Basketball 2021-22
Event Time Location Result
away-team-logo Marty vs. away-team-logo Non-Varsity Opponent 12:30 PM MT Barnett Arena at The Monument away-team-logo 52-25 vs. Todd County JV - Lakota Nation Invitational
away-team-logo Custer vs. away-team-logo McLaughlin 12:30 PM MT Ice Arena at The Monument away-team-logo 59-44 Lakota Nation Invitational
away-team-logo Red Cloud vs. away-team-logo Tiospa Zina 12:30 PM MT Summit Arena at The Monument away-team-logo 64-49 Lakota Nation Invitational
away-team-logo Stanley County vs. away-team-logo Philip 3:30 PM CT Parkview Auditorium away-team-logo 61-43 DBL Header
away-team-logo Santee, NE vs. away-team-logo Dupree 3:30 PM MT Barnett Arena at The Monument away-team-logo 87-35 Lakota Nation Invitational
away-team-logo Pine Ridge vs. away-team-logo Crazy Horse 3:30 PM MT Ice Arena at The Monument away-team-logo 2-0 Lakota Nation Invitational - FORFEIT
away-team-logo New Underwood vs. away-team-logo Hill City 3:30 PM MT New Underwood School District away-team-logo 68-57 Double Header
away-team-logo Little Wound vs. away-team-logo Lower Brule 3:30 PM MT Summit Arena at The Monument away-team-logo 70-61 Lakota Nation Invitational
away-team-logo Hitchcock-Tulare vs. away-team-logo Wessington Springs 4:00 PM CT Hitchcock away-team-logo 62-50 Double Header
away-team-logo Webster Area vs. away-team-logo Deuel 4:00 PM CT Webster Armory away-team-logo 58-55 Double Header: Schedule Rolls GJV, BJV, Girls Varsity, Boys Varsity
away-team-logo Kimball/White Lake vs. away-team-logo Mitchell Christian 4:00 PM CT White Lake School away-team-logo 49-43 Double Header
away-team-logo Harding County vs. away-team-logo Timber Lake 4:00 PM MT Harding County School Gymnasium away-team-logo 57-45 Double Header:
away-team-logo McIntosh vs. away-team-logo Newell 5:00 PM MT McIntosh away-team-logo 57-27 VG-VB only
away-team-logo Leola/Frederick Area vs. away-team-logo Aberdeen Christian 5:15 PM CT Leola School away-team-logo 71-37
away-team-logo South Border, ND vs. away-team-logo North Central 6:00 PM CT away-team-logo 50-44
away-team-logo Bison vs. away-team-logo Faith 6:00 PM MT Bison High School Gym away-team-logo 80-20 JV/Varsity
away-team-logo Canistota vs. away-team-logo Freeman 6:15 PM CT Canistota School District 43-1 away-team-logo 55-15
away-team-logo Faulkton Area vs. away-team-logo Herreid/Selby Area 6:30 PM CT Faulkton School District 24-2 away-team-logo 63-40
away-team-logo Langford Area vs. away-team-logo Ipswich 6:30 PM CT Langford High School away-team-logo 40-33
away-team-logo Platte-Geddes vs. away-team-logo Burke 6:30 PM CT Platte-Geddes Elementary and Multi-Purpose Room away-team-logo 65-53
away-team-logo Sanborn Central/Woonsocket vs. away-team-logo Corsica-Stickney 6:30 PM CT Sanborn Central High School away-team-logo 56-42 GBB/BBB DH
away-team-logo Tiospaye Topa vs. away-team-logo Oelrichs 6:30 PM MT Barnett Arena at The Monument away-team-logo 59-18 Lakota Nation Invitational
away-team-logo Crow Creek vs. away-team-logo Omaha Nation, NE 6:30 PM MT Ice Arena at The Monument away-team-logo 81-65 Lakota Nation Invitational
away-team-logo Cheyenne-Eagle Butte vs. away-team-logo Lakota Tech 6:30 PM MT Summit Arena at The Monument away-team-logo 71-52 Lakota Nation Invitational
away-team-logo Sioux Falls Jefferson vs. away-team-logo Brandon Valley 7:00 PM CT Sioux Falls Jefferson High School away-team-logo 63-43 JV/FR at 4:00PM; Soph. at 5:30PM
away-team-logo Arlington vs. away-team-logo Castlewood 7:30 PM CT Arlington High School away-team-logo 85-56 Double Header
away-team-logo Centerville vs. away-team-logo Avon 7:30 PM CT Centerville School away-team-logo 36-28 5 pm JV Double Header
away-team-logo De Smet vs. away-team-logo Estelline/Hendricks 7:30 PM CT De Smet High School away-team-logo 68-17 Doubleheader
away-team-logo Iroquois/Doland vs. away-team-logo Britton-Hecla 7:30 PM CT Doland Public School away-team-logo 83-42 JV - 6:00, V - 7:30 rolling schedule
away-team-logo Flandreau vs. away-team-logo Beresford 7:30 PM CT Flandreau High School away-team-logo 58-29 4:00 pm = JV GBB - JV BBB - GBB - BBB = rolling schedule
away-team-logo Gayville-Volin vs. away-team-logo Andes Central/Dakota Christian 7:30 PM CT Gayville-Volin High School away-team-logo 71-39
away-team-logo Menno vs. away-team-logo Bridgewater-Emery 7:30 PM CT Menno Public School away-team-logo 49-41
away-team-logo Colome vs. away-team-logo Gregory 7:45 PM CT Colome School District away-team-logo 73-50 JV 6:30PM
away-team-logo Elk Point-Jefferson vs. away-team-logo Parker 8:00 PM CT Elk Point-Jefferson High School away-team-logo 63-45 DH C-4pm/JV-5pm/V-8pm
away-team-logo Ethan vs. away-team-logo James Valley Christian 8:00 PM CT Ethan High School away-team-logo 72-60 Double Header
away-team-logo Groton Area vs. away-team-logo Hamlin 8:00 PM CT Groton away-team-logo 56-52 NEC Game/Girls and Boys JV/Varsity DH
away-team-logo Lennox vs. away-team-logo Madison 8:00 PM CT Lennox High School away-team-logo 57-55 B/G Double Header starting at 4:00pm.
away-team-logo Takini vs. away-team-logo Wakpala 9:30 AM MT Barnett Arena at The Monument away-team-logo 108-12 Lakota Nation Invitational
away-team-logo St. Francis Indian vs. away-team-logo Todd County 9:30 AM MT Ice Arena at The Monument away-team-logo 68-39 Lakota Nation Invitational
away-team-logo Rapid City Christian vs. away-team-logo White River 9:30 AM MT Summit Arena at The Monument away-team-logo 65-52 Lakota Nation Invitational