Tuesday, Jan 18
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Double Header-Family Night

54
Sully Buttes
Varsity (8-3)
41
Timber Lake
Varsity (4-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 54
0 0 0 0 41
Timber Lake School New Gym
Tuesday, Jan 18
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Mobridge-Pollock Invitational Tournament

1
Mobridge-Pollock
2
Stanley County
3
Sully Buttes
4
Ipswich/Bowdle
5
Lemmon/McIntosh
6
Harding County
6
McLaughlin
6
Crow Creek
6
Faith
6
Lower Brule
6
Standing Rock, ND
1/18 · 5:30 PM CT Mobridge High School
Thursday, Jan 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
33
Stanley County
Varsity (2-9)
60
Sully Buttes
Varsity (9-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 33
0 0 0 0 60
Sully Buttes High School
Saturday, Jan 22
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Winner Invitational

-
Winner Area
-
Hot Springs
-
Bon Homme/Scotland/Avon
-
Burke/Gregory
-
Philip Area
-
Potter County
-
Stanley County
-
Sully Buttes
-
Sunshine Bible Academy
-
Custer
-
Parker
-
Wagner
-
Mobridge-Pollock
1/22 · 10:30 AM CT Winner High School
Saturday, Jan 22
GIRLS WRESTLING Varsity

East West Duals

1
Pierre T.F. Riggs
2
Spearfish
3
Harrisburg
4
Sully Buttes
5
Sturgis Brown
6
Brandon Valley
7
Aberdeen Central
8
Yankton
9
Rapid City Central
1/22 · 11:00 AM CT T.F. Riggs High School
Monday, Jan 24
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

JV starts 5:30 MT

47
Sully Buttes
Varsity (3-5)
64
Timber Lake
Varsity (7-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 47
0 0 0 0 64
Timber Lake School New Gym
Tuesday, Jan 25
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
Sully Buttes
Varsity (3-5)
Stanley County
Varsity (8-2)
6:30 PM CT
1/25
Parkview Auditorium
Thursday, Jan 27
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Double Header

Sully Buttes
Varsity (9-3)
Hitchcock-Tulare
Varsity (4-6)
4:00 PM CT
1/27
Tulare
Thursday, Jan 27
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

Double Header

Sully Buttes
Varsity (3-5)
Hitchcock-Tulare
Varsity (5-4)
4:00 PM CT
1/27
Tulare
Thursday, Jan 27
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

SC Triangular

Sully Buttes
Varsity (1-2)
Potter County
Varsity (1-1)
5:30 PM CT
1/27
Parkview Auditorium
Thursday, Jan 27
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

SC Triangular

Stanley County
Varsity (0-3)
Sully Buttes
Varsity (1-2)
5:30 PM CT
1/27
Parkview Auditorium
Saturday, Jan 29
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Wagner Invite

Bennett County
Wagner
Beresford/Alcester-Hudson
Bon Homme/Scotland/Avon
Elk Point-Jefferson
Faulkton Area
Flandreau
Garretson
Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes
Marion/Freeman
Mount Vernon/Plankinton/Corsica-Stickney
Parkston
Philip Area
Redfield
Stanley County
Sully Buttes
Tri-Valley
Hamlin/Castlewood
1/29 · 9:00 AM CT Wagner High School
Saturday, Jan 29
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Doubleheader

Sully Buttes
Varsity (9-3)
Warner
Varsity (6-4)
2:00 PM CT
1/29
Warner High School
Saturday, Jan 29
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

Double Header

Sully Buttes
Varsity (3-5)
Warner
Varsity (7-5)
3:15 PM CT
1/29
Warner High School
Go Chargers!
News
No recent news