Tuesday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

C-B-A - 'C' match starts at 5:00 pm - rolling schedule - Parents' Night

3
Clark/Willow Lake
Varsity (4-12)
2
Flandreau
Varsity (4-19)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
25 10 9 25 15 3
22 25 25 21 12 2
Flandreau Elementary School
Thursday, Oct 14
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

SDHSAA Region 1A Meet

Webster Area
Florence/Henry
Milbank
Sisseton
Tiospa Zina
Groton Area
Clark/Willow Lake
Redfield
Dakota Hills
Deuel
Great Plains Lutheran
Hamlin
Tri-State
10/14 · 3:30 PM Webster Golf Course
Thursday, Oct 14
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

SDHSAA Region 1A Meet

Webster Area
Florence/Henry
Clark/Willow Lake
Sisseton
Milbank
Groton Area
Redfield
Tiospa Zina
Dakota Hills
Deuel
Great Plains Lutheran
Hamlin
Tri-State
10/14 · 3:30 PM Webster Golf Course
Thursday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Redfield
Varsity (13-10)
0
Clark/Willow Lake
Varsity (4-13)
final
1 2 3 T
25 25 29 3
16 21 27 0
Willow Lake
Friday, Oct 15
FOOTBALL Varsity

WL Homecoming, NEC Game

36
Deuel
Varsity (5-3)
34
Clark/Willow Lake
Varsity (4-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 36
0 0 0 0 34
Willow Lake
Monday, Oct 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Clark/Willow Lake
Varsity (5-13)
1
Iroquois/Doland
Varsity (4-20)
final
1 2 3 4 T
15 25 25 25 3
25 17 15 21 1
Iroquois School District 2-3
Tuesday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Tiospa Zina
Varsity (6-23)
2
Clark/Willow Lake
Varsity (5-14)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
22 22 25 25 15 3
25 25 19 16 10 2
Tiospa Zina Tribal School
Thursday, Oct 21
FOOTBALL Varsity

Class 11B - State First Round

0
Clark/Willow Lake
Varsity (4-5)
60
Winner
Varsity (9-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 0
0 0 0 0 60
Winner High School
Friday, Oct 22
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
Sisseton
Varsity (8-15)
Clark/Willow Lake
Varsity (5-14)
6:00 PM
10/22
Clark High School
Friday, Oct 22
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
Clark/Willow Lake
Junior Varsity (1-4)
Sisseton
Junior Varsity (4-4)
6:00 PM
10/22
Clark High School
Saturday, Oct 23
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

SDHSAA Class A State Meet

Belle Fourche
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
Baltic
Bennett County
Beresford
Bon Homme
Canton
Chamberlain
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
Clark/Willow Lake
Crow Creek
Custer
Dakota Valley
Dell Rapids
Deubrook Area
Deuel
Dupree
Elk Point-Jefferson
Elkton-Lake Benton
Ethan/Parkston
Flandreau
Flandreau Indian
Florence/Henry
Garretson
Great Plains Lutheran
Groton Area
Hamlin
Hanson
Hill City
Hot Springs
Lakota Tech
Lead-Deadwood
Lennox
Little Wound
Madison
McCook Central/Montrose
McLaughlin
Milbank
Mobridge-Pollock
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
Parker
Pine Ridge
Rapid City Christian
Red Cloud
Redfield
Tri-State
Sioux Falls Christian
Sioux Valley
Sisseton
St. Francis Indian
St. Thomas More
Stanley County
Tea Area
Tiospa Zina
Todd County
Tri-Valley
Vermillion
Wagner
Webster Area
West Central
Dakota Hills
Winner Area
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
10/23 · 12:00 PM Yankton Trail Park
Saturday, Oct 23
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

SDHSAA Class A State Meet

Andes Central/Dakota Christian
Baltic
Belle Fourche
Bennett County
Beresford
Bon Homme
Canton
Chamberlain
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
Clark/Willow Lake
Crow Creek
Custer
Dakota Valley
Dell Rapids
Deubrook Area
Deuel
Dupree
Elk Point-Jefferson
Elkton-Lake Benton
Ethan/Parkston
Flandreau
Flandreau Indian
Florence/Henry
Garretson
Great Plains Lutheran
Groton Area
Hamlin
Hanson
Hill City
Hot Springs
Lakota Tech
Lead-Deadwood
Lennox
Little Wound
Madison
McCook Central/Montrose
McLaughlin
Milbank
Mobridge-Pollock
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
Parker
Pine Ridge
Rapid City Christian
Red Cloud
Redfield
Tri-State
Sioux Falls Christian
Sioux Valley
Sisseton
St. Francis Indian
St. Thomas More
Stanley County
Tea Area
Tiospa Zina
Todd County
Tri-Valley
Vermillion
Wagner
Webster Area
West Central
Dakota Hills
Winner Area
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
10/23 · 12:00 PM Yankton Trail Park
Go Cyclones!
News
No recent news