Tuesday, Jan 18
GIRLS BASKETBALL 8th Grade
26
Huron
8th Grade (0-0)
25
Watertown
8th Grade (0-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 26
0 0 0 0 25
Watertown Civic Arena
Tuesday, Jan 18
GIRLS BASKETBALL 7th Grade
17
Huron
7th Grade (3-7)
32
Watertown
7th Grade (2-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
8 2 7 0 17
10 8 6 8 32
Watertown Middle School
Tuesday, Jan 18
GIRLS BASKETBALL 7th Grade
23
Huron
7th Grade (3-7)
28
Watertown
7th Grade (2-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
9 4 4 6 23
6 5 12 5 28
Watertown Middle School
Tuesday, Jan 18
BOYS BASKETBALL 7th Grade
Watertown
7th Grade (0-0)
Huron
7th Grade (3-1)
4:00 PM
1/18
Huron Middle School
Tuesday, Jan 18
GYMNASTICS Varsity

Triangular

1
O'Gorman
2
Watertown
3
Aberdeen Central
1/18 · 5:30 PM Watertown Civic Arena
Thursday, Jan 20
GYMNASTICS Varsity

Watertown Invite

1
Mitchell
2
Watertown
3
Madison
4
Brookings
5
Aberdeen Central
6
Milbank Area
7
Huron
8
Deuel
9
Sisseton
1/20 · 4:00 PM CT Watertown Civic Arena
Thursday, Jan 20
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
12
Milbank
Varsity (4-7)
61
Watertown
Varsity (8-0)
7:00 PM CT
1/20
Milbank Armory Gym
Friday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
52
Watertown
Junior Varsity (4-2)
49
Rapid City Stevens
Junior Varsity (5-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
17 10 10 15 52
8 9 11 21 49
Watertown Civic Arena
Friday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL Freshman

RCS B vs. Watertown B- 5:15pm at Middle School

Rapid City Stevens
Freshman (6-3)
Watertown
Freshman (1-2)
4:00 PM CT
1/21
Watertown Civic Arena
Friday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL Sophomore
59
Watertown
Sophomore (2-2)
51
Rapid City Stevens
Sophomore (6-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
16 13 11 19 59
11 20 9 11 51
Watertown Civic Arena
Friday, Jan 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
50
Rapid City Stevens
Varsity (9-1)
29
Watertown
Varsity (6-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
14 13 12 11 50
9 3 3 14 29
Watertown Civic Arena
Friday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
51
Rapid City Stevens
Varsity (5-5)
61
Watertown
Varsity (3-6)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 51
0 0 0 0 61
Watertown Civic Arena
Saturday, Jan 22
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Bishop Heelan tournament

1
Sioux Falls Lincoln
2
Sioux Falls Jefferson
3
Aberdeen Central
3
Watertown
1/22 · 10:00 AM Bishop Heelan Catholic School
Saturday, Jan 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
43
Rapid City Central
Varsity (9-0)
24
Watertown
Varsity (6-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 43
0 0 0 0 24
Watertown Civic Arena
Saturday, Jan 22
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
43
Rapid City Central
Varsity (4-6)
59
Watertown
Varsity (4-6)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 43
0 0 0 0 59
Watertown Civic Arena
Monday, Jan 24
GYMNASTICS Varsity

Harrisburg Triangular

1
Harrisburg
2
Watertown
3
Brookings
1/24 · 5:00 PM CT Wings Gymnastics Academy
Monday, Jan 24
GYMNASTICS Junior Varsity
1
Brookings
2
Harrisburg
3
Watertown
1/24 · 5:00 PM CT Wings Gymnastics Academy
Tuesday, Jan 25
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Watertown
Junior Varsity (1-1)
Huron
Junior Varsity (3-5)
4:00 PM CT
1/25
Huron Arena
Tuesday, Jan 25
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Huron
Junior Varsity (2-4)
Watertown
Junior Varsity (4-2)
4:00 PM CT
1/25
Watertown Civic Arena
Tuesday, Jan 25
BOYS BASKETBALL Freshman
Huron
Freshman (0-1)
Watertown
Freshman (1-2)
4:00 PM CT
1/25
Watertown Civic Arena
Tuesday, Jan 25
BOYS BASKETBALL Sophomore
Huron
Sophomore (4-6)
Watertown
Sophomore (2-2)
5:00 PM CT
1/25
Watertown Civic Arena
Tuesday, Jan 25
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

JV 4:00 pm; 9th 5:15 pm

Watertown
Varsity (6-4)
Huron
Varsity (7-4)
7:00 PM CT
1/25
Huron Arena
Tuesday, Jan 25
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
Huron
Varsity (3-7)
Watertown
Varsity (4-6)
7:00 PM CT
1/25
Watertown Civic Arena
Thursday, Jan 27
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Aberdeen Triangular

Watertown
Varsity (8-0)
Harrisburg
Varsity (14-4)
5:00 PM CT
1/27
Central High School
Thursday, Jan 27
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Aberdeen Triangular

Watertown
Varsity (8-0)
Aberdeen Central
Varsity (8-5)
5:00 PM CT
1/27
Central High School
Thursday, Jan 27
GYMNASTICS Varsity

Triangular

Aberdeen Central
Huron
Watertown
1/27 · 5:30 PM CT Central High School
Friday, Jan 28
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

JV 3:30 / 9th 5:00

Watertown
Varsity (4-6)
Douglas
Varsity (0-7)
6:30 PM MT
1/28
Douglas High School
Friday, Jan 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

C team 3:30/ JV 5:00

Watertown
Varsity (6-4)
Douglas
Varsity (2-6)
8:00 PM MT
1/28
Douglas High School
Saturday, Jan 29
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Lee Wolf Invitational

Aberdeen Central
Canton
Bismarck Century, ND
Bismarck Legacy, ND
Chamberlain
Clark/Willow Lake
Miller/Highmore-Harrold
Huron
Mandan, ND
Mobridge-Pollock
O'Gorman
Potter County
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Watertown
Webster Area
Winner Area
Wessington Springs/Woonsocket/Wolsey-Wessington
1/29 · 9:30 AM CT Central High School
Saturday, Jan 29
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

10:00 C / 11:30 JV / 1:00 Var @ Middle School

Watertown
Varsity (6-4)
Belle Fourche
Varsity (8-5)
1:00 PM MT
1/29
Belle Fourche Middle School