Monday, Jan 17
GYMNASTICS Varsity
133
Vermillion
Varsity (3-4)
138
Yankton
Varsity (6-1)
5:30 PM CT
1/17
River City Gymnastics & Cheer
Tuesday, Jan 18
BOYS BASKETBALL Level C
Elk Point-Jefferson
Level C (0-0)
Vermillion
Level C (0-0)
4:00 PM
1/18
Vermillion High School
Tuesday, Jan 18
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Elk Point-Jefferson
Junior Varsity (1-2)
Vermillion
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:00 PM CT
1/18
Vermillion High School
Tuesday, Jan 18
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Elk Point-Jefferson
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Vermillion
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:15 PM
1/18
Vermillion High School
Tuesday, Jan 18
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

DAK XII Quad Tri-Valley

36
Vermillion
Varsity (5-6)
48
Tri-Valley
Varsity (7-5)
5:30 PM CT
1/18
Tri-Valley High School
Tuesday, Jan 18
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

DAK XII Quad Tri-Valley

54
West Central
Varsity (10-3)
23
Vermillion
Varsity (5-6)
5:30 PM CT
1/18
Tri-Valley High School
Tuesday, Jan 18
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

DH

41
Elk Point-Jefferson
Varsity (4-5)
43
Vermillion
Varsity (9-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 41
0 0 0 0 43
Vermillion High School
Tuesday, Jan 18
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
48
Elk Point-Jefferson
Varsity (5-3)
66
Vermillion
Varsity (6-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 48
0 0 0 0 66
Vermillion High School
Thursday, Jan 20
BOYS BASKETBALL Level C
Vermillion
Level C (0-0)
Sioux Falls Christian
Level C (0-0)
5:00 PM CT
1/20
Sioux Falls Christian School
Thursday, Jan 20
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Vermillion
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Sioux Falls Christian
Junior Varsity (1-0)
6:15 PM CT
1/20
Sioux Falls Christian School
Thursday, Jan 20
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
39
Vermillion
Varsity (6-3)
48
Sioux Falls Christian
Varsity (6-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 39
0 0 0 0 48
Sioux Falls Christian School
Friday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL Level C
Garretson
Junior Varsity (0-1)
Vermillion
Junior Varsity (0-0)
4:00 PM
1/21
Friday, Jan 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Garretson
Junior Varsity (0-1)
Vermillion
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:00 PM CT
1/21
Vermillion High School
Friday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Garretson
Junior Varsity (0-1)
Vermillion
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:15 PM
1/21
Vermillion High School
Friday, Jan 21
GYMNASTICS Varsity

Triangular

1
Harrisburg
2
Yankton
3
Vermillion
1/21 · 5:30 PM River City Gymnastics & Cheer
Friday, Jan 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

DH

38
Garretson
Varsity (6-5)
63
Vermillion
Varsity (10-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 38
0 0 0 0 63
Vermillion High School
Friday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
44
Garretson
Varsity (5-7)
53
Vermillion
Varsity (7-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 44
0 0 0 0 53
Vermillion High School
Saturday, Jan 22
BAND Varsity

All State Band Auditions - Times TBA

Brandon Valley
Alcester-Hudson
Armour
Beresford
Bon Homme
Bridgewater-Emery
Canton
Chester Area
Colman-Egan
Dakota Valley
Dell Rapids
Dell Rapids St. Mary
Elk Point-Jefferson
Freeman
Freeman Academy
Harrisburg
Lennox
Mitchell
Mitchell Christian
Parkston
Sioux Falls Lutheran
Tea Area
Tri-Valley
Vermillion
Wagner
West Central
Yankton
1/22 · 12:00 AM CT Brandon Valley High School
Saturday, Jan 22
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Dak XII Conference Tournament

Canton
Tea Area
Dell Rapids
Madison
Dakota Valley
Lennox
West Central
Elk Point-Jefferson
Vermillion
Tri-Valley
1/22 · 10:00 AM CT Canton High School
Tuesday, Jan 25
GIRLS BASKETBALL Freshman
Vermillion
Freshman (0-0)
West Central
Freshman (0-0)
4:00 PM CT
1/25
West Central High School
Tuesday, Jan 25
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Vermillion
Junior Varsity (0-0)
West Central
Junior Varsity (10-1)
5:00 PM CT
1/25
West Central High School - Colosseum
Tuesday, Jan 25
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Double Header

Vermillion
Varsity (10-2)
West Central
Varsity (12-1)
6:30 PM CT
1/25
West Central High School - Colosseum
Tuesday, Jan 25
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
Vermillion
Varsity (7-3)
West Central
Varsity (7-3)
8:00 PM CT
1/25
West Central High School
Thursday, Jan 27
GIRLS BASKETBALL Freshman
Vermillion
Freshman (0-0)
Dell Rapids
Freshman (0-0)
4:00 PM CT
1/27
Dell Rapids High School
Thursday, Jan 27
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Vermillion
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Dell Rapids
Junior Varsity (0-2)
5:00 PM CT
1/27
Dell Rapids High School
Thursday, Jan 27
GYMNASTICS Varsity

Vermillion Triangular

Vermillion
Wagner/Bon Homme
West Central
1/27 · 6:00 PM CT Vermillion High School
Thursday, Jan 27
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

DH

Vermillion
Varsity (10-2)
Dell Rapids
Varsity (1-10)
6:30 PM CT
1/27
Dell Rapids High School
Thursday, Jan 27
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

DH

Vermillion
Varsity (7-3)
Dell Rapids
Varsity (6-2)
8:00 PM CT
1/27
Dell Rapids High School
Saturday, Jan 29
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Les Tlustos-Brookings Invitational

Brookings
Brandon Valley
Canby, MN
Dakota Valley
Dell Rapids
Harrisburg
Lennox
Madison
Milbank
Mitchell
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Rapid City Central
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Sioux Falls Washington
Vermillion
West Central
Yankton
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial, MN
1/29 · 9:00 AM CT Brookings High School
Saturday, Jan 29
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

DAK 12/NEC CLASH

Vermillion
Varsity (7-3)
Varsity (0-0)
12:00 PM CT
1/29
Madison High School Gym
Go Tanagers!
News
No recent news