Monday, Oct 11
FOOTBALL Junior High
Hitchcock-Tulare
Junior High (0-0)
Warner
Junior High (0-0)
5:00 PM
10/11
Warner High School
Tuesday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

7th & C @ 5:00; 8th & JV @ 6:00; Varsity @ 7:00

3
Warner
Varsity (23-5)
0
Redfield
Varsity (12-10)
final
1 2 3 T
25 25 25 3
23 5 11 0
Redfield Jr-Sr High School
Tuesday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL Freshman
Redfield
Junior High (0-1)
Warner
Junior High (1-0)
5:00 PM
10/12
Redfield Jr-Sr High School
Tuesday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL Junior High

7th (5:00) 8th (6:00)

Warner
Junior High (1-0)
Redfield
Junior High (0-1)
5:00 PM
10/12
Redfield Jr-Sr High School
Thursday, Oct 14
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Region 1B Meet

Estelline/Hendricks
Aberdeen Christian
Aberdeen Roncalli
Britton-Hecla
Castlewood
Frederick Area
Hitchcock-Tulare
Iroquois/Doland
James Valley Christian
Langford Area
Northwestern
Warner
Waverly-South Shore
10/14 · 12:00 PM Webster Golf Course
Thursday, Oct 14
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Region 1B Meet

Estelline/Hendricks
Aberdeen Christian
Aberdeen Roncalli
Britton-Hecla
Castlewood
Frederick Area
Hitchcock-Tulare
Iroquois/Doland
James Valley Christian
Langford Area
Northwestern
Warner
Waverly-South Shore
10/14 · 12:00 PM Webster Golf Course
Thursday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL Freshman
Faulkton Area
Junior High (0-1)
Warner
Junior High (1-0)
5:15 PM
10/14
Warner High School
Thursday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL Junior High

7th (5:15) 8th (6:30)

Faulkton Area
Junior High (0-1)
Warner
Junior High (1-0)
5:15 PM
10/14
Warner High School
Thursday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Faulkton Area
Varsity (21-6)
3
Warner
Varsity (24-5)
final
1 2 3 T
17 18 6 0
25 25 25 3
Warner High School
Friday, Oct 15
FOOTBALL Junior High

Cancelled

Warner
Junior High (0-0)
Hamlin
Junior High (0-0)
5:00 PM
10/15
Hamlin Football and Track Complex
Friday, Oct 15
FOOTBALL Varsity
35
Warner
Varsity (5-3)
24
Hamlin
Varsity (7-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 35
0 0 0 0 24
Hamlin Football and Track Complex
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Junior High

Tournament

(0-0)
Warner
(1-0)
9:00 AM
10/16
Warner High School
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
North Central
Varsity (5-17)
3
Warner
Varsity (25-5)
final
1 2 3 T
8 6 9 0
25 25 25 3
Warner High School
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
North Central
Junior Varsity (3-4)
Warner
Junior Varsity (2-0)
6:30 PM
10/16
Warner High School
Tuesday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL Junior High

Games will be held at Trinity 7th Grade 5:30 8th Grade 6:30

(0-0)
Warner
(1-0)
5:30 PM
10/19
Trinity
Thursday, Oct 21
FOOTBALL Varsity

Class 9A - State First Round

0
Philip
Varsity (3-6)
54
Warner
Varsity (6-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 0
0 0 0 0 54
Warner High School
Friday, Oct 22
VOLLEYBALL Junior High

7th (5:15) 8th (6:30)

Mobridge-Pollock
Junior High (0-0)
Warner
Junior High (1-0)
12:00 AM
10/22
Warner High School
Friday, Oct 22
VOLLEYBALL Freshman
Mobridge-Pollock
Junior High (0-0)
Warner
Junior High (1-0)
5:15 PM
10/22
Warner High School
Friday, Oct 22
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Mobridge-Pollock
Varsity (22-8)
3
Warner
Varsity (26-5)
final
1 2 3 T
17 12 9 0
25 25 25 3
Warner High School
Saturday, Oct 23
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Class B State Meet

Aberdeen Christian
Aberdeen Roncalli
Alcester-Hudson
Arlington
Tripp-Delmont/Armour
Avon
Bison
Bridgewater-Emery
Britton-Hecla
Burke
Canistota
Castlewood
Centerville
Chester Area
Colman-Egan
Corsica-Stickney
Crazy Horse
De Smet
Dell Rapids St. Mary
Estelline/Hendricks
North Central
Faith
Faulkton Area
Frederick Area
Freeman
Gayville-Volin
Potter County
Gregory
Harding County
Herreid/Selby Area
Highmore-Harrold
Hitchcock-Tulare
Howard
Ipswich
Irene-Wakonda
Iroquois/Doland
James Valley Christian
Jones County
Kadoka Area
Kimball/White Lake
Lake Preston
Langford Area
Lemmon
Leola
Lower Brule
Lyman
Freeman Academy/Marion
Marty
McCrossan
McIntosh
Menno
Miller
Mitchell Christian
New Underwood
Newell
Northwestern
Oelrichs
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
Philip
Platte-Geddes
Scotland
Sioux Falls Lutheran
Sully Buttes
Sunshine Bible Academy
Takini
Timber Lake
Tiospaye Topa
Viborg-Hurley
Wakpala
Wall
Warner
Waverly-South Shore
Wessington Springs
White River
Wolsey-Wessington
10/23 · 12:00 PM Yankton Trail Park
Saturday, Oct 23
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Class B State Meet

Aberdeen Christian
Aberdeen Roncalli
Alcester-Hudson
Arlington
Tripp-Delmont/Armour
Avon
Bison
Bridgewater-Emery
Britton-Hecla
Burke
Canistota
Castlewood
Centerville
Chester Area
Colman-Egan
Corsica-Stickney
Crazy Horse
De Smet
Dell Rapids St. Mary
Estelline/Hendricks
North Central
Faith
Faulkton Area
Frederick Area
Freeman
Gayville-Volin
Potter County
Gregory
Harding County
Herreid/Selby Area
Highmore-Harrold
Hitchcock-Tulare
Howard
Ipswich
Irene-Wakonda
Iroquois/Doland
James Valley Christian
Jones County
Kadoka Area
Kimball/White Lake
Lake Preston
Langford Area
Lemmon
Leola
Lower Brule
Lyman
Freeman Academy/Marion
Marty
McIntosh
Menno
Miller
Mitchell Christian
New Underwood
Newell
Northwestern
Oelrichs
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
Philip
Platte-Geddes
Scotland
Sioux Falls Lutheran
Sully Buttes
Sunshine Bible Academy
Takini
Timber Lake
Tiospaye Topa
Viborg-Hurley
Wakpala
Wall
Warner
Waverly-South Shore
Wessington Springs
White River
Wolsey-Wessington
10/23 · 12:00 PM Yankton Trail Park
Go Monarchs!
News
No recent news