Tuesday, Jan 18
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity

7th @ 4:00; 8th @ 5:00

Northwestern
Junior High (0-0-1)
Warner
Junior High (0-1)
4:00 PM CT
1/18
Warner High School
Tuesday, Jan 18
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
55
Northwestern
Varsity (5-4)
42
Warner
Varsity (6-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 55
0 0 0 0 42
Warner High School
Tuesday, Jan 18
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Northwestern
Junior Varsity (4-0)
Warner
Junior Varsity (0-1)
6:30 PM CT
1/18
Warner High School
Thursday, Jan 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
30
Tiospa Zina
Varsity (0-9)
55
Warner
Varsity (6-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 30
0 0 0 0 55
Warner High School
Friday, Jan 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Postponed: JV GBB 5:00 JVBB 5:00 GBB Varsity 6:30 BBB Varsity 8:00

Warner
Varsity (6-4)
Britton-Hecla
Varsity (5-3)
5:00 PM CT
1/21
Britton-Hecla Arena
Friday, Jan 21
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Dual

15
Warner/Northwestern
Varsity (1-5)
63
Kingsbury County
Varsity (5-0)
5:00 PM CT
1/21
Arlington High School
Friday, Jan 21
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Dual

6
Warner/Northwestern
Varsity (1-5)
69
Lyman
Varsity (11-6)
5:00 PM
1/21
Arlington High School
Friday, Jan 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity

Postponed: Doubleheader: JV Girls & JV Boys-5:00 pm, V girls - 6:30, V boys 8

Britton-Hecla
Junior Varsity (1-3-1)
Warner
Junior Varsity (1-0)
5:15 PM CT
1/21
Britton-Hecla Arena
Friday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity

Postponed: Doubleheader - JV Girls - 5, JV Boys - 5, V Girls - 6:30, V Boys - 8:00

Britton-Hecla
Junior Varsity (1-3)
Warner
Junior Varsity (0-1)
5:15 PM CT
1/21
Britton-Hecla Arena
Friday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

Postponed: Doubleheader - JV Girls - 5, JV Boys - 5, V Girls - 6:30, V Boys - 8:00

Warner
Varsity (6-5)
Britton-Hecla
Varsity (2-6)
8:00 PM CT
1/21
Britton-Hecla Arena
Saturday, Jan 22
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Kingsbury County Invitational Tournament

1
Redfield
2
Brookings
3
Kingsbury County
4
Canby, MN
5
Lyman
6
Sioux Falls Washington
7
Sisseton
8
Flandreau
9
Hamlin/Castlewood
10
Groton Area
11
Faulkton Area
12
Sioux Valley
13
Warner/Northwestern
14
Ipswich/Bowdle
15
Viborg-Hurley/Irene-Wakonda
16
Britton-Hecla
16
Tiospa Zina
1/22 · 10:00 AM CT Arlington High School
Monday, Jan 24
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

JH 5:15 / JV 6:30

Warner
Varsity (6-5)
Langford Area
Varsity (4-3)
7:45 PM
1/24
Langford High School
Thursday, Jan 27
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
Warner
Varsity (6-4)
Langford Area
Varsity (4-7)
6:30 PM CT
1/27
Langford High School
Friday, Jan 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Double Header

Warner
Varsity (6-4)
Waubay/Summit
Varsity (5-7)
4:00 PM CT
1/28
Summit School Gym
Friday, Jan 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Warner
Junior Varsity (1-0)
Waubay/Summit
Junior Varsity (1-3)
4:00 PM
1/28
Summit School Gym
Friday, Jan 28
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Warner
Junior Varsity (0-1)
Waubay/Summit
Junior Varsity (0-1)
5:00 PM CT
1/28
Summit School Gym
Friday, Jan 28
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
Warner
Varsity (6-5)
Waubay/Summit
Varsity (8-3)
5:15 PM CT
1/28
Summit School Gym
Friday, Jan 28
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Warner Triangular

Canton
Varsity (7-0)
Warner/Northwestern
Varsity (1-5)
6:00 PM CT
1/28
Warner High School
Saturday, Jan 29
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Groton Tournament

Warner/Northwestern
Ipswich/Bowdle
Webster Area
Potter County
Britton-Hecla
Groton Area
1/29 · 10:00 AM CT Groton Area High School
Saturday, Jan 29
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Doubleheader

Sully Buttes
Varsity (9-3)
Warner
Varsity (6-4)
2:00 PM CT
1/29
Warner High School
Saturday, Jan 29
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

Double Header

Sully Buttes
Varsity (3-4)
Warner
Varsity (6-5)
3:15 PM CT
1/29
Warner High School
Go Monarchs!
News
No recent news