Monday, Oct 11
FOOTBALL Junior Varsity
Lennox
Junior Varsity (1-1)
Tri-Valley
Junior Varsity (0-2)
4:00 PM
10/11
Lennox Football/Track Complex
Monday, Oct 11
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Tri-Valley
Varsity (0-15)
3
Baltic
Varsity (14-6)
final
1 2 3 T
15 14 10 0
25 25 25 3
Baltic High School
Tuesday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
Sioux Falls Christian
Freshman (2-0)
Tri-Valley
Freshman (1-1)
5:00 PM
10/12
Tri-Valley High School
Tuesday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
0
Tri-Valley
Junior Varsity (1-2)
2
Sioux Falls Christian
Junior Varsity (11-2)
final
1 2 T
17 23 0
25 25 2
Tri-Valley High School
Tuesday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Sioux Falls Christian
Varsity (23-4)
0
Tri-Valley
Varsity (0-16)
final
1 2 3 T
25 25 25 3
6 11 8 0
Tri-Valley High School
Thursday, Oct 14
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Region 2A Meet

Madison
Baltic
Dell Rapids
Deubrook Area
Elkton-Lake Benton
Flandreau
Flandreau Indian
Garretson
McCook Central/Montrose
Sioux Falls Christian
Sioux Valley
Tri-Valley
West Central
10/14 · 3:00 PM Madison Golf & Country Club
Thursday, Oct 14
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Region 2A Meet

Madison
Sioux Falls Christian
Flandreau
Baltic
Dell Rapids
Deubrook Area
Elkton-Lake Benton
Flandreau Indian
Garretson
McCook Central/Montrose
Sioux Valley
Tri-Valley
West Central
10/14 · 3:00 PM Madison Golf & Country Club
Friday, Oct 15
FOOTBALL Varsity

Senior Night

20
Tri-Valley
Varsity (5-3)
13
Vermillion
Varsity (5-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 20
0 0 0 0 13
DakotaDome
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Conference Tournament

Tri-Valley
Varsity (0-17)
Varsity (0-0)
9:00 AM
10/16
Tea Area High School
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Dak XII Conference Tournament

0
Tri-Valley
Varsity (0-17)
2
Canton
Varsity (12-11)
final
1 2 T
20 23 0
25 25 2
Tea Area High School
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Tri-Valley
Varsity (0-18)
2
West Central
Varsity (7-14)
final
1 2 T
13 22 0
25 25 2
Tea Area High School
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

DAK XII Tournament

0
Tri-Valley
Varsity (0-19)
2
Vermillion
Varsity (6-13)
final
1 2 T
20 19 0
25 25 2
Tea Area High School
Monday, Oct 18
VOLLEYBALL Junior High
Tri-Valley
Junior High (1-0)
Lennox
Junior High (0-0)
4:00 PM
10/18
Tri-Valley High School
Monday, Oct 18
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
Lennox
Junior Varsity (1-2)
Tri-Valley
Junior Varsity (1-2)
6:00 PM
10/18
Tri-Valley High School
Monday, Oct 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Lennox
Varsity (10-15)
1
Tri-Valley
Varsity (0-20)
final
1 2 3 4 T
25 18 25 25 3
19 25 14 19 1
Tri-Valley High School
Tuesday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
Varsity (16-5)
0
Tri-Valley
Varsity (0-21)
final
1 2 3 T
25 25 30 3
12 21 28 0
Mount Vernon
Thursday, Oct 21
FOOTBALL Varsity

Senior/Parent Night

Dell Rapids
Varsity (5-3)
Tri-Valley
Varsity (5-3)
7:00 PM
10/21
Tri-Valley High School
Friday, Oct 22
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Senior/Parent Night

Tea Area
Varsity (14-10)
Tri-Valley
Varsity (0-21)
7:00 PM
10/22
Tri-Valley High School
Saturday, Oct 23
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Class A State Meet

Belle Fourche
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
Baltic
Bennett County
Beresford
Bon Homme
Canton
Chamberlain
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
Clark/Willow Lake
Crow Creek
Custer
Dakota Valley
Dell Rapids
Deubrook Area
Deuel
Dupree
Elk Point-Jefferson
Elkton-Lake Benton
Ethan/Parkston
Flandreau
Flandreau Indian
Florence/Henry
Garretson
Great Plains Lutheran
Groton Area
Hamlin
Hanson
Hill City
Hot Springs
Lakota Tech
Lead-Deadwood
Lennox
Little Wound
Madison
McCook Central/Montrose
McLaughlin
Milbank
Mobridge-Pollock
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
Parker
Pine Ridge
Rapid City Christian
Red Cloud
Redfield
Tri-State
Sioux Falls Christian
Sioux Valley
Sisseton
St. Francis Indian
St. Thomas More
Stanley County
Tea Area
Tiospa Zina
Todd County
Tri-Valley
Vermillion
Wagner
Webster Area
West Central
Dakota Hills
Winner Area
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
10/23 · 12:00 PM Yankton Trail Park
Saturday, Oct 23
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Class A State Meet

Andes Central/Dakota Christian
Baltic
Belle Fourche
Bennett County
Beresford
Bon Homme
Canton
Chamberlain
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
Clark/Willow Lake
Crow Creek
Custer
Dakota Valley
Dell Rapids
Deubrook Area
Deuel
Dupree
Elk Point-Jefferson
Elkton-Lake Benton
Ethan/Parkston
Flandreau
Flandreau Indian
Florence/Henry
Garretson
Great Plains Lutheran
Groton Area
Hamlin
Hanson
Hill City
Hot Springs
Lakota Tech
Lead-Deadwood
Lennox
Little Wound
Madison
McCook Central/Montrose
McLaughlin
Milbank
Mobridge-Pollock
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
Parker
Pine Ridge
Rapid City Christian
Red Cloud
Redfield
Tri-State
Sioux Falls Christian
Sioux Valley
Sisseton
St. Francis Indian
St. Thomas More
Stanley County
Tea Area
Tiospa Zina
Todd County
Tri-Valley
Vermillion
Wagner
Webster Area
West Central
Dakota Hills
Winner Area
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
10/23 · 12:00 PM Yankton Trail Park
Go Mustangs!