Monday, Oct 11
ORAL INTERPRETATION Varsity

BEC Oral Interp

Sioux Valley
Flandreau
Parker
Beresford
Howard
Baltic
Chester Area
McCook Central
Garretson
10/11 · 8:00 AM Sioux Valley Public School
Monday, Oct 11
FOOTBALL Junior Varsity
Sioux Valley
Junior Varsity (1-0)
Deuel
Junior Varsity (1-1)
4:30 PM
10/11
Cardinal Field
Tuesday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Sioux Valley
Varsity (11-12)
3
Arlington
Varsity (21-3)
final
1 2 3 T
14 17 20 0
25 25 25 3
Arlington High School
Thursday, Oct 14
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Region 2A Meet

Madison
Baltic
Dell Rapids
Deubrook Area
Elkton-Lake Benton
Flandreau
Flandreau Indian
Garretson
McCook Central/Montrose
Sioux Falls Christian
Sioux Valley
Tri-Valley
West Central
10/14 · 3:00 PM Madison Golf & Country Club
Thursday, Oct 14
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Region 2A Meet

Madison
Sioux Falls Christian
Flandreau
Baltic
Dell Rapids
Deubrook Area
Elkton-Lake Benton
Flandreau Indian
Garretson
McCook Central/Montrose
Sioux Valley
Tri-Valley
West Central
10/14 · 3:00 PM Madison Golf & Country Club
Thursday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Senior Parent Night between JV and Varsity

0
Sioux Valley
Varsity (11-13)
3
Baltic
Varsity (15-6)
final
1 2 3 T
13 20 19 0
25 25 25 3
Baltic High School
Friday, Oct 15
FOOTBALL Varsity
0
Beresford
Varsity (5-3)
24
Sioux Valley
Varsity (7-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 0
0 0 0 0 24
Sioux Valley Public School
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Milbank Tournament

1
Mobridge-Pollock
Varsity (20-6)
2
Sioux Valley
Varsity (14-14)
final
1 2 3 T
26 25 19 1
28 21 25 2
Milbank Armory Gym
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Milbank Tournament

1
Sioux Valley
Varsity (12-14)
2
Groton Area
Varsity (7-12)
final
1 2 3 T
18 25 22 1
25 13 25 2
Milbank Armory Gym
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Milbank Tournament

0
Sisseton
Varsity (8-14)
2
Sioux Valley
Varsity (13-14)
final
1 2 T
15 21 0
25 25 2
Milbank Tournament
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Milbank Tournament

2
Sioux Valley
Varsity (14-14)
1
Miller
Varsity (17-11)
final
1 2 3 T
25 15 25 2
23 25 22 1
Milbank Armory Gym
Tuesday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

jv game starts at 6pm; C at 5pm; jh at 4pm

3
Chester Area
Varsity (22-5)
0
Sioux Valley
Varsity (14-15)
final
1 2 3 T
25 25 25 3
21 18 22 0
Sioux Valley Public School
Thursday, Oct 21
FOOTBALL Varsity

Class 11B - State First Round

Deuel
Varsity (5-3)
Sioux Valley
Varsity (7-1)
7:00 PM
10/21
Sioux Valley Public School
Saturday, Oct 23
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Class A State Meet

Belle Fourche
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
Baltic
Bennett County
Beresford
Bon Homme
Canton
Chamberlain
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
Clark/Willow Lake
Crow Creek
Custer
Dakota Valley
Dell Rapids
Deubrook Area
Deuel
Dupree
Elk Point-Jefferson
Elkton-Lake Benton
Ethan/Parkston
Flandreau
Flandreau Indian
Florence/Henry
Garretson
Great Plains Lutheran
Groton Area
Hamlin
Hanson
Hill City
Hot Springs
Lakota Tech
Lead-Deadwood
Lennox
Little Wound
Madison
McCook Central/Montrose
McLaughlin
Milbank
Mobridge-Pollock
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
Parker
Pine Ridge
Rapid City Christian
Red Cloud
Redfield
Tri-State
Sioux Falls Christian
Sioux Valley
Sisseton
St. Francis Indian
St. Thomas More
Stanley County
Tea Area
Tiospa Zina
Todd County
Tri-Valley
Vermillion
Wagner
Webster Area
West Central
Dakota Hills
Winner Area
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
10/23 · 12:00 PM Yankton Trail Park
Saturday, Oct 23
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Class A State Meet

Andes Central/Dakota Christian
Baltic
Belle Fourche
Bennett County
Beresford
Bon Homme
Canton
Chamberlain
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
Clark/Willow Lake
Crow Creek
Custer
Dakota Valley
Dell Rapids
Deubrook Area
Deuel
Dupree
Elk Point-Jefferson
Elkton-Lake Benton
Ethan/Parkston
Flandreau
Flandreau Indian
Florence/Henry
Garretson
Great Plains Lutheran
Groton Area
Hamlin
Hanson
Hill City
Hot Springs
Lakota Tech
Lead-Deadwood
Lennox
Little Wound
Madison
McCook Central/Montrose
McLaughlin
Milbank
Mobridge-Pollock
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
Parker
Pine Ridge
Rapid City Christian
Red Cloud
Redfield
Tri-State
Sioux Falls Christian
Sioux Valley
Sisseton
St. Francis Indian
St. Thomas More
Stanley County
Tea Area
Tiospa Zina
Todd County
Tri-Valley
Vermillion
Wagner
Webster Area
West Central
Dakota Hills
Winner Area
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
10/23 · 12:00 PM Yankton Trail Park
Go Cossacks!
News
No recent news