrold
Huron
Mandan, ND
Mobridge-Pollock
O'Gorman
Potter County
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Watertown
Webster Area
Winner Area
Wessington Springs/Woonsocket/Wolsey-Wessington
1/29 · 9:30 AM CT Central High School
Saturday, Jan 29
GYMNASTICS Varsity

Lincoln Tournament

Sioux Falls Lincoln
Harrisburg
O'Gorman
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Sioux Falls Washington
1/29 · 10:00 AM CT Sioux Falls Lincoln High School
Go Rough Riders!
News
No recent news