Monday, May 9
BOYS TENNIS Varsity
7
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Varsity (3-12)
2
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Varsity (1-14)
4:00 PM CT
5/9
Kuehn Park
Tuesday, May 10
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

Sioux Falls City Championship - Round 3

1
O'Gorman
2
Sioux Falls Lincoln
3
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
4
Sioux Falls Washington
5
Sioux Falls Jefferson
5/10 · 10:00 AM CT Willow Run Golf Course
Tuesday, May 10
BOYS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

JV Invite

Sioux Falls Washington
Brandon Valley
Harrisburg
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Tea Area
Watertown
5/10 · 3:30 PM CT Washington High School
Tuesday, May 10
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Varsity
Sioux Falls Washington
Brandon Valley
Harrisburg
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Tea Area
Watertown
5/10 · 3:30 PM Sioux Falls Washington
Friday, May 13
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

Mitchell Invite

1
Aberdeen Central
2
Mitchell
3
Rapid City Stevens
4
O'Gorman
4
Harrisburg
6
Pierre T.F. Riggs
7
Huron
8
Yankton
9
Watertown
10
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Plus 8 more
5/13 · 10:00 AM CT Lakeview Municipal Golf Course
Friday, May 13
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

East-West Invite

7
Rapid City Stevens
Varsity (16-6)
2
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Varsity (1-15)
12:00 PM CT
5/13
Kuehn Park
Friday, May 13
BOYS TRACK & FIELD Varsity
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Sioux Falls Washington
O'Gorman
5/13 · 2:30 PM CT O'Gorman High School
Friday, May 13
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

Greeno Meet

O'Gorman
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Sioux Falls Washington
5/13 · 2:30 PM CT O'Gorman High School
Friday, May 13
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

East-West Invite

Spearfish
Varsity (4-11)
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Varsity (1-15)
3:00 PM CT
5/13
Kuehn Park
Saturday, May 14
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

East-West Invite

7
Brandon Valley
Varsity (12-10)
1
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Varsity (1-16)
9:00 AM CT
5/14
Kuehn Park
Saturday, May 14
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

East-West Invite

7
Rapid City Christian
Varsity (20-5)
0
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Varsity (1-17)
12:00 PM CT
5/14
Kuehn Park
Monday, May 16
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

Warrior Invite

1
Mitchell
2
O'Gorman
3
Rapid City Stevens
4
Sioux Falls Lincoln
5
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
6
Brookings
7
Sioux Falls Washington
8
Sioux Falls Jefferson
9
Brandon Valley
-
Watertown
Plus 2 more
5/16 · 8:00 AM CT Elmwood Golf Course
Tuesday, May 17
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Last Chance Meet

Brandon Valley
Harrisburg
O'Gorman
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Sioux Falls Washington
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Yankton
5/17 · 2:00 PM CT Brandon Valley High School
Tuesday, May 17
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Last Chance Meet

Brandon Valley
Harrisburg
O'Gorman
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Sioux Falls Washington
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Yankton
5/17 · 2:00 PM CT Brandon Valley High School
Thursday, May 19
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

SDHSAA Class AA Boys State Tennis Tournament

Aberdeen Central
Brandon Valley
Brookings
Harrisburg
O'Gorman
Rapid City Central
Rapid City Stevens
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Plus 2 more
5/19 · 8:00 AM MT Rapid City, SD
Thursday, May 19
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

Varsity Invitational

Brookings
Aberdeen Central
Brandon Valley
Huron
O'Gorman
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Rapid City Central
Rapid City Stevens
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Plus 4 more
5/19 · 10:00 AM CT Brookings Country Club
Friday, May 20
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

SDHSAA Class AA Boys State Tennis Tournament

Aberdeen Central
Brandon Valley
Brookings
Harrisburg
O'Gorman
Rapid City Central
Rapid City Stevens
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Plus 2 more
5/20 · 8:00 AM MT Rapid City, SD
Go Rough Riders!
News
No recent news