Tuesday, Oct 12
FOOTBALL Junior Varsity

Cancelled

Deuel
Junior Varsity (1-1)
Sisseton
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:15 PM
10/12
Sisseton High School
Tuesday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Waverly-South Shore
Varsity (0-24)
3
Sisseton
Varsity (7-11)
final
1 2 3 T
10 12 13 0
25 25 25 3
Waverly-South Shore High School
Tuesday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
Sisseton
Junior Varsity (4-4)
Waverly-South Shore
Junior Varsity (0-1)
7:15 PM
10/12
Waverly-South Shore High School
Thursday, Oct 14
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Region 1A Meet

Webster Area
Florence/Henry
Milbank
Sisseton
Tiospa Zina
Groton Area
Clark/Willow Lake
Redfield
Dakota Hills
Deuel
Great Plains Lutheran
Hamlin
Tri-State
10/14 · 3:30 PM Webster Golf Course
Thursday, Oct 14
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Region 1A Meet

Webster Area
Florence/Henry
Clark/Willow Lake
Sisseton
Milbank
Groton Area
Redfield
Tiospa Zina
Dakota Hills
Deuel
Great Plains Lutheran
Hamlin
Tri-State
10/14 · 3:30 PM Webster Golf Course
Thursday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Hamlin
Varsity (20-6)
0
Sisseton
Varsity (7-12)
final
1 2 3 T
25 25 25 3
15 8 22 0
Sisseton High School
Thursday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
Hamlin
Junior Varsity (3-0)
Sisseton
Junior Varsity (4-4)
7:15 PM
10/14
Sisseton High School
Thursday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL Freshman/Sophomore
Hamlin
Freshman (0-1)
Sisseton
Freshman (0-1)
7:15 PM
10/14
Sisseton High School
Friday, Oct 15
FOOTBALL Varsity

Senior/Parents Night

60
Groton Area
Varsity (7-1)
6
Sisseton
Varsity (0-8)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 60
0 0 0 0 6
Sisseton High School
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Milbank

(0-0)
Sisseton
(8-12)
9:00 AM
10/16
Milbank Armory Gym
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Milbank Tournament

2
Sisseton
Varsity (8-12)
0
Groton Area
Varsity (6-12)
final
1 2 T
25 25 2
20 23 0
Milbank Armory Gym
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Milbank Tournament

0
Sisseton
Varsity (8-13)
2
Mobridge-Pollock
Varsity (20-6)
final
1 2 T
19 17 0
25 25 2
Milbank Armory Gym
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Milbank Tournament

0
Sisseton
Varsity (8-14)
2
Sioux Valley
Varsity (13-14)
final
1 2 T
15 21 0
25 25 2
Milbank Tournament
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Milbank Tourney

0
Sisseton
Varsity (8-15)
2
Milbank
Varsity (10-16)
final
1 2 T
20 14 0
25 25 2
Milbank Armory Gym
Monday, Oct 18
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity

Sargent County

(0-0)
Sisseton
(4-4)
6:00 PM
10/18
Milnor, ND
Monday, Oct 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
Sargent County, ND
Varsity (0-0)
Sisseton
Varsity (8-15)
7:15 PM
10/18
Milnor
Tuesday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity

Wheaton/Herman/Norcross

Sisseton
Junior Varsity (4-4)
Junior Varsity (0-0)
6:00 PM
10/19
Sisseton High School
Tuesday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
Wheaton/Herman-Norcross, MN
Varsity (0-0)
Sisseton
Varsity (8-15)
7:15 PM
10/19
Sisseton High School
Thursday, Oct 21
FOOTBALL Varsity
Milbank
Varsity (5-3)
Sisseton
Varsity (0-8)
7:00 PM
10/21
Sisseton High School
Friday, Oct 22
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
Sisseton
Varsity (8-15)
Clark/Willow Lake
Varsity (5-14)
6:00 PM
10/22
Clark High School
Friday, Oct 22
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
Clark/Willow Lake
Junior Varsity (1-4)
Sisseton
Junior Varsity (4-4)
6:00 PM
10/22
Clark High School
Saturday, Oct 23
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Class A State Meet

Belle Fourche
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
Baltic
Bennett County
Beresford
Bon Homme
Canton
Chamberlain
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
Clark/Willow Lake
Crow Creek
Custer
Dakota Valley
Dell Rapids
Deubrook Area
Deuel
Dupree
Elk Point-Jefferson
Elkton-Lake Benton
Ethan/Parkston
Flandreau
Flandreau Indian
Florence/Henry
Garretson
Great Plains Lutheran
Groton Area
Hamlin
Hanson
Hill City
Hot Springs
Lakota Tech
Lead-Deadwood
Lennox
Little Wound
Madison
McCook Central/Montrose
McLaughlin
Milbank
Mobridge-Pollock
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
Parker
Pine Ridge
Rapid City Christian
Red Cloud
Redfield
Tri-State
Sioux Falls Christian
Sioux Valley
Sisseton
St. Francis Indian
St. Thomas More
Stanley County
Tea Area
Tiospa Zina
Todd County
Tri-Valley
Vermillion
Wagner
Webster Area
West Central
Dakota Hills
Winner Area
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
10/23 · 12:00 PM Yankton Trail Park
Saturday, Oct 23
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Class A State Meet

Andes Central/Dakota Christian
Baltic
Belle Fourche
Bennett County
Beresford
Bon Homme
Canton
Chamberlain
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
Clark/Willow Lake
Crow Creek
Custer
Dakota Valley
Dell Rapids
Deubrook Area
Deuel
Dupree
Elk Point-Jefferson
Elkton-Lake Benton
Ethan/Parkston
Flandreau
Flandreau Indian
Florence/Henry
Garretson
Great Plains Lutheran
Groton Area
Hamlin
Hanson
Hill City
Hot Springs
Lakota Tech
Lead-Deadwood
Lennox
Little Wound
Madison
McCook Central/Montrose
McLaughlin
Milbank
Mobridge-Pollock
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
Parker
Pine Ridge
Rapid City Christian
Red Cloud
Redfield
Tri-State
Sioux Falls Christian
Sioux Valley
Sisseton
St. Francis Indian
St. Thomas More
Stanley County
Tea Area
Tiospa Zina
Todd County
Tri-Valley
Vermillion
Wagner
Webster Area
West Central
Dakota Hills
Winner Area
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
10/23 · 12:00 PM Yankton Trail Park
Go Redmen!
News
No recent news