Monday, Oct 11
FOOTBALL Junior Varsity
18
Vermillion
Junior Varsity (1-1)
6
West Central
Junior Varsity (2-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 18
0 0 0 0 6
Vermillion High School
Tuesday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL Freshman/Sophomore
Vermillion
Freshman/Sophomore (1-5)
West Lyon, IA
Freshman/Sophomore (2-2)
4:30 PM
10/12
Vermillion High School
Tuesday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
Ponca, NE
Varsity (0-1)
Vermillion
Varsity (1-8)
6:00 PM
10/12
Vermillion High School
Tuesday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

"C" match @ 4:30, JV @ 5:45, Varsity @ 7:00

3
Ponca, NE
Varsity (1-1)
0
Vermillion
Varsity (4-12)
final
1 2 3 T
27 25 25 3
25 15 21 0
Vermillion High School
Thursday, Oct 14
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Region 3A Meet

Beresford
Canton
Dakota Valley
Elk Point-Jefferson
Lennox
Ethan/Parkston
Parker
Wagner
Tea Area
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
Bon Homme
Hanson
Vermillion
10/14 · 3:00 PM The Bridges at Beresford Golf Course and Community Center
Thursday, Oct 14
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Region 3A Meet

Beresford
Dakota Valley
Vermillion
Canton
Elk Point-Jefferson
Lennox
Parker
Ethan/Parkston
Tea Area
Wagner
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
Bon Homme
Hanson
10/14 · 3:00 PM The Bridges at Beresford Golf Course and Community Center
Thursday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL Freshman/Sophomore
Canton
Freshman (2-1)
Vermillion
Freshman (1-5)
4:30 PM
10/14
Vermillion High School
Thursday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
Canton
Junior Varsity (3-2)
Vermillion
Junior Varsity (1-8)
6:00 PM
10/14
Vermillion High School
Thursday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

"C" match @ 4:30, JV @ 5:45, Varsity @ 7:00

0
Canton
Varsity (11-10)
3
Vermillion
Varsity (5-12)
final
1 2 3 T
23 17 26 0
25 25 28 3
Vermillion High School
Friday, Oct 15
FOOTBALL Varsity

Senior Night

20
Tri-Valley
Varsity (5-3)
13
Vermillion
Varsity (5-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 20
0 0 0 0 13
DakotaDome
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Dak XII Tournament

1
Vermillion
Varsity (5-13)
2
Dell Rapids
Varsity (13-12)
final
1 2 3 T
25 24 12 1
22 26 25 2
Tea Area High School
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

DAK XII Tournament

0
Tri-Valley
Varsity (0-19)
2
Vermillion
Varsity (6-13)
final
1 2 T
20 19 0
25 25 2
Tea Area High School
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

DAK XII Tournament

0
West Central
Varsity (7-15)
2
Vermillion
Varsity (7-13)
final
1 2 T
24 18 0
26 25 2
Tea Area High School
Tuesday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
Beresford
Junior Varsity (3-7)
Vermillion
Junior Varsity (1-8)
6:00 PM
10/19
Vermillion High School
Tuesday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

"C" match @ 4:30, JV @ 5:45, Varsity @ 7:00

3
Beresford
Varsity (9-19)
1
Vermillion
Varsity (7-14)
final
1 2 3 4 T
23 25 25 25 3
25 18 20 20 1
Vermillion High School
Thursday, Oct 21
FOOTBALL Varsity
Dakota Valley
Varsity (1-7)
Vermillion
Varsity (5-3)
7:00 PM
10/21
DakotaDome
Friday, Oct 22
VOLLEYBALL Freshman/Sophomore
Dakota Valley
Freshman (0-0)
Vermillion
Freshman (1-5)
4:30 PM
10/22
Dakota Valley High School
Friday, Oct 22
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
Dakota Valley
Junior Varsity (1-0)
Vermillion
Junior Varsity (1-8)
6:00 PM
10/22
Dakota Valley High School
Friday, Oct 22
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
Dakota Valley
Varsity (21-8)
Vermillion
Varsity (7-14)
7:00 PM
10/22
Dakota Valley High School
Saturday, Oct 23
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Class A State Meet

Belle Fourche
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
Baltic
Bennett County
Beresford
Bon Homme
Canton
Chamberlain
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
Clark/Willow Lake
Crow Creek
Custer
Dakota Valley
Dell Rapids
Deubrook Area
Deuel
Dupree
Elk Point-Jefferson
Elkton-Lake Benton
Ethan/Parkston
Flandreau
Flandreau Indian
Florence/Henry
Garretson
Great Plains Lutheran
Groton Area
Hamlin
Hanson
Hill City
Hot Springs
Lakota Tech
Lead-Deadwood
Lennox
Little Wound
Madison
McCook Central/Montrose
McLaughlin
Milbank
Mobridge-Pollock
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
Parker
Pine Ridge
Rapid City Christian
Red Cloud
Redfield
Tri-State
Sioux Falls Christian
Sioux Valley
Sisseton
St. Francis Indian
St. Thomas More
Stanley County
Tea Area
Tiospa Zina
Todd County
Tri-Valley
Vermillion
Wagner
Webster Area
West Central
Dakota Hills
Winner Area
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
10/23 · 12:00 PM Yankton Trail Park
Saturday, Oct 23
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Class A State Meet

Andes Central/Dakota Christian
Baltic
Belle Fourche
Bennett County
Beresford
Bon Homme
Canton
Chamberlain
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
Clark/Willow Lake
Crow Creek
Custer
Dakota Valley
Dell Rapids
Deubrook Area
Deuel
Dupree
Elk Point-Jefferson
Elkton-Lake Benton
Ethan/Parkston
Flandreau
Flandreau Indian
Florence/Henry
Garretson
Great Plains Lutheran
Groton Area
Hamlin
Hanson
Hill City
Hot Springs
Lakota Tech
Lead-Deadwood
Lennox
Little Wound
Madison
McCook Central/Montrose
McLaughlin
Milbank
Mobridge-Pollock
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
Parker
Pine Ridge
Rapid City Christian
Red Cloud
Redfield
Tri-State
Sioux Falls Christian
Sioux Valley
Sisseton
St. Francis Indian
St. Thomas More
Stanley County
Tea Area
Tiospa Zina
Todd County
Tri-Valley
Vermillion
Wagner
Webster Area
West Central
Dakota Hills
Winner Area
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
10/23 · 12:00 PM Yankton Trail Park
Go Tanagers!
News
No recent news