Basketball 2021-22
Event Time Location Result
away-team-logo Lead-Deadwood vs. away-team-logo Sundance, WY 12:00 PM MT Lead-Deadwood High School away-team-logo 56-36 Stateline Shootout
away-team-logo Dupree vs. away-team-logo Tiospaye Topa 12:30 PM MT Barnett Arena at The Monument away-team-logo 53-39 Lakota Nation Invitational
away-team-logo Little Wound vs. away-team-logo Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 12:30 PM MT Ice Arena at The Monument away-team-logo 60-46 Lakota Nation Invitational
away-team-logo Crazy Horse vs. away-team-logo Crow Creek 12:30 PM MT Rapid City Civic Center Ice Arena away-team-logo 2-0 Lakota Nation Invitation - FORFEIT
away-team-logo Wall vs. away-team-logo Jones County 2:30 PM MT Wall High School away-team-logo 59-56 Double Header - 2:30 - Girls JV Start time
away-team-logo Grant County/Mott-Regent, ND vs. away-team-logo Lemmon 3:00 PM MT away-team-logo 51-45 JV/V
away-team-logo Belle Fourche vs. away-team-logo Newcastle, WY 3:00 PM MT Lead-Deadwood High School away-team-logo 64-53 Stateline Classic
away-team-logo St. Francis Indian vs. away-team-logo McLaughlin 3:30 PM MT Barnett Arena at The Monument away-team-logo 65-36 Lakota Nation Invitational
away-team-logo Marty vs. away-team-logo Wakpala 3:30 PM MT Ice Arena at The Monument away-team-logo 74-39 Lakota Nation Invitational
away-team-logo Bon Homme vs. away-team-logo Scotland 6:15 PM CT Bon Homme High School away-team-logo 40-36
away-team-logo Chamberlain vs. away-team-logo Parkston 6:30 PM CT Chamberlain Armory away-team-logo 52-45 DH, both JV's @ 5:00, Boys Varsity @ 6:30, Girls Varsity @ 7:45
away-team-logo Gordon-Rushville, NE vs. away-team-logo Bennett County 6:30 PM MT away-team-logo 65-43 2 PM - Girls JV Start - 3:30 PM Boys JV Start - 5:00 PM - Girls Varsity Start
away-team-logo Brookings vs. away-team-logo Mitchell 7:00 PM CT Brookings High School away-team-logo 67-44
away-team-logo Aberdeen Central vs. away-team-logo Spearfish 7:00 PM CT Central High School away-team-logo 75-49
away-team-logo Freeman vs. away-team-logo Mount Vernon/Plankinton 7:00 PM CT Freeman High School away-team-logo 69-31
away-team-logo Faulkton Area vs. away-team-logo Florence/Henry 7:00 PM CT Henry High School away-team-logo 45-41
away-team-logo Huron vs. away-team-logo Watertown 7:00 PM CT Huron Arena away-team-logo 62-47 JV 4:00 pm and Soph 5:15 pm; 9th 4:00 pm Huron Middle School
away-team-logo Sioux Falls Lincoln vs. away-team-logo Yankton 7:00 PM CT Sioux Falls Lincoln High School away-team-logo 61-44
away-team-logo Pierre T.F. Riggs vs. away-team-logo Sturgis Brown 7:00 PM CT T.F. Riggs High School away-team-logo 65-19
away-team-logo Sioux Falls Washington vs. away-team-logo Harrisburg 7:00 PM CT Washington High School away-team-logo 69-57
away-team-logo White River vs. away-team-logo Red Cloud 7:00 PM MT Summit Arena at The Monument away-team-logo 63-41 Lakota Nation Invitational
away-team-logo Colman-Egan vs. away-team-logo Dell Rapids St. Mary 7:15 PM CT Colman-Egan Area School away-team-logo 64-28 C @ 5, JV @ 6, Varsity to Follow
away-team-logo Morrill, NE vs. away-team-logo Edgemont 7:15 PM CT Morrill Junior & Senior High School away-team-logo 33-21
away-team-logo Oldham-Ramona/Rutland vs. away-team-logo Deubrook Area 7:15 PM CT Rutland School away-team-logo 57-52 Junior high at 4:00 PM (two games). JV at 6:00 PM.
away-team-logo Elkton-Lake Benton vs. away-team-logo Lake Preston 7:30 PM CT Elkton High School away-team-logo 65-27 Parent's Night
away-team-logo McCook Central/Montrose vs. away-team-logo Howard 7:30 PM CT McCook Central School District away-team-logo 57-51 Doubleheader @ Salem
away-team-logo Menno vs. away-team-logo Hanson 7:30 PM CT Menno Public School away-team-logo 62-37 DH game; Parent's Night
away-team-logo Redfield vs. away-team-logo Aberdeen Roncalli 7:30 PM CT Redfield Jr-Sr High School away-team-logo 51-47 JV-6:00 and Varsity to follow
away-team-logo De Smet vs. away-team-logo Dream City Christian, AZ 7:30 PM CT Sanford Pentagon away-team-logo 61-57 Hoop Hall Classic
away-team-logo Wolsey-Wessington vs. away-team-logo Highmore-Harrold 7:30 PM CT Wolsey-Wessington School District away-team-logo 69-24 JH 4:45 followed by JV & Varsity
away-team-logo Alcester-Hudson vs. away-team-logo Hills-Beaver Creek, MN 7:45 PM CT Alcester-Hudson School District away-team-logo 51-36
away-team-logo Northwestern vs. away-team-logo Potter County 7:45 PM CT Northwestern High School away-team-logo 68-59
away-team-logo Viborg-Hurley vs. away-team-logo Irene-Wakonda 7:45 PM CT Viborg-Hurley Middle School away-team-logo 53-37 DH
away-team-logo Winner vs. away-team-logo West Central 7:45 PM CT Winner High School away-team-logo 67-55 C's - 4:00; JV's- 5:15; V Girls 6:30
away-team-logo Aberdeen Christian vs. away-team-logo Britton-Hecla 8:00 PM CT Aberdeen Christian School away-team-logo 66-38 Doubleheader - JV Girls - 4, JV Boys - 5:15, V Girls - 6:30, V Boys - 8:00
away-team-logo Dakota Valley vs. away-team-logo Canton 8:00 PM CT Dakota Valley High School away-team-logo 95-69
away-team-logo Dell Rapids vs. away-team-logo Tea Area 8:00 PM CT Dell Rapids High School away-team-logo 67-57 DH
away-team-logo Freeman Academy/Marion vs. away-team-logo Ethan 8:00 PM CT Marion High School away-team-logo 57-46 DH JV start at 4:00
away-team-logo O'Gorman vs. away-team-logo Sioux Falls Jefferson 8:00 PM CT O'Gorman High School away-team-logo 67-49
away-team-logo Sioux Falls Christian vs. away-team-logo Elk Point-Jefferson 8:00 PM CT Sioux Falls Christian School away-team-logo 66-46
away-team-logo Tri-Valley vs. away-team-logo Chester Area 8:00 PM CT Tri-Valley High School away-team-logo 42-36 DH; jv starts at 5:15pm
away-team-logo Douglas vs. away-team-logo Rapid City Stevens 8:00 PM MT Douglas High School away-team-logo 68-45 Sophs 3:30/ JV 5:00 / 9B 6:30
away-team-logo Omaha Nation, NE vs. away-team-logo Pine Ridge 8:30 PM MT Barnett Arena at The Monument away-team-logo 68-63 Lakota Nation Invitational
away-team-logo Santee, NE vs. away-team-logo Oelrichs 8:30 PM MT Ice Arena at The Monument away-team-logo 77-58 Lakota Nation Invitational
away-team-logo Lakota Tech vs. away-team-logo Lower Brule 8:30 PM MT Summit Arena at The Monument away-team-logo 73-63 Lakota Nation Invitational
away-team-logo Takini vs. away-team-logo Non-Varsity Opponent 9:30 AM MT Barnett Arena at The Monument vs. Todd County JV - Lakota Nation Invitational
away-team-logo Rapid City Christian vs. away-team-logo Tiospa Zina 9:30 AM MT Ice Arena at The Monument away-team-logo 69-64 Lakota Nation Invitational
away-team-logo Todd County vs. away-team-logo Custer 9:30 AM MT Summit Arena at The Monument away-team-logo 62-59 Lakota Nation Invitational