Basketball 2021-22
Event Time Location Result
away-team-logo Kadoka Area vs. away-team-logo Bison 1:00 PM MT Kadoka Area High School Double Header
away-team-logo Tiospaye Topa vs. away-team-logo Non-Varsity Opponent 1:30 PM CT Huron Arena Dakota Oyate Challenge vs. Crow Creek JV
away-team-logo Takini vs. away-team-logo Omaha Nation, NE 10:30 AM CT Huron Arena Dakota Oyate Challenge
away-team-logo Jones County vs. away-team-logo Gregory 2:00 PM CT Jones County Harrold Thune Auditorium Double Header
away-team-logo Newell vs. away-team-logo Faith 3:00 PM MT Newell - Austin Auditorium Double Header JVG-JVB-VG-VB
away-team-logo Todd County vs. away-team-logo Bennett County 3:00 PM MT Todd County
away-team-logo Wilmot vs. away-team-logo Aberdeen Christian 4:00 PM CT Wilmot High School Doubleheader
away-team-logo Great Plains Lutheran vs. away-team-logo Florence/Henry 5:00 PM CT Florence School District 14-1
away-team-logo Freeman vs. away-team-logo Bon Homme 5:00 PM CT Freeman High School DH
away-team-logo Lakota Tech vs. away-team-logo Hot Springs 5:00 PM MT Lakota Tech High School Times have changed C-Team @ 1:00, JV @ 2:00
away-team-logo North Central vs. away-team-logo Strasburg/Zeeland, ND 5:15 PM CT Eureka High School Doubleheader
away-team-logo Highmore-Harrold vs. away-team-logo Iroquois/Doland 5:15 PM CT Hyde County Memorial Auditorium away-team-logo 64-36 Quad Header
away-team-logo Langford Area vs. away-team-logo Northwestern 5:15 PM CT Langford High School away-team-logo 61-54 Double Header
away-team-logo Herreid/Selby Area vs. away-team-logo Ipswich 5:15 PM CT Selby Area High School Double Header
away-team-logo Waubay/Summit vs. away-team-logo Warner 5:15 PM CT Summit School Gym
away-team-logo Menno vs. away-team-logo Corsica-Stickney 5:45 PM CT Menno Public School DH game
away-team-logo Colman-Egan vs. away-team-logo De Smet 6:00 PM CT Colman-Egan Area School DH
away-team-logo Elkton-Lake Benton vs. away-team-logo Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 6:00 PM CT Elkton High School away-team-logo 50-38 Junior high at 4:00 PM (two games).
away-team-logo Marty vs. away-team-logo Lower Brule 6:00 PM CT Huron Arena Dakota Oyate Challenge
away-team-logo Colome vs. away-team-logo Platte-Geddes 6:30 PM CT Colome School District Double Header JV - 4:00
away-team-logo Sunshine Bible Academy vs. away-team-logo Non-Varsity Opponent 6:30 PM CT SBA Event Center Potter County JV - (SBA JV vs Potter County JH @ 4:00 pm)
away-team-logo Douglas vs. away-team-logo Watertown 6:30 PM MT Douglas High School JV 3:30 / 9th 5:00
away-team-logo Hay Springs, NE vs. away-team-logo Edgemont 6:45 PM MT Hay Springs High School away-team-logo 57-30 GJV (2 Qtrs) @ 4pm, followed by GV, BV
away-team-logo Brookings vs. away-team-logo Huron 7:00 PM CT Brookings High School away-team-logo 55-53
away-team-logo Harrisburg vs. away-team-logo Marshall, MN 7:00 PM CT Harrisburg High School away-team-logo 73-59
away-team-logo O'Gorman vs. away-team-logo Pierre T.F. Riggs 7:00 PM CT O'Gorman High School JV/FR @ 4:00; SO @ 5:30
away-team-logo Sioux Falls Washington vs. away-team-logo Sioux Falls Roosevelt 7:00 PM CT Washington High School away-team-logo 64-43
away-team-logo Lead-Deadwood vs. away-team-logo Red Cloud 7:00 PM MT Lead-Deadwood High School away-team-logo 66-32 JV- 4:00, V- 7:00
away-team-logo Rapid City Christian vs. away-team-logo St. Thomas More 7:00 PM MT Rapid City Christian School 9th grade at 4:00, JV at 5:30.
away-team-logo Hanson vs. away-team-logo Bridgewater-Emery 7:30 PM CT Hanson High School DH
away-team-logo Howard vs. away-team-logo Ethan 7:30 PM CT Howard High School away-team-logo 49-46 Doubleheader
away-team-logo Tiospa Zina vs. away-team-logo Flandreau Indian 7:30 PM CT Huron Arena away-team-logo 98-36 Dakota Oyate Challenge
away-team-logo Mount Vernon/Plankinton vs. away-team-logo Winner 7:30 PM CT Plankinton DH
away-team-logo Wolsey-Wessington vs. away-team-logo Kimball/White Lake 7:30 PM CT Wolsey-Wessington School District JH 4:45 followed by JV & Varsity
away-team-logo Chamberlain vs. away-team-logo Mobridge-Pollock 7:45 PM CT Chamberlain Armory 5:00 PM JV Start time
away-team-logo Tripp-Delmont/Armour vs. away-team-logo Burke 8:00 PM CT Armour High School away-team-logo 62-51 DH