Tuesday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Crazy Horse
Varsity (1-8)
3
St. Francis Indian
Varsity (2-13)
final
1 2 3 T
9 11 12 0
25 25 25 3
Crazy Horse School
Thursday, Oct 14
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Region 4A Meet

Chamberlain
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
Crow Creek
McLaughlin
Mobridge-Pollock
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
Stanley County
Todd County
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
Winner Area
St. Francis Indian
10/14 · 2:00 PM Chamberlain Country Club
Thursday, Oct 14
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Region 4A Meet

Chamberlain
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
Crow Creek
McLaughlin
Stanley County
Todd County
Winner Area
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
Mobridge-Pollock
St. Francis Indian
10/14 · 2:00 PM Chamberlain Country Club
Thursday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL Junior High
St. Francis Indian
Junior High (0-1)
Bennett County
Junior High (0-0)
4:30 PM
10/14
Bennett County Legion
Thursday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

C, JV, Varsityy

3
Lakota Tech
Varsity (11-3)
0
St. Francis Indian
Varsity (2-14)
final
1 2 3 T
25 25 25 3
10 4 16 0
Saint Francis Indian Schoo l,
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Douglas Tournament

0
St. Francis Indian
Varsity (2-15)
2
Harding County
Varsity (14-13)
final
1 2 T
18 17 0
25 25 2
Douglas High School
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Douglas Invitational

0
St. Francis Indian
Varsity (2-16)
2
Todd County
Varsity (10-20)
final
1 2 T
21 17 0
25 25 2
420 Patriot Dr
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
St. Francis Indian
Varsity (2-17)
2
Hot Springs
Varsity (17-9)
final
1 2 T
4 20 0
25 25 2
Douglas High School
Tuesday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
Todd County
Varsity (10-20)
St. Francis Indian
Varsity (2-17)
6:30 PM
10/19
St. Francis
Thursday, Oct 21
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
Cody-Kilgore, NE
Varsity (2-0)
St. Francis Indian
Varsity (2-17)
5:00 PM
10/21
Cody Neb.
Saturday, Oct 23
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Class A State Meet

Belle Fourche
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
Baltic
Bennett County
Beresford
Bon Homme
Canton
Chamberlain
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
Clark/Willow Lake
Crow Creek
Custer
Dakota Valley
Dell Rapids
Deubrook Area
Deuel
Dupree
Elk Point-Jefferson
Elkton-Lake Benton
Ethan/Parkston
Flandreau
Flandreau Indian
Florence/Henry
Garretson
Great Plains Lutheran
Groton Area
Hamlin
Hanson
Hill City
Hot Springs
Lakota Tech
Lead-Deadwood
Lennox
Little Wound
Madison
McCook Central/Montrose
McLaughlin
Milbank
Mobridge-Pollock
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
Parker
Pine Ridge
Rapid City Christian
Red Cloud
Redfield
Tri-State
Sioux Falls Christian
Sioux Valley
Sisseton
St. Francis Indian
St. Thomas More
Stanley County
Tea Area
Tiospa Zina
Todd County
Tri-Valley
Vermillion
Wagner
Webster Area
West Central
Dakota Hills
Winner Area
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
10/23 · 12:00 PM Yankton Trail Park
Saturday, Oct 23
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Class A State Meet

Andes Central/Dakota Christian
Baltic
Belle Fourche
Bennett County
Beresford
Bon Homme
Canton
Chamberlain
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
Clark/Willow Lake
Crow Creek
Custer
Dakota Valley
Dell Rapids
Deubrook Area
Deuel
Dupree
Elk Point-Jefferson
Elkton-Lake Benton
Ethan/Parkston
Flandreau
Flandreau Indian
Florence/Henry
Garretson
Great Plains Lutheran
Groton Area
Hamlin
Hanson
Hill City
Hot Springs
Lakota Tech
Lead-Deadwood
Lennox
Little Wound
Madison
McCook Central/Montrose
McLaughlin
Milbank
Mobridge-Pollock
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
Parker
Pine Ridge
Rapid City Christian
Red Cloud
Redfield
Tri-State
Sioux Falls Christian
Sioux Valley
Sisseton
St. Francis Indian
St. Thomas More
Stanley County
Tea Area
Tiospa Zina
Todd County
Tri-Valley
Vermillion
Wagner
Webster Area
West Central
Dakota Hills
Winner Area
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
10/23 · 12:00 PM Yankton Trail Park
Go Warriors!
News
No recent news