Monday, Oct 11
FOOTBALL Junior Varsity
13
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Junior Varsity (6-2)
0
Tea Area
Junior Varsity (3-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 13
0 0 0 0 0
Tea Area High School
Tuesday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
Tea Area
Junior Varsity (1-3)
Beresford
Junior Varsity (3-7)
5:00 PM
10/12
Beresford High School
Tuesday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
Tea Area
Junior Varsity (1-3)
Beresford
Junior Varsity (3-7)
6:15 PM
10/12
Beresford High School
Tuesday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Senior/Parent Night

3
Tea Area
Varsity (13-6)
1
Beresford
Varsity (6-17)
final
1 2 3 4 T
23 25 25 25 3
25 19 16 16 1
Beresford High School
Thursday, Oct 14
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Region 3A Meet

Beresford
Canton
Dakota Valley
Elk Point-Jefferson
Lennox
Ethan/Parkston
Parker
Wagner
Tea Area
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
Bon Homme
Hanson
Vermillion
10/14 · 3:00 PM The Bridges at Beresford Golf Course and Community Center
Thursday, Oct 14
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Region 3A Meet

Beresford
Dakota Valley
Vermillion
Canton
Elk Point-Jefferson
Lennox
Parker
Ethan/Parkston
Tea Area
Wagner
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
Bon Homme
Hanson
10/14 · 3:00 PM The Bridges at Beresford Golf Course and Community Center
Thursday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL Freshman/Sophomore
0
Garretson
Freshman (7-9)
2
Tea Area
Freshman (2-1)
final
1 2 T
16 11 0
25 25 2
Tea Area High School
Thursday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL Junior High
Tea Area
Junior High (1-0)
Garretson
Junior High (0-1)
4:30 PM
10/14
Thursday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
0
Tea Area
Junior Varsity (1-4)
2
Garretson
Junior Varsity (13-2)
final
1 2 T
24 18 0
26 25 2
Tea Area High School
Thursday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Garretson
Varsity (21-1)
0
Tea Area
Varsity (13-7)
final
1 2 3 T
25 25 26 3
18 12 24 0
Tea Area High School
Friday, Oct 15
FOOTBALL Varsity

Senior Night

45
Tea Area
Varsity (8-0)
12
Spearfish
Varsity (3-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 45
0 0 0 0 12
Lyle Hare Stadium
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Dakota XII Conference Tournament

2
Tea Area
Varsity (14-8)
0
Canton
Varsity (12-11)
final
1 2 T
25 25 2
12 17 0
Tea Area High School
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Dak 12 tourney

2
Dakota Valley
Varsity (21-7)
0
Tea Area
Varsity (14-8)
final
1 2 T
28 25 2
26 19 0
Tea Area High School
Saturday, Oct 16
COMPETITIVE DANCE Varsity

Platte-Geddes Invitational

1
Dakota Valley
2
Platte-Geddes/Andes Central/Dakota Christian
3
Winner Area
4
Gregory
5
Northwestern
-
Tea Area
10/16 · 11:00 AM Platte-Geddes Armory and Multi-Purpose Room
Saturday, Oct 16
BOYS SOCCER Varsity

Class A - State Championship

2
Tea Area
Varsity (10-3-2)
3
Sioux Falls Christian
Varsity (14-0)
final
1 2 T
0 0 2
0 0 3
Howard Wood Field
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Dak 12 tourney

2
Madison
Varsity (14-8)
0
Tea Area
Varsity (14-9)
final
1 2 T
27 25 2
25 23 0
Tea Area High School
Tuesday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
McCook Central/Montrose
Varsity (11-12)
1
Tea Area
Varsity (14-10)
final
1 2 3 4 T
25 25 20 25 3
19 23 25 14 1
Tea Area High School
Thursday, Oct 21
FOOTBALL Varsity

Senior Night

West Central
Varsity (4-4)
Tea Area
Varsity (8-0)
7:00 PM
10/21
Tea Area High School
Friday, Oct 22
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Senior/Parent Night

Tea Area
Varsity (14-10)
Tri-Valley
Varsity (0-21)
7:00 PM
10/22
Tri-Valley High School
Saturday, Oct 23
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Class A State Meet

Belle Fourche
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
Baltic
Bennett County
Beresford
Bon Homme
Canton
Chamberlain
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
Clark/Willow Lake
Crow Creek
Custer
Dakota Valley
Dell Rapids
Deubrook Area
Deuel
Dupree
Elk Point-Jefferson
Elkton-Lake Benton
Ethan/Parkston
Flandreau
Flandreau Indian
Florence/Henry
Garretson
Great Plains Lutheran
Groton Area
Hamlin
Hanson
Hill City
Hot Springs
Lakota Tech
Lead-Deadwood
Lennox
Little Wound
Madison
McCook Central/Montrose
McLaughlin
Milbank
Mobridge-Pollock
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
Parker
Pine Ridge
Rapid City Christian
Red Cloud
Redfield
Tri-State
Sioux Falls Christian
Sioux Valley
Sisseton
St. Francis Indian
St. Thomas More
Stanley County
Tea Area
Tiospa Zina
Todd County
Tri-Valley
Vermillion
Wagner
Webster Area
West Central
Dakota Hills
Winner Area
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
10/23 · 12:00 PM Yankton Trail Park
Saturday, Oct 23
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Class A State Meet

Andes Central/Dakota Christian
Baltic
Belle Fourche
Bennett County
Beresford
Bon Homme
Canton
Chamberlain
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
Clark/Willow Lake
Crow Creek
Custer
Dakota Valley
Dell Rapids
Deubrook Area
Deuel
Dupree
Elk Point-Jefferson
Elkton-Lake Benton
Ethan/Parkston
Flandreau
Flandreau Indian
Florence/Henry
Garretson
Great Plains Lutheran
Groton Area
Hamlin
Hanson
Hill City
Hot Springs
Lakota Tech
Lead-Deadwood
Lennox
Little Wound
Madison
McCook Central/Montrose
McLaughlin
Milbank
Mobridge-Pollock
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
Parker
Pine Ridge
Rapid City Christian
Red Cloud
Redfield
Tri-State
Sioux Falls Christian
Sioux Valley
Sisseton
St. Francis Indian
St. Thomas More
Stanley County
Tea Area
Tiospa Zina
Todd County
Tri-Valley
Vermillion
Wagner
Webster Area
West Central
Dakota Hills
Winner Area
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
10/23 · 12:00 PM Yankton Trail Park
Go Titans!
News
No recent news