Monday, Jan 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Doubleheader

17
McLaughlin
Varsity (3-6)
60
Stanley County
Varsity (2-8)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 17
0 0 0 0 60
Parkview Auditorium
Monday, Jan 17
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

Postponed: DBL HEADER

43
McLaughlin
Varsity (4-3)
56
Stanley County
Varsity (7-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 43
0 0 0 0 56
Parkview Auditorium
Tuesday, Jan 18
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Mobridge-Pollock Invitational Tournament

1
Mobridge-Pollock
2
Stanley County
3
Sully Buttes
4
Ipswich/Bowdle
5
Lemmon/McIntosh
6
Harding County
6
McLaughlin
6
Crow Creek
6
Faith
6
Lower Brule
6
Standing Rock, ND
1/18 · 5:30 PM CT Mobridge High School
Thursday, Jan 20
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior High
Stanley County
Junior High (0-0)
Lyman
Junior High (0-0)
4:00 PM CT
1/20
Lyman High School
Thursday, Jan 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
33
Stanley County
Varsity (2-9)
60
Sully Buttes
Varsity (9-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 33
0 0 0 0 60
Sully Buttes High School
Saturday, Jan 22
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Winner Invitational

-
Winner Area
-
Hot Springs
-
Bon Homme/Scotland/Avon
-
Burke/Gregory
-
Philip Area
-
Potter County
-
Stanley County
-
Sully Buttes
-
Sunshine Bible Academy
-
Custer
-
Parker
-
Wagner
-
Mobridge-Pollock
1/22 · 10:30 AM CT Winner High School
Saturday, Jan 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

DBL Header

47
Herreid/Selby Area
Varsity (7-3)
18
Stanley County
Varsity (2-10)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 47
0 0 0 0 18
Parkview Auditorium
Saturday, Jan 22
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

DBL Header

34
Herreid/Selby Area
Varsity (4-6)
49
Stanley County
Varsity (8-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 34
0 0 0 0 49
Parkview Auditorium
Tuesday, Jan 25
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
35
Sully Buttes
Varsity (3-6)
55
Stanley County
Varsity (9-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 35
0 0 0 0 55
Parkview Auditorium
Tuesday, Jan 25
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

C game @ 5:00pm JV @ 6:00PM

36
Stanley County
Varsity (2-11)
68
Gregory
Varsity (3-9)
final
1 2 3 4 T
16 6 8 6 36
15 19 14 20 68
Gregory Memorial Auditorium
Thursday, Jan 27
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
Stanley County
Varsity (2-11)
Crow Creek
Varsity (7-4)
4:00 PM CT
1/27
Stephan
Thursday, Jan 27
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
Stanley County
Varsity (9-2)
Crow Creek
Varsity (3-6)
4:00 PM CT
1/27
Stephan
Thursday, Jan 27
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

SC Triangular

Potter County
Varsity (1-1)
Stanley County
Varsity (0-3)
5:30 PM CT
1/27
Parkview Auditorium
Thursday, Jan 27
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

SC Triangular

Stanley County
Varsity (0-3)
Sully Buttes
Varsity (1-2)
5:30 PM CT
1/27
Parkview Auditorium
Friday, Jan 28
GYMNASTICS Varsity

Hot Springs Invitational

Hot Springs
Wall/Kadoka Area/Philip
Stanley County
Chamberlain
1/28 · 5:00 PM MT Mueller Center
Saturday, Jan 29
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Wagner Invite

Bennett County
Wagner
Bon Homme/Scotland/Avon
Elk Point-Jefferson
Faulkton Area
Flandreau
Garretson
Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes
Marion/Freeman
Mount Vernon/Plankinton/Corsica-Stickney
Parkston
Philip Area
Redfield
Stanley County
Tri-Valley
Hamlin/Castlewood
1/29 · 10:00 AM CT Wagner High School
Saturday, Jan 29
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Parker Invitational

Tea Area
Chester Area
Deuel
McCook Central/Montrose
Parker
Sioux Valley
Fulda/Murray County Central, MN
Sisseton
Stanley County
Viborg-Hurley/Irene-Wakonda
Marshall, MN
1/29 · 10:00 AM CT Parker High School
Saturday, Jan 29
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity

Double Header

Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Stanley County
Junior Varsity (3-1)
1:00 PM CT
1/29
Parkview Auditorium
Saturday, Jan 29
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
Varsity (0-0)
Stanley County
Varsity (2-11)
2:00 PM CT
1/29
Parkview Auditorium
Saturday, Jan 29
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity

Postponed: Double Header

Stanley County
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
Junior Varsity (0-1)
2:00 PM CT
1/29
Parkview Auditorium
Go Buffaloes!
News
No recent news