Monday, Oct 11
FOOTBALL Junior Varsity
Thunder Basin, WY
Junior Varsity (0-1)
Sturgis Brown
Junior Varsity (1-1)
4:30 PM
10/11
Gillette
Thursday, Oct 14
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Best of the West

Rapid City Central
Douglas
Rapid City Stevens
Spearfish
Sturgis Brown
10/14 · 2:00 PM Hart Ranch Camping Resort
Thursday, Oct 14
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Best of the West

Rapid City Central
Douglas
Rapid City Stevens
Spearfish
Sturgis Brown
10/14 · 2:00 PM Hart Ranch Camping Resort
Thursday, Oct 14
FOOTBALL Junior High

Middle School Football

Sturgis Brown
Junior High (0-0)
St. Thomas More
Junior High (0-0)
4:00 PM
10/14
St. Thomas More High School
Thursday, Oct 14
COMPETITIVE DANCE Varsity

Black Hills Conference

1
Spearfish
2
Hot Springs
2
St. Thomas More
2
Sturgis Brown
2
Lead-Deadwood
2
Belle Fourche
2
Douglas/St. Thomas More
10/14 · 5:00 PM Spearfish High School
Thursday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

5:00-C team, 6:00-JV, 7:00-Varsity

0
Lead-Deadwood
Varsity (4-18)
3
Sturgis Brown
Varsity (8-19)
final
1 2 3 T
14 22 15 0
25 25 25 3
Sturgis Brown High School
Friday, Oct 15
FOOTBALL Varsity

Senior Night - O'Harra Stadium

22
St. Thomas More
Varsity (5-3)
29
Sturgis Brown
Varsity (2-6)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 13 9 0 22
7 8 7 7 29
O'Harra Stadium
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

JV- 12:00, C- 1:00, V- 2:00

0
Red Cloud
Varsity (9-14)
3
Sturgis Brown
Varsity (9-19)
final
1 2 3 T
25 7 19 0
27 25 25 3
Sturgis Brown High School
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity

JV First then C

Red Cloud
Junior Varsity (6-4)
Sturgis Brown
Junior Varsity (0-0)
12:00 PM
10/16
Sturgis Brown High School
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Freshman/Sophomore

JV first at Noon

Red Cloud
Freshman (4-4)
Sturgis Brown
Freshman (0-0)
1:00 PM
10/16
Sturgis Brown High School
Monday, Oct 18
JOURNALISM Varsity

SD State Journalism Convention

1
Sturgis Brown
10/18 · 8:00 AM BHSU
Monday, Oct 18
FOOTBALL Junior Varsity
Belle Fourche
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Sturgis Brown
Junior Varsity (1-1)
4:30 PM
10/18
Woodle Field
Thursday, Oct 21
FOOTBALL Varsity
Sturgis Brown
Varsity (2-6)
Douglas
Varsity (0-8)
6:00 PM
10/21
Douglas High School
Saturday, Oct 23
ORAL INTERPRETATION Varsity

Custer Oral Interp Invite

Custer
St. Thomas More
Lead-Deadwood
Sturgis Brown
Rapid City Christian
Little Wound
10/23 · 9:00 AM Custer Jr/Sr High School
Saturday, Oct 23
COMPETITIVE CHEER

SDSHAA State Cheer and Dance

Brandon Valley
Aberdeen Central
Brookings
Douglas
St. Thomas More
Harrisburg
Huron
Mitchell
O'Gorman
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Rapid City Central
Rapid City Stevens
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Sioux Falls Washington
Sturgis Brown
Watertown
Yankton
10/23 · 11:00 AM Brandon Valley High School
Saturday, Oct 23
COMPETITIVE DANCE

SDHSAA State Cheer and Dance

Brandon Valley
Aberdeen Central
Brookings
Douglas/St. Thomas More
Harrisburg
Huron
Mitchell
O'Gorman
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Rapid City Central
Rapid City Stevens
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Sioux Falls Washington
Spearfish
Sturgis Brown
Watertown
Yankton
10/23 · 11:00 AM Brandon Valley High School
Saturday, Oct 23
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Class AA State Meet

Aberdeen Central
Brandon Valley
Brookings
Douglas
Harrisburg
Huron
Mitchell
O'Gorman
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Rapid City Central
Rapid City Stevens
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Sioux Falls Washington
Spearfish
Sturgis Brown
Watertown
Yankton
10/23 · 12:00 PM Yankton Trail Park
Saturday, Oct 23
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Class AA State Meet

Aberdeen Central
Brandon Valley
Brookings
Douglas
Harrisburg
Huron
Mitchell
O'Gorman
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Rapid City Central
Rapid City Stevens
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Sioux Falls Washington
Spearfish
Sturgis Brown
Watertown
10/23 · 12:00 PM Yankton Trail Park
Go Scoopers!
News
No recent news