Monday, Oct 11
COMPETITIVE CHEER Varsity

Faulkton Invite

1
Northwestern
2
Faulkton Area
2
Lyman
2
Redfield
2
Winner Area
2
Wolsey-Wessington
-
Parkston
10/11 · 11:00 AM Faulkton School District 24-2
Tuesday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Highmore-Harrold
Varsity (13-9)
3
Wolsey-Wessington
Varsity (21-3)
final
1 2 3 T
17 22 13 0
25 25 25 3
Wolsey-Wessington School District
Wednesday, Oct 13
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Region 4B Meet

Potter County
Sully Buttes
Faulkton Area
Highmore-Harrold
Sunshine Bible Academy
Herreid/Selby Area
Ipswich
Leola
Lower Brule
Lyman
McIntosh
Miller
North Central
Timber Lake
Wakpala
Wessington Springs
Wolsey-Wessington
10/13 · 1:00 PM Gettysburg Country Club
Wednesday, Oct 13
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Region 4B Meet

Faulkton Area
Herreid/Selby Area
Highmore-Harrold
Ipswich
Leola
Lower Brule
Lyman
McIntosh
Miller
North Central
Potter County
Sully Buttes
Sunshine Bible Academy
Timber Lake
Wakpala
Wessington Springs
Wolsey-Wessington
10/13 · 1:00 PM Gettysburg Country Club
Thursday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Wolsey-Wessington
Varsity (22-3)
1
Wessington Springs
Varsity (10-12)
final
1 2 3 4 T
25 25 23 25 3
18 13 25 13 1
Wessington Springs Elementary
Friday, Oct 15
FOOTBALL Varsity
66
Parkston
Varsity (6-2)
40
Wolsey-Wessington
Varsity (5-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 66
0 0 0 0 40
Wolsey-Wessington School District
Saturday, Oct 16
COMPETITIVE CHEER Varsity

Platte-Geddes Invitational

1
Parkston
2
Dakota Valley
3
Platte-Geddes/Andes Central/Dakota Christian
4
Winner Area
5
Bon Homme
6
Dell Rapids
7
Wolsey-Wessington
8
Wagner
9
Gregory
10
Lyman
-
Tea Area
-
Northwestern
10/16 · 11:00 AM Platte-Geddes Armory and Multi-Purpose Room
Monday, Oct 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
1
Miller
Varsity (17-12)
3
Wolsey-Wessington
Varsity (23-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
13 25 22 18 1
25 23 25 25 3
Wolsey-Wessington School District
Monday, Oct 18
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
0
Wolsey-Wessington
Junior Varsity (0-1)
2
Miller
Junior Varsity (12-2)
final
1 2 T
16 21 0
25 25 2
Wolsey-Wessington School District
Tuesday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

"C" game @ 5:15 pm

3
Wolsey-Wessington
Varsity (24-3)
0
Sunshine Bible Academy
Varsity (3-20)
final
1 2 3 T
25 25 25 3
13 12 10 0
SBA Event Center
Thursday, Oct 21
FOOTBALL Varsity

Class 9A - State First Round

Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
Varsity (4-4)
Wolsey-Wessington
Varsity (5-3)
7:00 PM
10/21
Wolsey-Wessington School District
Saturday, Oct 23
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Class B State Meet

Aberdeen Christian
Aberdeen Roncalli
Alcester-Hudson
Arlington
Tripp-Delmont/Armour
Avon
Bison
Bridgewater-Emery
Britton-Hecla
Burke
Canistota
Castlewood
Centerville
Chester Area
Colman-Egan
Corsica-Stickney
Crazy Horse
De Smet
Dell Rapids St. Mary
Estelline/Hendricks
North Central
Faith
Faulkton Area
Frederick Area
Freeman
Gayville-Volin
Potter County
Gregory
Harding County
Herreid/Selby Area
Highmore-Harrold
Hitchcock-Tulare
Howard
Ipswich
Irene-Wakonda
Iroquois/Doland
James Valley Christian
Jones County
Kadoka Area
Kimball/White Lake
Lake Preston
Langford Area
Lemmon
Leola
Lower Brule
Lyman
Freeman Academy/Marion
Marty
McCrossan
McIntosh
Menno
Miller
Mitchell Christian
New Underwood
Newell
Northwestern
Oelrichs
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
Philip
Platte-Geddes
Scotland
Sioux Falls Lutheran
Sully Buttes
Sunshine Bible Academy
Takini
Timber Lake
Tiospaye Topa
Viborg-Hurley
Wakpala
Wall
Warner
Waverly-South Shore
Wessington Springs
White River
Wolsey-Wessington
10/23 · 12:00 PM Yankton Trail Park
Saturday, Oct 23
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Class B State Meet

Aberdeen Christian
Aberdeen Roncalli
Alcester-Hudson
Arlington
Tripp-Delmont/Armour
Avon
Bison
Bridgewater-Emery
Britton-Hecla
Burke
Canistota
Castlewood
Centerville
Chester Area
Colman-Egan
Corsica-Stickney
Crazy Horse
De Smet
Dell Rapids St. Mary
Estelline/Hendricks
North Central
Faith
Faulkton Area
Frederick Area
Freeman
Gayville-Volin
Potter County
Gregory
Harding County
Herreid/Selby Area
Highmore-Harrold
Hitchcock-Tulare
Howard
Ipswich
Irene-Wakonda
Iroquois/Doland
James Valley Christian
Jones County
Kadoka Area
Kimball/White Lake
Lake Preston
Langford Area
Lemmon
Leola
Lower Brule
Lyman
Freeman Academy/Marion
Marty
McIntosh
Menno
Miller
Mitchell Christian
New Underwood
Newell
Northwestern
Oelrichs
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
Philip
Platte-Geddes
Scotland
Sioux Falls Lutheran
Sully Buttes
Sunshine Bible Academy
Takini
Timber Lake
Tiospaye Topa
Viborg-Hurley
Wakpala
Wall
Warner
Waverly-South Shore
Wessington Springs
White River
Wolsey-Wessington
10/23 · 12:00 PM Yankton Trail Park
Go Warbirds!
News
No recent news