Monday, Jan 10
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
62
O'Gorman
Junior Varsity (7-1)
59
Sioux Falls Washington
Junior Varsity (3-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 62
0 0 0 0 59
Washington High School
Monday, Jan 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
61
O'Gorman
Varsity (5-1)
52
Sioux Falls Washington
Varsity (6-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 61
0 0 0 0 52
Washington High School
Monday, Jan 10
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

JV @ 4:00

62
O'Gorman
Varsity (7-1)
51
Sioux Falls Washington
Varsity (3-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 62
0 0 0 0 51
Washington High School
Thursday, Jan 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Junior Varsity (3-3)
Sioux Falls Washington
Junior Varsity (1-0)
4:00 PM CT
1/13
Washington High School
Thursday, Jan 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL Freshman
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Freshman (0-1-1)
Sioux Falls Washington
Freshman (0-0)
4:00 PM CT
1/13
Washington High School
Thursday, Jan 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL Sophomore
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Sophomore (0-2)
Sioux Falls Washington
Sophomore (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
1/13
Washington High School
Thursday, Jan 13
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
Sioux Falls Washington
Varsity (3-5)
Rock Valley, IA
Varsity (0-0)
6:00 PM
1/13
Rock Valley
Thursday, Jan 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
38
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Varsity (4-5)
66
Sioux Falls Washington
Varsity (7-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 38
0 0 0 0 66
Washington High School
Friday, Jan 14
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Junior Varsity (3-2)
Sioux Falls Washington
Junior Varsity (3-3)
4:00 PM CT
1/14
Washington High School
Friday, Jan 14
BOYS BASKETBALL Freshman
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Freshman (3-2)
Sioux Falls Washington
Freshman (0-0)
4:00 PM CT
1/14
Washington High School
Friday, Jan 14
BOYS BASKETBALL Sophomore
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Sophomore (1-4)
Sioux Falls Washington
Sophomore (0-2)
5:30 PM CT
1/14
Washington High School
Friday, Jan 14
BOYS BASKETBALL Freshman
Sioux Falls Washington
Freshman (0-0)
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Freshman (3-2)
5:30 PM CT
1/14
Washington High School
Friday, Jan 14
GYMNASTICS

Huron Invitational

Huron
Mitchell
Watertown
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Sioux Falls Washington
1/14 · 5:30 PM CT Tiger Activity Center
Friday, Jan 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

JV/9-A 4:00pm; Soph 5:30pm.

64
Sioux Falls Washington
Varsity (8-1)
43
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Varsity (0-8)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 64
0 0 0 0 43
Roosevelt High School
Friday, Jan 14
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

JV/FR at 4:00PM; Soph. at 5:30PM

64
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Varsity (4-5)
70
Sioux Falls Washington
Varsity (4-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 64
0 0 0 0 70
Washington High School
Saturday, Jan 15
GIRLS WRESTLING Varsity
Harrisburg
Aberdeen Central
Iroquois/Doland
O'Gorman
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Sioux Falls Washington
Spearfish
Viborg-Hurley/Irene-Wakonda
Bismarck, ND
Tea Area
1/15 · 10:00 AM CT Harrisburg High School
Saturday, Jan 15
GYMNASTICS

Pierre Invitational

1
Mitchell
2
O'Gorman
3
Harrisburg
4
Aberdeen Central
5
Pierre T.F. Riggs
6
Rapid City Stevens
7
Rapid City Central
8
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
8
Sioux Falls Washington
1/15 · 10:00 AM CT T.F. Riggs High School
Saturday, Jan 15
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Harrisburg Duals

18
Sioux Falls Washington
Varsity (3-6)
60
Tea Area
Varsity (13-2)
1:00 PM
1/15
Harrisburg High School
Monday, Jan 17
BOYS BASKETBALL Sophomore
O'Gorman
Sophomore (5-0)
Sioux Falls Washington
Sophomore (0-2)
5:45 PM
1/17
Washington High School
Monday, Jan 17
BOYS BASKETBALL Freshman
O'Gorman
Freshman (7-4)
Sioux Falls Washington
Freshman (0-0)
5:45 PM
1/17
Washington High School
Tuesday, Jan 18
GYMNASTICS Varsity

Lincoln Invite

Sioux Falls Lincoln
Brookings
Sioux Falls Washington
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Sioux Falls Jefferson
1/18 · 4:00 PM Sioux Falls Lincoln High School
Tuesday, Jan 18
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
Marshall, MN
Varsity (2-0)
Sioux Falls Washington
Varsity (8-1)
5:30 PM CT
1/18
Washington High School
Tuesday, Jan 18
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
Marshall, MN
Varsity (0-1)
Sioux Falls Washington
Varsity (4-3)
7:00 PM CT
1/18
Washington High School
Saturday, Jan 22
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Kingsbury County Invitational Tournament

Kingsbury County
Canby, MN
Britton-Hecla
Brookings
Faulkton Area
Flandreau
Groton Area
Hamlin/Castlewood
Ipswich/Bowdle
Lyman
Redfield
Sioux Falls Washington
Sioux Valley
Sisseton
Tiospa Zina
Viborg-Hurley/Irene-Wakonda
Warner/Northwestern
1/22 · 10:00 AM CT Arlington High School
Go Warriors!
News
No recent news