Tuesday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL Freshman

Freshman

St. Thomas More
Freshman (0-1)
Hill City
Freshman (0-0)
5:00 PM
10/12
Hill City Gym
Tuesday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity

JV

St. Thomas More
Junior Varsity (1-1)
Hill City
Junior Varsity (0-0)
6:00 PM
10/12
Hill City Gym
Thursday, Oct 14
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Region 5A Meet

Red Cloud
Pine Ridge
Little Wound
Lakota Tech
Bennett County
Belle Fourche
Custer
Dupree
Hot Springs
Hill City
Lead-Deadwood
Rapid City Christian
St. Thomas More
10/14 · 12:00 PM Custer Jr/Sr High School
Thursday, Oct 14
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Region 5A Meet

Red Cloud
Pine Ridge
Little Wound
Lakota Tech
Bennett County
Belle Fourche
Custer
Dupree
Hill City
Hot Springs
Lead-Deadwood
Rapid City Christian
St. Thomas More
10/14 · 3:00 PM Custer Jr/Sr High School
Thursday, Oct 14
FOOTBALL Junior High

Middle School Football

Sturgis Brown
Junior High (0-0)
St. Thomas More
Junior High (0-0)
4:00 PM
10/14
St. Thomas More High School
Thursday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL Freshman

Freshman

Custer
Junior Varsity (0-0)
St. Thomas More
Junior Varsity (0-1)
5:00 PM
10/14
St. Thomas More High School
Thursday, Oct 14
COMPETITIVE DANCE Varsity

Black Hills Conference

1
Spearfish
2
Hot Springs
2
St. Thomas More
2
Sturgis Brown
2
Lead-Deadwood
2
Belle Fourche
2
Douglas/St. Thomas More
10/14 · 5:00 PM Spearfish High School
Thursday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity

JV

Custer
Junior Varsity (0-0)
St. Thomas More
Junior Varsity (1-1)
6:00 PM
10/14
St. Thomas More High School
Thursday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

5:00-C team, 6:00-JV, 7:00-Varsity

0
Custer
Varsity (8-14)
3
St. Thomas More
Varsity (20-12)
final
1 2 3 T
20 13 20 0
25 25 25 3
St. Thomas More High School
Friday, Oct 15
FOOTBALL Varsity

Senior Night - O'Harra Stadium

22
St. Thomas More
Varsity (5-3)
29
Sturgis Brown
Varsity (2-6)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 13 9 0 22
7 8 7 7 29
O'Harra Stadium
Tuesday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL Freshman

Freshman

St. Thomas More
Freshman (0-1)
Belle Fourche
Freshman (0-0)
5:00 PM
10/19
Belle Fourche High School
Tuesday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity

JV

St. Thomas More
Junior Varsity (1-1)
Belle Fourche
Junior Varsity (0-0)
6:00 PM
10/19
Belle Fourche High School
Tuesday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

5:00 C / 6:00 JV / 7:00 Var

2
St. Thomas More
Varsity (20-13)
3
Belle Fourche
Varsity (24-7)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
25 18 14 25 13 2
20 25 25 16 15 3
Belle Fourche High School
Thursday, Oct 21
FOOTBALL Varsity

Class 11B - State First Round

St. Thomas More
Varsity (5-3)
Elk Point-Jefferson
Varsity (6-2)
6:00 PM
10/21
Elk Point-Jefferson High School
Saturday, Oct 23
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity

JV Tournament at Belle Fourche

St. Thomas More
Junior Varsity (1-1)
Belle Fourche
Junior Varsity (0-0)
9:00 AM
10/23
Belle Fourche High School
Saturday, Oct 23
ORAL INTERPRETATION Varsity

Custer Oral Interp Invite

Custer
St. Thomas More
Lead-Deadwood
Sturgis Brown
Rapid City Christian
Little Wound
10/23 · 9:00 AM Custer Jr/Sr High School
Saturday, Oct 23
FOOTBALL Junior High

Middle School Football

St. Thomas More
Junior High (0-0)
Belle Fourche
Junior High (0-0)
10:00 AM
10/23
Belle Fourche High School
Saturday, Oct 23
COMPETITIVE CHEER

SDSHAA State Cheer and Dance

Brandon Valley
Aberdeen Central
Brookings
Douglas
St. Thomas More
Harrisburg
Huron
Mitchell
O'Gorman
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Rapid City Central
Rapid City Stevens
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Sioux Falls Washington
Sturgis Brown
Watertown
Yankton
10/23 · 11:00 AM Brandon Valley High School
Saturday, Oct 23
COMPETITIVE DANCE

SDHSAA State Cheer and Dance

Brandon Valley
Aberdeen Central
Brookings
Douglas/St. Thomas More
Harrisburg
Huron
Mitchell
O'Gorman
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Rapid City Central
Rapid City Stevens
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Sioux Falls Washington
Spearfish
Sturgis Brown
Watertown
Yankton
10/23 · 11:00 AM Brandon Valley High School
Saturday, Oct 23
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Class A State Meet

Belle Fourche
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
Baltic
Bennett County
Beresford
Bon Homme
Canton
Chamberlain
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
Clark/Willow Lake
Crow Creek
Custer
Dakota Valley
Dell Rapids
Deubrook Area
Deuel
Dupree
Elk Point-Jefferson
Elkton-Lake Benton
Ethan/Parkston
Flandreau
Flandreau Indian
Florence/Henry
Garretson
Great Plains Lutheran
Groton Area
Hamlin
Hanson
Hill City
Hot Springs
Lakota Tech
Lead-Deadwood
Lennox
Little Wound
Madison
McCook Central/Montrose
McLaughlin
Milbank
Mobridge-Pollock
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
Parker
Pine Ridge
Rapid City Christian
Red Cloud
Redfield
Tri-State
Sioux Falls Christian
Sioux Valley
Sisseton
St. Francis Indian
St. Thomas More
Stanley County
Tea Area
Tiospa Zina
Todd County
Tri-Valley
Vermillion
Wagner
Webster Area
West Central
Dakota Hills
Winner Area
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
10/23 · 12:00 PM Yankton Trail Park
Saturday, Oct 23
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Class A State Meet

Andes Central/Dakota Christian
Baltic
Belle Fourche
Bennett County
Beresford
Bon Homme
Canton
Chamberlain
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
Clark/Willow Lake
Crow Creek
Custer
Dakota Valley
Dell Rapids
Deubrook Area
Deuel
Dupree
Elk Point-Jefferson
Elkton-Lake Benton
Ethan/Parkston
Flandreau
Flandreau Indian
Florence/Henry
Garretson
Great Plains Lutheran
Groton Area
Hamlin
Hanson
Hill City
Hot Springs
Lakota Tech
Lead-Deadwood
Lennox
Little Wound
Madison
McCook Central/Montrose
McLaughlin
Milbank
Mobridge-Pollock
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
Parker
Pine Ridge
Rapid City Christian
Red Cloud
Redfield
Tri-State
Sioux Falls Christian
Sioux Valley
Sisseton
St. Francis Indian
St. Thomas More
Stanley County
Tea Area
Tiospa Zina
Todd County
Tri-Valley
Vermillion
Wagner
Webster Area
West Central
Dakota Hills
Winner Area
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
10/23 · 12:00 PM Yankton Trail Park
Go Cavaliers!
News
No recent news