Monday, Oct 11
FOOTBALL Junior Varsity
Yankton
Junior Varsity (2-2)
Watertown
Junior Varsity (3-3)
4:15 PM
10/11
Crane-Youngworth Field
Tuesday, Oct 12
FOOTBALL 8th Grade
24
Watertown
8th Grade (2-7)
0
Pierre T.F. Riggs
8th Grade (1-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 24
0 0 0 0 0
Watertown Football Stadium
Tuesday, Oct 12
FOOTBALL 8th Grade
24
Pierre T.F. Riggs
8th Grade (1-0)
0
Watertown
8th Grade (2-7)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 24
0 0 0 0 0
Watertown Football Stadium
Tuesday, Oct 12
FOOTBALL 7th Grade
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Junior High (1-1)
Watertown
Junior High (1-0)
4:30 PM
10/12
Hollister Football Field
Tuesday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
1
Watertown
Junior Varsity (8-3)
2
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Junior Varsity (2-0)
final
1 2 3 T
20 25 13 1
25 16 15 2
Sioux Falls Lincoln High School
Tuesday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL Freshman
2
Watertown
Freshman (11-0)
0
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Freshman (0-2)
final
1 2 T
25 25 2
18 19 0
Sioux Falls Lincoln High School
Tuesday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL Sophomore
1
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Sophomore (0-2)
2
Watertown
Sophomore (9-2)
final
1 2 3 T
26 20 7 1
24 25 15 2
Sioux Falls Lincoln High School
Tuesday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Watertown
Varsity (10-10)
0
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Varsity (15-9)
final
1 2 3 T
25 26 25 3
13 24 18 0
Sioux Falls Lincoln High School
Thursday, Oct 14
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Roger Loecker Invitational

Huron
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Aberdeen Central
Watertown
Brookings
Yankton
Mitchell
10/14 · 4:00 PM Broadland Creek Golf Course
Thursday, Oct 14
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Roger Loecker Invitational

-
Huron
-
Pierre T.F. Riggs
-
Aberdeen Central
-
Watertown
-
Brookings
-
Yankton
-
Mitchell
10/14 · 4:00 PM Broadland Creek Golf Course
Thursday, Oct 14
FOOTBALL Freshman
Watertown
Freshman (3-3)
Mitchell
Freshman (1-3)
4:15 PM
10/14
Joe Quintal Field
Thursday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
Watertown
Junior Varsity (8-3)
Sioux Falls Washington
Junior Varsity (0-0)
4:30 PM
10/14
Washington High School
Thursday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL Freshman
Watertown
Freshman (11-0)
Sioux Falls Washington
Freshman (0-0)
4:30 PM
10/14
Washington High School
Thursday, Oct 14
COMPETITIVE CHEER Varsity

ESD

1
Harrisburg
2
Watertown
3
Brandon Valley
4
Mitchell
5
Huron
6
Pierre T.F. Riggs
7
Yankton
8
Brookings
8
Aberdeen Central
10/14 · 5:00 PM Watertown Civic Arena
Thursday, Oct 14
COMPETITIVE DANCE Varsity

ESD

1
Brandon Valley
2
Yankton
3
Watertown
3
Brookings
3
Aberdeen Central
3
Huron
3
Mitchell
3
Pierre T.F. Riggs
3
Harrisburg
10/14 · 5:00 PM Watertown Civic Arena
Thursday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL Sophomore
Watertown
Sophomore (9-2)
Sioux Falls Washington
Sophomore (0-0)
5:45 PM
10/14
Washington High School
Thursday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Watertown
Varsity (10-11)
3
Sioux Falls Washington
Varsity (19-0)
final
1 2 3 T
12 22 15 0
25 25 25 3
Washington High School
Friday, Oct 15
FOOTBALL Varsity
27
Mitchell
Varsity (2-6)
13
Watertown
Varsity (3-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 27
0 0 0 0 13
Watertown Football Stadium
Monday, Oct 18
FOOTBALL Junior Varsity

Earlier time due to chorus concert

Mitchell
Junior Varsity (1-5)
Watertown
Junior Varsity (3-3)
3:30 PM
10/18
Watertown Football Stadium
Tuesday, Oct 19
FOOTBALL 8th Grade
Aberdeen Central
Junior High (3-0)
Watertown
Junior High (2-7)
4:00 PM
10/19
Watertown Football Stadium
Tuesday, Oct 19
FOOTBALL 8th Grade
Aberdeen Central
Junior High (3-0)
Watertown
Junior High (2-7)
4:00 PM
10/19
Watertown Football Stadium
Tuesday, Oct 19
FOOTBALL Freshman
3
Brookings
Freshman (0-8)
35
Watertown
Freshman (4-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 3
0 0 0 0 35
Brookings High School
Tuesday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
Watertown
Junior Varsity (8-3)
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Junior Varsity (2-0)
4:30 PM
10/19
Sioux Falls Jefferson High School
Tuesday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL Freshman
Watertown
Freshman (11-0)
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Freshman (1-1)
4:30 PM
10/19
Sioux Falls Jefferson High School
Tuesday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL Sophomore
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Sophomore (1-1)
Watertown
Sophomore (9-2)
5:45 PM
10/19
Sioux Falls Jefferson High School
Tuesday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

JV/9A - 4:30PM; Soph/9B - 5:15PM; Varsity - 7:00PM

1
Watertown
Varsity (10-12)
3
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Varsity (10-14)
final
1 2 3 4 T
14 26 14 10 1
25 24 25 25 3
Sioux Falls Jefferson High School
Thursday, Oct 21
VOLLEYBALL 8th Grade
Watertown
8th Grade (0-1)
Huron
8th Grade (10-0)
4:00 PM
10/21
Huron Middle School
Thursday, Oct 21
VOLLEYBALL 7th Grade
Watertown
7th Grade (0-2)
Huron
7th Grade (9-11)
4:00 PM
10/21
Thursday, Oct 21
VOLLEYBALL 7th Grade
Watertown
7th Grade (0-2)
Huron
7th Grade (9-11)
4:00 PM
10/21
Thursday, Oct 21
FOOTBALL Varsity
Yankton
Varsity (4-4)
Watertown
Varsity (3-5)
6:00 PM
10/21
Watertown Football Stadium
Friday, Oct 22
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Junior Varsity (0-1)
Watertown
Junior Varsity (8-3)
4:30 PM
10/22
Watertown Civic Arena
Friday, Oct 22
VOLLEYBALL Freshman
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Freshman (1-0)
Watertown
Freshman (11-0)
4:30 PM
10/22
Watertown Civic Arena
Friday, Oct 22
VOLLEYBALL Sophomore
Watertown
Sophomore (9-2)
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Sophomore (1-0)
5:45 PM
10/22
Watertown Civic Arena
Friday, Oct 22
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Varsity (16-9)
Watertown
Varsity (10-12)
7:00 PM
10/22
Watertown Civic Arena
Saturday, Oct 23
COMPETITIVE CHEER

SDSHAA State Cheer and Dance

Brandon Valley
Aberdeen Central
Brookings
Douglas
St. Thomas More
Harrisburg
Huron
Mitchell
O'Gorman
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Rapid City Central
Rapid City Stevens
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Sioux Falls Washington
Sturgis Brown
Watertown
Yankton
10/23 · 11:00 AM Brandon Valley High School
Saturday, Oct 23
COMPETITIVE DANCE

SDHSAA State Cheer and Dance

Brandon Valley
Aberdeen Central
Brookings
Douglas/St. Thomas More
Harrisburg
Huron
Mitchell
O'Gorman
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Rapid City Central
Rapid City Stevens
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Sioux Falls Washington
Spearfish
Sturgis Brown
Watertown
Yankton
10/23 · 11:00 AM Brandon Valley High School
Saturday, Oct 23
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Class AA State Meet

Aberdeen Central
Brandon Valley
Brookings
Douglas
Harrisburg
Huron
Mitchell
O'Gorman
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Rapid City Central
Rapid City Stevens
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Sioux Falls Washington
Spearfish
Sturgis Brown
Watertown
Yankton
10/23 · 12:00 PM Yankton Trail Park
Saturday, Oct 23
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Class AA State Meet

Aberdeen Central
Brandon Valley
Brookings
Douglas
Harrisburg
Huron
Mitchell
O'Gorman
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Rapid City Central
Rapid City Stevens
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Sioux Falls Washington
Spearfish
Sturgis Brown
Watertown
10/23 · 12:00 PM Yankton Trail Park
Saturday, Oct 23
VOLLEYBALL 8th Grade

Big 4 Tournament

Watertown
8th Grade (0-1)
Huron
8th Grade (10-0)
2:00 PM
10/23
Watertown Middle School