Basketball 2021-22
Event Time Location Result
away-team-logo Great Plains Lutheran vs. away-team-logo Evergreen Lutheran, WA 1:00 PM Martin Luther College away-team-logo 64-53 MLC Tournament
away-team-logo Jones County vs. away-team-logo Highmore-Harrold 1:00 PM CT Jones County Harrold Thune Auditorium away-team-logo 65-51 Double Header
away-team-logo Webster Area vs. away-team-logo Warner 1:00 PM CT Webster Armory away-team-logo 61-47 Double Header: Schedule Rolls GJV, BJV, Girls Varsity, Boys Varsity
away-team-logo Newell vs. away-team-logo Bison 1:00 PM MT Newell - Austin Auditorium away-team-logo 44-35 Double Header JVG-JVB-VG-VB
away-team-logo Rapid City Central vs. away-team-logo Pierre T.F. Riggs 1:30 PM MT Central High School away-team-logo 61-32 JV/9th A @ 10:30 AM, Sophomore/9th B @ 12:00 PM
away-team-logo Rapid City Stevens vs. away-team-logo Aberdeen Central 1:30 PM MT Rapid City Stevens away-team-logo 71-46 JV/9A @ 10:30am, Soph/9B @ 12pm
away-team-logo Waubay/Summit vs. away-team-logo Ipswich 12:00 PM CT Waubay School Gym away-team-logo 47-36 JV 12:00 Varsity 1:15
away-team-logo Dupree vs. away-team-logo New Underwood 2:00 PM MT Dupree High School away-team-logo 63-19 JV/Varsity Double Header
away-team-logo Harding County vs. away-team-logo Lead-Deadwood 2:00 PM MT Harding County School Gymnasium away-team-logo 60-24 Double Header: JV/V (JV Girls Start at 2:00 followed by JV Boys, Varsity Girls, Varsity Boys)
away-team-logo North Central vs. away-team-logo McIntosh 2:15 PM CT Bowdle Public School away-team-logo 58-34 Doubleheader
away-team-logo Leola/Frederick Area vs. away-team-logo Langford Area 2:15 PM CT Frederick Area School District away-team-logo 59-33 Double Header
away-team-logo James Valley Christian vs. away-team-logo Aberdeen Christian 2:15 PM CT James Valley Christian School away-team-logo 57-42 1:00 JH / 2:15 JV / 3:30 Varsity Girls / 5:00 Varsity Boys
away-team-logo Britton-Hecla vs. away-team-logo Groton Area 3:00 PM CT Britton-Hecla Arena away-team-logo 70-49 NEC Game
away-team-logo Irene-Wakonda vs. away-team-logo Ponca, NE 3:00 PM CT Irene-Wakonda High School away-team-logo 52-48
away-team-logo Kadoka Area vs. away-team-logo Faith 3:00 PM MT Kadoka Area High School away-team-logo 55-42 Double Header
away-team-logo Edgemont vs. away-team-logo Wall 3:30 PM MT Edgemont away-team-logo 63-37
away-team-logo Corsica-Stickney vs. away-team-logo Colome 4:00 AM CT Corsica-Stickney High School away-team-logo 68-34 GBB/BBB DH JVs start at 3:00
away-team-logo Chester Area vs. away-team-logo Garretson 4:30 PM CT Chester Area High School away-team-logo 50-48 DH; Parents' Night; JV boys start at 2pm
away-team-logo Estelline/Hendricks vs. away-team-logo Centerville 4:30 PM CT Estelline High School away-team-logo 59-38 2 pm JV Boys
away-team-logo Hanson vs. away-team-logo Ethan 4:30 PM CT Hanson High School away-team-logo 64-45
away-team-logo Milbank vs. away-team-logo Lennox 4:30 PM CT Milbank Armory Gym away-team-logo 67-50 DH
away-team-logo Sunshine Bible Academy vs. away-team-logo Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 4:30 PM CT SBA Event Center away-team-logo 58-23 Varsity Doubleheader - JV @ 12:30 pm
away-team-logo Todd County vs. away-team-logo Chamberlain 5:00 PM CT 118 E Denver Dr
PPD

Postponed: C game start time is 2:00

away-team-logo Brandon Valley vs. away-team-logo O'Gorman 5:00 PM CT Brandon Valley High School away-team-logo 46-35 JV/FR @ 2:00; SO @ 3:30
away-team-logo Madison vs. away-team-logo Elk Point-Jefferson 5:00 PM CT Madison High School Gym away-team-logo 52-47 B/G Double Header starting at 1:00pm.
away-team-logo Winner vs. away-team-logo Wagner 5:00 PM CT Winner High School away-team-logo 72-39 JV's at 3:00; Girls 4:15; Boys 5:30
away-team-logo Menno vs. away-team-logo Tripp-Delmont/Armour 5:15 PM CT Menno Public School away-team-logo 44-34 DH game, JV boys at 2:45
away-team-logo Crazy Horse vs. away-team-logo Takini 5:30 PM MT Crazy Horse School away-team-logo 2-0 FORFEIT
away-team-logo Rapid City Christian vs. away-team-logo Douglas 5:30 PM MT Rapid City Christian School away-team-logo 59-50
away-team-logo St. Thomas More vs. away-team-logo Thunder Basin, WY 6:00 PM Gillette, WY away-team-logo 66-56 Gillette Tournament vs. Thunder Basin
away-team-logo Red Cloud vs. away-team-logo Hill City 6:00 PM MT Red Cloud Indian School away-team-logo 74-42 C- Noon, JV- 3:00, V- 6:00
away-team-logo Avon vs. away-team-logo Parkston 6:15 PM CT Avon Main Gymnasium away-team-logo 60-31
away-team-logo Mitchell vs. away-team-logo Huron 6:30 PM CT Corn Palace away-team-logo 61-47 Double Header
away-team-logo Platte-Geddes vs. away-team-logo Andes Central/Dakota Christian 6:30 PM CT Platte-Geddes Elementary and Multi-Purpose Room away-team-logo 63-27 DH
away-team-logo Miller vs. away-team-logo Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 7:00 PM CT Miller Armory away-team-logo 58-46 Doubleheader
away-team-logo Parker vs. away-team-logo McCook Central/Montrose 7:00 PM CT Parker High School away-team-logo 68-52 DH C-2pm/JV-4pm/V-7
away-team-logo Sioux Falls Jefferson vs. away-team-logo Sioux Falls Roosevelt 7:00 PM CT Sioux Falls Jefferson High School away-team-logo 64-59 JV/FR at 4:00PM; Soph. at 5:30PM
away-team-logo Sioux Valley vs. away-team-logo Clark/Willow Lake 7:00 PM CT Sioux Valley Public School away-team-logo 67-49 Double-Header
away-team-logo Deubrook Area vs. away-team-logo De Smet 7:30 PM CT Deubrook Area High School away-team-logo 72-47 Doubleheader
away-team-logo Sioux Falls Christian vs. away-team-logo West Central 7:30 PM CT Sioux Falls Christian School away-team-logo 85-74
away-team-logo Sturgis Brown vs. away-team-logo Spearfish 7:30 PM MT Sturgis Brown High School away-team-logo 53-51
away-team-logo Sisseton vs. away-team-logo Tri-Valley 8:00 PM CT Sisseton High School away-team-logo 52-49