Monday, Oct 11
VOLLEYBALL Junior High
Howard
Junior High (0-1-1)
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
Junior High (0-0)
4:00 PM
10/11
Sanborn Central High School
Monday, Oct 11
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Howard
Varsity (11-11)
3
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
Varsity (18-4)
final
1 2 3 T
12 18 18 0
25 25 25 3
Sanborn Central High School
Monday, Oct 11
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
Howard
Junior Varsity (4-4)
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
Junior Varsity (1-0)
6:15 PM
10/11
Sanborn Central High School
Tuesday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL Junior High
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
Junior High (0-0)
James Valley Christian
Junior High (0-0)
4:30 PM
10/12
James Valley Christian School
Tuesday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

JH starts at 5:00 *Senior Night*

0
James Valley Christian
Varsity (7-13)
3
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
Varsity (19-4)
final
1 2 3 T
14 17 16 0
25 25 25 3
James Valley Christian School
Tuesday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
Junior Varsity (1-0)
James Valley Christian
Junior Varsity (1-0)
6:30 PM
10/12
James Valley Christian School
Thursday, Oct 14
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Region 4A Meet

Chamberlain
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
Crow Creek
McLaughlin
Mobridge-Pollock
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
Stanley County
Todd County
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
Winner Area
St. Francis Indian
10/14 · 2:00 PM Chamberlain Country Club
Thursday, Oct 14
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Region 4A Meet

Chamberlain
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
Crow Creek
McLaughlin
Stanley County
Todd County
Winner Area
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
Mobridge-Pollock
St. Francis Indian
10/14 · 2:00 PM Chamberlain Country Club
Thursday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL Junior High
Kimball/White Lake
Junior High (0-1)
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
Junior High (0-0)
4:00 PM
10/14
Woonsocket Public School
Thursday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Kimball/White Lake
Varsity (13-9)
3
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
Varsity (20-4)
final
1 2 3 T
19 17 15 0
25 25 25 3
Woonsocket Public School
Thursday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
Kimball/White Lake
Junior Varsity (0-1)
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
Junior Varsity (1-0)
6:30 PM
10/14
Woonsocket Public School
Friday, Oct 15
FOOTBALL Varsity
0
Woonsocket/Wessington Springs/Sanborn Central
Varsity (5-3)
6
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
Varsity (7-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 0
0 0 0 0 6
Mount Vernon
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Junior High

Iroquois Tourney

(0-0)
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
(0-0)
9:00 AM
10/16
Iroquois School District 2-3
Tuesday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL Junior High
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
Junior High (0-0)
Hitchcock-Tulare
Junior High (0-0)
4:30 PM
10/19
Hitchcock
Tuesday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
Varsity (21-4)
0
Hitchcock-Tulare
Varsity (10-14)
final
1 2 3 T
25 25 25 3
23 13 16 0
Hitchcock
Tuesday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
Junior Varsity (1-0)
Hitchcock-Tulare
Junior Varsity (0-2)
6:30 PM
10/19
Hitchcock
Thursday, Oct 21
FOOTBALL Varsity

Class 11B - State First Round

McCook Central/Montrose
Varsity (6-2)
Woonsocket/Wessington Springs/Sanborn Central
Varsity (5-3)
7:00 PM
10/21
Wessington Springs Football Field and Track
Friday, Oct 22
VOLLEYBALL Junior High
Bridgewater-Emery
Junior High (1-0)
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
Junior High (0-0)
4:00 PM
10/22
Bridgewater-Emery High School
Friday, Oct 22
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
Bridgewater-Emery
Varsity (25-0)
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
Varsity (21-4)
6:30 PM
10/22
Bridgewater-Emery High School
Friday, Oct 22
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
Bridgewater-Emery
Junior Varsity (1-3)
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
Junior Varsity (1-0)
6:30 PM
10/22
Bridgewater-Emery High School
Saturday, Oct 23
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Class A State Meet

Belle Fourche
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
Baltic
Bennett County
Beresford
Bon Homme
Canton
Chamberlain
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
Clark/Willow Lake
Crow Creek
Custer
Dakota Valley
Dell Rapids
Deubrook Area
Deuel
Dupree
Elk Point-Jefferson
Elkton-Lake Benton
Ethan/Parkston
Flandreau
Flandreau Indian
Florence/Henry
Garretson
Great Plains Lutheran
Groton Area
Hamlin
Hanson
Hill City
Hot Springs
Lakota Tech
Lead-Deadwood
Lennox
Little Wound
Madison
McCook Central/Montrose
McLaughlin
Milbank
Mobridge-Pollock
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
Parker
Pine Ridge
Rapid City Christian
Red Cloud
Redfield
Tri-State
Sioux Falls Christian
Sioux Valley
Sisseton
St. Francis Indian
St. Thomas More
Stanley County
Tea Area
Tiospa Zina
Todd County
Tri-Valley
Vermillion
Wagner
Webster Area
West Central
Dakota Hills
Winner Area
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
10/23 · 12:00 PM Yankton Trail Park
Saturday, Oct 23
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Class A State Meet

Andes Central/Dakota Christian
Baltic
Belle Fourche
Bennett County
Beresford
Bon Homme
Canton
Chamberlain
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
Clark/Willow Lake
Crow Creek
Custer
Dakota Valley
Dell Rapids
Deubrook Area
Deuel
Dupree
Elk Point-Jefferson
Elkton-Lake Benton
Ethan/Parkston
Flandreau
Flandreau Indian
Florence/Henry
Garretson
Great Plains Lutheran
Groton Area
Hamlin
Hanson
Hill City
Hot Springs
Lakota Tech
Lead-Deadwood
Lennox
Little Wound
Madison
McCook Central/Montrose
McLaughlin
Milbank
Mobridge-Pollock
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
Parker
Pine Ridge
Rapid City Christian
Red Cloud
Redfield
Tri-State
Sioux Falls Christian
Sioux Valley
Sisseton
St. Francis Indian
St. Thomas More
Stanley County
Tea Area
Tiospa Zina
Todd County
Tri-Valley
Vermillion
Wagner
Webster Area
West Central
Dakota Hills
Winner Area
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
10/23 · 12:00 PM Yankton Trail Park
Go Blackhawks!
News
No recent news