Tuesday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity

Dig Pink Night

Wagner
Junior Varsity (2-0)
Parkston
Junior Varsity (7-5)
6:30 PM
10/12
Parkston School District 33-3
Tuesday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Dig Pink Night

3
Wagner
Varsity (19-4)
1
Parkston
Varsity (15-11)
final
1 2 3 4 T
25 25 21 25 3
16 20 25 18 1
Parkston School District 33-3
Thursday, Oct 14
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Region 3A Meet

Beresford
Canton
Dakota Valley
Elk Point-Jefferson
Lennox
Ethan/Parkston
Parker
Wagner
Tea Area
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
Bon Homme
Hanson
Vermillion
10/14 · 3:00 PM The Bridges at Beresford Golf Course and Community Center
Thursday, Oct 14
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Region 3A Meet

Beresford
Dakota Valley
Vermillion
Canton
Elk Point-Jefferson
Lennox
Parker
Ethan/Parkston
Tea Area
Wagner
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
Bon Homme
Hanson
10/14 · 3:00 PM The Bridges at Beresford Golf Course and Community Center
Thursday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
Junior Varsity (0-3)
Wagner
Junior Varsity (2-0)
6:30 PM
10/14
Wagner High School
Thursday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
Varsity (5-16)
3
Wagner
Varsity (20-4)
final
1 2 3 T
18 9 13 0
25 25 25 3
Wagner High School
Friday, Oct 15
FOOTBALL Varsity

Senior Night

28
Wagner
Varsity (5-3)
16
Jim River
Varsity (3-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 28
J R 0 0 0 0 16
Jim Woehl Athletic Complex/Johnny Woehl Field--Menno, SD
Saturday, Oct 16
COMPETITIVE CHEER Varsity

Platte-Geddes Invitational

1
Parkston
2
Dakota Valley
3
Platte-Geddes/Andes Central/Dakota Christian
4
Winner Area
5
Bon Homme
6
Dell Rapids
7
Wolsey-Wessington
8
Wagner
9
Gregory
10
Lyman
-
Tea Area
-
Northwestern
10/16 · 11:00 AM Platte-Geddes Armory and Multi-Purpose Room
Monday, Oct 18
COMPETITIVE CHEER

Bon Homme Invite

Bon Homme
Dakota Valley
Dell Rapids
Parkston
Platte-Geddes/Andes Central/Dakota Christian
Wagner
10/18 · 6:00 PM Bon Homme High School
Tuesday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
Winner
Junior Varsity (1-1)
Wagner
Junior Varsity (2-0)
6:30 AM
10/19
Wagner High School
Tuesday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Winner
Varsity (13-11)
3
Wagner
Varsity (21-4)
final
1 2 3 T
12 16 21 0
25 25 25 3
Wagner High School
Thursday, Oct 21
FOOTBALL Varsity

Class 11B - State First Round

28
Wagner
Varsity (6-3)
21
Groton Area
Varsity (7-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 28
0 0 0 0 21
Groton Area High School
Saturday, Oct 23
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

SESD TNY

(0-0)
Wagner
(21-4)
12:00 AM
10/23
Saturday, Oct 23
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

SESD Tournament

Burke
Varsity (23-5)
Wagner
Varsity (21-4)
9:00 AM
10/23
Wagner High School
Saturday, Oct 23
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

SESD Conference Tournament

Gregory
Varsity (13-9)
Wagner
Varsity (21-4)
9:00 AM
10/23
Wagner High School
Saturday, Oct 23
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

SESD TNY

(0-0)
Wagner
(21-4)
9:00 AM
10/23
Wagner High School
Saturday, Oct 23
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

SESD Conference Tournament

Chamberlain
Varsity (7-16)
Wagner
Varsity (21-4)
10:00 AM
10/23
Wagner High School
Saturday, Oct 23
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

SESD TNY

(0-0)
Wagner
(21-4)
10:00 AM
10/23
Wagner High School
Saturday, Oct 23
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
Varsity (16-5)
Wagner
Varsity (21-4)
10:00 AM
10/23
Wagner High School
Saturday, Oct 23
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

SESD TNY

(0-0)
Wagner
(21-4)
11:00 AM
10/23
Wagner High School
Saturday, Oct 23
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Class A State Meet

Belle Fourche
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
Baltic
Bennett County
Beresford
Bon Homme
Canton
Chamberlain
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
Clark/Willow Lake
Crow Creek
Custer
Dakota Valley
Dell Rapids
Deubrook Area
Deuel
Dupree
Elk Point-Jefferson
Elkton-Lake Benton
Ethan/Parkston
Flandreau
Flandreau Indian
Florence/Henry
Garretson
Great Plains Lutheran
Groton Area
Hamlin
Hanson
Hill City
Hot Springs
Lakota Tech
Lead-Deadwood
Lennox
Little Wound
Madison
McCook Central/Montrose
McLaughlin
Milbank
Mobridge-Pollock
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
Parker
Pine Ridge
Rapid City Christian
Red Cloud
Redfield
Tri-State
Sioux Falls Christian
Sioux Valley
Sisseton
St. Francis Indian
St. Thomas More
Stanley County
Tea Area
Tiospa Zina
Todd County
Tri-Valley
Vermillion
Wagner
Webster Area
West Central
Dakota Hills
Winner Area
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
10/23 · 12:00 PM Yankton Trail Park
Saturday, Oct 23
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Class A State Meet

Andes Central/Dakota Christian
Baltic
Belle Fourche
Bennett County
Beresford
Bon Homme
Canton
Chamberlain
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
Clark/Willow Lake
Crow Creek
Custer
Dakota Valley
Dell Rapids
Deubrook Area
Deuel
Dupree
Elk Point-Jefferson
Elkton-Lake Benton
Ethan/Parkston
Flandreau
Flandreau Indian
Florence/Henry
Garretson
Great Plains Lutheran
Groton Area
Hamlin
Hanson
Hill City
Hot Springs
Lakota Tech
Lead-Deadwood
Lennox
Little Wound
Madison
McCook Central/Montrose
McLaughlin
Milbank
Mobridge-Pollock
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
Parker
Pine Ridge
Rapid City Christian
Red Cloud
Redfield
Tri-State
Sioux Falls Christian
Sioux Valley
Sisseton
St. Francis Indian
St. Thomas More
Stanley County
Tea Area
Tiospa Zina
Todd County
Tri-Valley
Vermillion
Wagner
Webster Area
West Central
Dakota Hills
Winner Area
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
10/23 · 12:00 PM Yankton Trail Park
Go Red Raiders!
News
No recent news