Castlewood Warriors

Scores
Waubay/Summit L 40-39
Freeman Academy/Marion W 64-48
Lower Brule L 51-48
Burke W 61-39
Wolsey-Wessington W 45-41
News
No recent news
Tuesday, Dec 14
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

Doubleheader

67
Castlewood
Varsity (2-2)
69
Elkton-Lake Benton
Varsity (4-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
8 16 13 24 6 67
7 18 21 15 8 69
Elkton High School
Thursday, Dec 16
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

Double Header

85
Castlewood
Varsity (1-1)
56
Arlington
Varsity (0-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
17 27 20 21 85
13 13 19 11 56
Arlington High School
Tuesday, Dec 21
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

JV @ 6:15 pm with varsity to follow

56
Castlewood
Varsity (1-2)
78
Flandreau
Varsity (3-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 56
0 0 0 0 78
Flandreau High School
Friday, Dec 31
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

Entringer Classic

35
Garretson
Varsity (2-4)
60
Castlewood
Varsity (2-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
8 7 12 8 35
17 17 16 10 60
Brookings High School
Thursday, Jan 6
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

JV Girls 4:00/ JV Boys 5:00 pm/ Varsity Girls/ Varsity Boys

62
Hamlin
Varsity (3-2)
46
Castlewood
Varsity (2-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 62
0 0 0 0 46
Castlewood Schools
Saturday, Jan 8
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

Doubleheader

60
Castlewood
Varsity (3-3)
51
Deuel
Varsity (4-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
16 11 16 17 60
20 13 12 6 51
Deuel High School
Tuesday, Jan 11
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

Double-Header

55
Clark/Willow Lake
Varsity (3-3)
48
Castlewood
Varsity (3-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 55
0 0 0 0 48
Castlewood Schools
Thursday, Jan 13
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

Doubleheader - JV boys starting at 5:00

62
Castlewood
Varsity (4-4)
36
Great Plains Lutheran
Varsity (1-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
18 9 18 17 62
12 10 3 11 36
Great Plains Lutheran HS
Tuesday, Jan 18
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

Doubleheader

56
Dell Rapids St. Mary
Varsity (7-3)
50
Castlewood
Varsity (4-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
15 13 14 14 56
14 14 15 7 50
Castlewood Schools
Friday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

Double Header Junior high and JV at 4:00 PM

53
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
Varsity (6-3)
81
Castlewood
Varsity (5-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 53
0 0 0 0 81
Castlewood Schools
Saturday, Jan 22
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

DVC Border Bash

67
Castlewood
Varsity (6-5)
52
Canistota
Varsity (4-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 67
0 0 0 0 52
Elkton High School
Tuesday, Jan 25
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

DH

62
Castlewood
Varsity (7-5)
35
Colman-Egan
Varsity (1-10)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 62
0 0 0 0 35
Colman-Egan Area School
Thursday, Jan 27
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

Double Header - GJV @ 4:00, BJV @ 5:15, GV @ 6:30

78
Castlewood
Varsity (8-5)
36
Lake Preston
Varsity (1-12)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 78
0 0 0 0 36
Lake Preston School District
Saturday, Jan 29
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
45
Deubrook Area
Varsity (6-6)
56
Castlewood
Varsity (9-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 45
0 0 0 0 56
Castlewood Schools
Thursday, Feb 3
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

JH 5:00 followed by JV & Varsity

42
Wolsey-Wessington
Varsity (10-3)
52
Castlewood
Varsity (10-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 42
0 0 0 0 52
Castlewood Schools
Monday, Feb 7
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

BJV 6:15 pm, BV to follow

34
Castlewood
Varsity (10-6)
77
De Smet
Varsity (16-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 34
0 0 0 0 77
De Smet High School
Tuesday, Feb 8
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

Double Header

50
Florence/Henry
Varsity (7-9)
63
Castlewood
Varsity (11-6)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 50
0 0 0 0 63
Castlewood Schools
Saturday, Feb 12
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

Double Header

72
Castlewood
Varsity (12-6)
36
Hitchcock-Tulare
Varsity (8-9)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 72
0 0 0 0 36
Hitchcock
Tuesday, Feb 15
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

4:00 JV GBB/ 5:00 JV Boys/ Varsity Girls/ Varsity Boys

52
Sioux Valley
Varsity (13-4)
59
Castlewood
Varsity (13-6)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 52
0 0 0 0 59
Castlewood Schools
Friday, Feb 18
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
64
Castlewood
Varsity (14-6)
38
Estelline/Hendricks
Varsity (12-7)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 64
0 0 0 0 38
Estelline High School
Tuesday, Mar 1
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

Class B - Region 3 Quarterfinal

37
Arlington
Varsity (8-14)
59
Castlewood
Varsity (15-6)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 37
0 0 0 0 59
Castlewood Schools
Friday, Mar 4
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

Class B - Region 3 Semifinal

41
Wolsey-Wessington
Varsity (16-6)
45
Castlewood
Varsity (16-6)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 41
0 0 0 0 45
Madison High School Gym
Tuesday, Mar 8
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

Class B - SoDak 16

61
Castlewood
Varsity (17-6)
39
Burke
Varsity (19-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 61
0 0 0 0 39
Corn Palace
Thursday, Mar 17
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

Class B - State Quarterfinal

48
Castlewood
Varsity (17-7)
51
Lower Brule
Varsity (21-3)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
12 15 12 9 0 48
10 13 17 8 3 51
Barnett Center
Friday, Mar 18
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

Class B - State Consolation Semifinal

64
Castlewood
Varsity (18-7)
48
Freeman Academy/Marion
Varsity (21-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
18 15 14 17 64
13 11 10 14 48
Barnett Center
Saturday, Mar 19
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

Class B - State Consolation Championship

40
Waubay/Summit
Varsity (22-4)
39
Castlewood
Varsity (18-8)
final
1 2 3 4 T
18 6 7 9 40
13 6 9 11 39
Barnett Center
Scores
Waubay/Summit L 40-39
Freeman Academy/Marion W 64-48
Lower Brule L 51-48
Burke W 61-39
Wolsey-Wessington W 45-41
News
No recent news
News
No recent news