Tuesday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

5pm JH game JV to start at 6:15pm Varsity to follow

3
Wilmot
Varsity (9-14)
0
Waubay/Summit
Varsity (6-16)
final
1 2 3 T
25 25 25 3
21 7 18 0
Summit School Gym
Tuesday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
Wilmot
Junior Varsity (0-2)
Waubay/Summit
Junior Varsity (0-5)
6:15 PM
10/12
Summit School Gym
Thursday, Oct 14
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Region 1A Meet

Webster Area
Florence/Henry
Milbank
Sisseton
Tiospa Zina
Groton Area
Clark/Willow Lake
Redfield
Dakota Hills
Deuel
Great Plains Lutheran
Hamlin
Tri-State
10/14 · 3:30 PM Webster Golf Course
Thursday, Oct 14
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Region 1A Meet

Webster Area
Florence/Henry
Clark/Willow Lake
Sisseton
Milbank
Groton Area
Redfield
Tiospa Zina
Dakota Hills
Deuel
Great Plains Lutheran
Hamlin
Tri-State
10/14 · 3:30 PM Webster Golf Course
Thursday, Oct 14
FOOTBALL Junior High

Triangular w/Groton

Webster Area
Junior High (0-0)
Dakota Hills
Junior High (0-2)
4:00 PM
10/14
Webster Area Sports Complex
Thursday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Wyndmere/Lidgerwood, ND
Varsity (1-1)
0
Wilmot
Varsity (9-15)
final
1 2 3 T
25 25 25 3
19 24 11 0
Wilmot High School
Friday, Oct 15
FOOTBALL Varsity

Homecoming in Wilmot

32
Webster Area
Varsity (1-7)
7
Dakota Hills
Varsity (1-7)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 32
0 0 0 0 7
Wilmot High School
Monday, Oct 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Tri-State, ND
Varsity (1-6)
1
Wilmot
Varsity (9-16)
final
1 2 3 4 T
25 25 20 25 3
21 23 25 23 1
Wilmot High School
Wednesday, Oct 20
ORAL INTERPRETATION Varsity

ECC Oral Interpretation Meet

Great Plains Lutheran
Britton-Hecla
Florence
Henry
Rosholt
Summit
Waubay
Waverly-South Shore
Wilmot
10/20 · 8:30 AM Lutheran Church of Our Redeemer
Friday, Oct 22
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
Wilmot
Varsity (9-16)
Great Plains Lutheran
Varsity (15-12)
6:15 PM
10/22
Great Plains Lutheran HS
Saturday, Oct 23
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Class A State Meet

Belle Fourche
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
Baltic
Bennett County
Beresford
Bon Homme
Canton
Chamberlain
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
Clark/Willow Lake
Crow Creek
Custer
Dakota Valley
Dell Rapids
Deubrook Area
Deuel
Dupree
Elk Point-Jefferson
Elkton-Lake Benton
Ethan/Parkston
Flandreau
Flandreau Indian
Florence/Henry
Garretson
Great Plains Lutheran
Groton Area
Hamlin
Hanson
Hill City
Hot Springs
Lakota Tech
Lead-Deadwood
Lennox
Little Wound
Madison
McCook Central/Montrose
McLaughlin
Milbank
Mobridge-Pollock
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
Parker
Pine Ridge
Rapid City Christian
Red Cloud
Redfield
Tri-State
Sioux Falls Christian
Sioux Valley
Sisseton
St. Francis Indian
St. Thomas More
Stanley County
Tea Area
Tiospa Zina
Todd County
Tri-Valley
Vermillion
Wagner
Webster Area
West Central
Dakota Hills
Winner Area
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
10/23 · 12:00 PM Yankton Trail Park
Saturday, Oct 23
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Class A State Meet

Andes Central/Dakota Christian
Baltic
Belle Fourche
Bennett County
Beresford
Bon Homme
Canton
Chamberlain
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
Clark/Willow Lake
Crow Creek
Custer
Dakota Valley
Dell Rapids
Deubrook Area
Deuel
Dupree
Elk Point-Jefferson
Elkton-Lake Benton
Ethan/Parkston
Flandreau
Flandreau Indian
Florence/Henry
Garretson
Great Plains Lutheran
Groton Area
Hamlin
Hanson
Hill City
Hot Springs
Lakota Tech
Lead-Deadwood
Lennox
Little Wound
Madison
McCook Central/Montrose
McLaughlin
Milbank
Mobridge-Pollock
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
Parker
Pine Ridge
Rapid City Christian
Red Cloud
Redfield
Tri-State
Sioux Falls Christian
Sioux Valley
Sisseton
St. Francis Indian
St. Thomas More
Stanley County
Tea Area
Tiospa Zina
Todd County
Tri-Valley
Vermillion
Wagner
Webster Area
West Central
Dakota Hills
Winner Area
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
10/23 · 12:00 PM Yankton Trail Park
Go Wolves!
News
No recent news