Tuesday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

"C" game @ 5:15 pm

0
Sunshine Bible Academy
Varsity (3-18)
3
Wessington Springs
Varsity (10-11)
final
1 2 3 T
19 18 12 0
25 25 25 3
Wessington Springs Elementary
Wednesday, Oct 13
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Region 4B Meet

Potter County
Sully Buttes
Faulkton Area
Highmore-Harrold
Sunshine Bible Academy
Herreid/Selby Area
Ipswich
Leola
Lower Brule
Lyman
McIntosh
Miller
North Central
Timber Lake
Wakpala
Wessington Springs
Wolsey-Wessington
10/13 · 1:00 PM Gettysburg Country Club
Wednesday, Oct 13
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Region 4B Meet

Faulkton Area
Herreid/Selby Area
Highmore-Harrold
Ipswich
Leola
Lower Brule
Lyman
McIntosh
Miller
North Central
Potter County
Sully Buttes
Sunshine Bible Academy
Timber Lake
Wakpala
Wessington Springs
Wolsey-Wessington
10/13 · 1:00 PM Gettysburg Country Club
Thursday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

"C" game @ 5:15 pm

3
James Valley Christian
Varsity (8-13)
0
Sunshine Bible Academy
Varsity (3-19)
final
1 2 3 T
25 25 25 3
9 15 12 0
SBA Event Center
Friday, Oct 15
FOOTBALL Junior Varsity

Scrimmage

Sunshine Bible Academy
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Sioux Falls Lutheran
Junior Varsity (0-1)
7:00 PM
10/15
Wessington Springs High School
Tuesday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

"C" game @ 5:15 pm

3
Wolsey-Wessington
Varsity (24-3)
0
Sunshine Bible Academy
Varsity (3-20)
final
1 2 3 T
25 25 25 3
13 12 10 0
SBA Event Center
Friday, Oct 22
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

"C" game @ 5:30 pm

Sunshine Bible Academy
Varsity (3-20)
Leola/Frederick Area
Varsity (6-21)
6:30 PM
10/22
Leola School
Saturday, Oct 23
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Class B State Meet

Aberdeen Christian
Aberdeen Roncalli
Alcester-Hudson
Arlington
Tripp-Delmont/Armour
Avon
Bison
Bridgewater-Emery
Britton-Hecla
Burke
Canistota
Castlewood
Centerville
Chester Area
Colman-Egan
Corsica-Stickney
Crazy Horse
De Smet
Dell Rapids St. Mary
Estelline/Hendricks
North Central
Faith
Faulkton Area
Frederick Area
Freeman
Gayville-Volin
Potter County
Gregory
Harding County
Herreid/Selby Area
Highmore-Harrold
Hitchcock-Tulare
Howard
Ipswich
Irene-Wakonda
Iroquois/Doland
James Valley Christian
Jones County
Kadoka Area
Kimball/White Lake
Lake Preston
Langford Area
Lemmon
Leola
Lower Brule
Lyman
Freeman Academy/Marion
Marty
McCrossan
McIntosh
Menno
Miller
Mitchell Christian
New Underwood
Newell
Northwestern
Oelrichs
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
Philip
Platte-Geddes
Scotland
Sioux Falls Lutheran
Sully Buttes
Sunshine Bible Academy
Takini
Timber Lake
Tiospaye Topa
Viborg-Hurley
Wakpala
Wall
Warner
Waverly-South Shore
Wessington Springs
White River
Wolsey-Wessington
10/23 · 12:00 PM Yankton Trail Park
Saturday, Oct 23
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Class B State Meet

Aberdeen Christian
Aberdeen Roncalli
Alcester-Hudson
Arlington
Tripp-Delmont/Armour
Avon
Bison
Bridgewater-Emery
Britton-Hecla
Burke
Canistota
Castlewood
Centerville
Chester Area
Colman-Egan
Corsica-Stickney
Crazy Horse
De Smet
Dell Rapids St. Mary
Estelline/Hendricks
North Central
Faith
Faulkton Area
Frederick Area
Freeman
Gayville-Volin
Potter County
Gregory
Harding County
Herreid/Selby Area
Highmore-Harrold
Hitchcock-Tulare
Howard
Ipswich
Irene-Wakonda
Iroquois/Doland
James Valley Christian
Jones County
Kadoka Area
Kimball/White Lake
Lake Preston
Langford Area
Lemmon
Leola
Lower Brule
Lyman
Freeman Academy/Marion
Marty
McIntosh
Menno
Miller
Mitchell Christian
New Underwood
Newell
Northwestern
Oelrichs
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
Philip
Platte-Geddes
Scotland
Sioux Falls Lutheran
Sully Buttes
Sunshine Bible Academy
Takini
Timber Lake
Tiospaye Topa
Viborg-Hurley
Wakpala
Wall
Warner
Waverly-South Shore
Wessington Springs
White River
Wolsey-Wessington
10/23 · 12:00 PM Yankton Trail Park
Go Crusaders!
News
No recent news