Thursday, Oct 14
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Best of the West

Rapid City Central
Douglas
Rapid City Stevens
Spearfish
Sturgis Brown
10/14 · 2:00 PM Hart Ranch Camping Resort
Thursday, Oct 14
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Best of the West

Rapid City Central
Douglas
Rapid City Stevens
Spearfish
Sturgis Brown
10/14 · 2:00 PM Hart Ranch Camping Resort
Thursday, Oct 14
COMPETITIVE DANCE Varsity

Black Hills Conference

1
Spearfish
2
Hot Springs
2
St. Thomas More
2
Sturgis Brown
2
Lead-Deadwood
2
Belle Fourche
2
Douglas/St. Thomas More
10/14 · 5:00 PM Spearfish High School
Friday, Oct 15
FOOTBALL Varsity

Senior Night

45
Tea Area
Varsity (8-0)
12
Spearfish
Varsity (3-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 45
0 0 0 0 12
Lyle Hare Stadium
Tuesday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
Hot Springs
Junior Varsity (1-0)
Spearfish
Junior Varsity (1-0)
4:00 PM
10/19
Spearfish High School
Tuesday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL Freshman
Hot Springs
Level C (1-0)
Spearfish
Level C (1-0)
5:00 PM
10/19
Spearfish High School
Tuesday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Senior Night

3
Hot Springs
Varsity (19-10)
1
Spearfish
Varsity (4-18)
final
1 2 3 4 T
21 27 25 25 3
25 25 14 17 1
Spearfish High School
Thursday, Oct 21
FOOTBALL Varsity

Senior | Pink Night

Spearfish
Varsity (3-5)
Belle Fourche
Varsity (3-5)
6:00 PM
10/21
Belle Fourche High School
Friday, Oct 22
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
Spearfish
Junior Varsity (1-0)
Belle Fourche
Junior Varsity (0-0)
4:00 PM
10/22
Spearfish High School
Friday, Oct 22
VOLLEYBALL Freshman
Belle Fourche
Freshman (0-0)
Spearfish
Freshman (1-0)
5:00 PM
10/22
Spearfish High School
Friday, Oct 22
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
Belle Fourche
Varsity (24-7)
Spearfish
Varsity (4-18)
6:00 PM
10/22
Spearfish High School
Saturday, Oct 23
COMPETITIVE DANCE

SDHSAA State Cheer and Dance

Brandon Valley
Aberdeen Central
Brookings
Douglas/St. Thomas More
Harrisburg
Huron
Mitchell
O'Gorman
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Rapid City Central
Rapid City Stevens
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Sioux Falls Washington
Spearfish
Sturgis Brown
Watertown
Yankton
10/23 · 11:00 AM Brandon Valley High School
Saturday, Oct 23
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Class AA State Meet

Aberdeen Central
Brandon Valley
Brookings
Douglas
Harrisburg
Huron
Mitchell
O'Gorman
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Rapid City Central
Rapid City Stevens
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Sioux Falls Washington
Spearfish
Sturgis Brown
Watertown
Yankton
10/23 · 12:00 PM Yankton Trail Park
Saturday, Oct 23
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Class AA State Meet

Aberdeen Central
Brandon Valley
Brookings
Douglas
Harrisburg
Huron
Mitchell
O'Gorman
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Rapid City Central
Rapid City Stevens
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Sioux Falls Washington
Spearfish
Sturgis Brown
Watertown
10/23 · 12:00 PM Yankton Trail Park
Go Spartans!
News
No recent news