Basketball 2021-22
Event Time Location Result
away-team-logo St. Thomas More vs. away-team-logo Cody, WY 1:00 PM Gillette, WY away-team-logo 56-44 Gillette Tournament vs. Cody, WY
away-team-logo Lemmon vs. away-team-logo Timber Lake 3:00 PM MT Armory away-team-logo 61-49 Double Header GJV/BJV/GV/BV
away-team-logo Newell vs. away-team-logo Harding County 3:00 PM MT Austin Auditorium away-team-logo 73-21 Double Header: JV/V (JV Girls Start at 3:00 followed by JV Boys, Varsity Girls, Varsity Boys)
away-team-logo Deuel vs. away-team-logo Aberdeen Roncalli 4:00 PM CT Deuel High School away-team-logo 70-45 Doubleheader 4:00 JV Girls 5:00 JV Boys 6:30 Girls Varsity 8:00 Boys Varsity
away-team-logo Cheyenne-Eagle Butte vs. away-team-logo Standing Rock, ND 4:30 PM MT Cheyenne - Eagle Butte School away-team-logo 79-77 C game starts at 4:30 mst
away-team-logo Faith vs. away-team-logo Tiospaye Topa 4:30 PM MT Faith Community Center away-team-logo 84-18 Double Header- V girls and V boys to follow
away-team-logo New Underwood vs. away-team-logo Edgemont 4:30 PM MT New Underwood School District away-team-logo 39-25
away-team-logo Florence/Henry vs. away-team-logo Tri-State, ND 5:00 PM CT Henry High School away-team-logo 46-31 Doubleheader
away-team-logo Richland, ND vs. away-team-logo Sisseton 5:00 PM CT Richland, ND away-team-logo 68-58 Game
away-team-logo Hot Springs vs. away-team-logo Alliance, NE 5:00 PM MT Case Auditorium
CXL

Cancelled: JV @ 3:30 PM

away-team-logo Great Plains Lutheran vs. away-team-logo Northland Lutheran, WI 6:30 PM CT Martin Luther College away-team-logo 65-62 MLC Tournament
away-team-logo Sioux Falls Washington vs. away-team-logo Sioux Falls Lincoln 7:00 PM CT Washington High School
PPD

Postponed

away-team-logo Watertown vs. away-team-logo Brookings 7:00 PM CT Watertown Civic Arena away-team-logo 50-29
away-team-logo Rapid City Central vs. away-team-logo Aberdeen Central 7:00 PM MT Central High School away-team-logo 58-51 JV/9th A @ 4:00 PM, Sophomore/9th B @ 5:30 PM
away-team-logo Rapid City Stevens vs. away-team-logo Pierre T.F. Riggs 7:00 PM MT Rapid City Stevens away-team-logo 68-38 JV/9th A @ 4:00 PM, Sophomore/9th B @ 5:30 PM
away-team-logo Mitchell vs. away-team-logo Huron 7:30 PM CT Corn Palace
PPD

Postponed: Double Header

away-team-logo Oldham-Ramona/Rutland vs. away-team-logo Lake Preston 7:30 PM CT Lake Preston School District
PPD

Postponed and rescheduled for 12/28/21.

away-team-logo Gregory vs. away-team-logo Mount Vernon/Plankinton 7:45 PM CT Gregory Memorial Auditorium
PPD

Postponed: Double Header

away-team-logo Viborg-Hurley vs. away-team-logo Freeman 7:45 PM CT Viborg-Hurley Middle School away-team-logo 64-27 DH
away-team-logo Todd County vs. away-team-logo Valentine, NE 8:00 PM CT
PPD

Postponed: Double Header

away-team-logo Dakota Valley vs. away-team-logo Tea Area 8:00 PM CT Dakota Valley High School
PPD

Postponed

away-team-logo Mitchell Christian vs. away-team-logo Iroquois/Doland 8:00 PM CT Mitchell Christian School
PPD

Postponed: Postponed: Double Header

away-team-logo Redfield vs. away-team-logo Tiospa Zina 8:00 PM CT Redfield Jr-Sr High School away-team-logo 60-50 Doubleheader: JV Girls-4:00; JV Boys-5:15; V Girls-6:30
away-team-logo Spearfish vs. away-team-logo Belle Fourche 8:00 PM MT Spearfish High School away-team-logo 65-61