Basketball 2021-22
Event Time Location Result
away-team-logo Ipswich vs. away-team-logo Webster Area 1:00 PM CT Ipswich Public School District away-team-logo 61-53 Double Header: Schedule Rolls GJV, BJV, Girls Varsity, Boys Varsity
away-team-logo Sioux Falls Lutheran vs. away-team-logo Groton Area 1:00 PM CT Sioux Falls Lutheran School away-team-logo 78-23 Boys JV/Varsity
away-team-logo Philip vs. away-team-logo Bison 1:00 PM MT Philip Schools away-team-logo 73-30 Double Header - JV Girls, JV Boys, Varsity Girls, Varsity Boys
away-team-logo Aberdeen Central vs. away-team-logo Sturgis Brown 1:30 PM CT Central High School away-team-logo 64-30 JV - 10:30 AM; C - 12:00 PM
away-team-logo St. Francis Indian vs. away-team-logo Pine Ridge 10:00 AM MT Rapid City Civic Center Ice Arena away-team-logo 57-46 Lakota Nation Invitational
away-team-logo McIntosh vs. away-team-logo South Border, ND 10:45 AM CT Mobridge High School away-team-logo 75-71
away-team-logo Chester Area vs. away-team-logo Flandreau 12:00 PM CT Chester Area High School away-team-logo 77-36 JV game 10:30
away-team-logo Lead-Deadwood vs. away-team-logo Newcastle, WY 12:00 PM MT Lead-Deadwood High School away-team-logo 60-43 Stateline Shootout
away-team-logo Tri-Valley vs. away-team-logo Garretson 12:30 PM CT Tri-Valley High School away-team-logo 44-36
away-team-logo Dupree vs. away-team-logo Non-Varsity Opponent 12:30 PM MT Ice Arena at The Monument vs. Todd County JV - Lakota Nation Invitational
away-team-logo Brandon Valley vs. away-team-logo Sioux Falls Roosevelt 2:00 PM CT Brandon Valley High School away-team-logo 57-42 JV/FR @ 11:00; Soph 12:30
away-team-logo Pierre T.F. Riggs vs. away-team-logo Spearfish 2:00 PM CT T.F. Riggs High School away-team-logo 82-65
away-team-logo Marty vs. away-team-logo Santee, NE 2:00 PM MT Summit Arena at The Monument away-team-logo 67-50 Lakota Nation Invitational
away-team-logo Langford Area vs. away-team-logo Hitchcock-Tulare 2:15 PM CT Langford High School away-team-logo 51-46 Double Header
away-team-logo Wessington Springs vs. away-team-logo Mitchell Christian 2:15 PM CT Wessington Springs Elementary away-team-logo 55-38 Doubleheader
away-team-logo O'Gorman vs. away-team-logo Sioux Falls Christian 3:00 PM CT O'Gorman High School away-team-logo 58-52 JV- 12:00pm, Freshman A- 1:30pm, Freshman B-2:30pm
away-team-logo Vermillion vs. away-team-logo Crofton, NE 3:00 PM CT Sanford Coyote Sports Center away-team-logo 53-20 SCSC Classic
away-team-logo Belle Fourche vs. away-team-logo Sundance, WY 3:00 PM MT Lead-Deadwood High School away-team-logo 46-43 Stateline Classic
away-team-logo Sully Buttes vs. away-team-logo Winner 3:15 PM CT Sully Buttes High School away-team-logo 55-24 Parents Night JV - 2:00; V - 3:15
away-team-logo McCook Central/Montrose vs. away-team-logo Bon Homme 3:30 PM CT McCook Central School District away-team-logo 59-49 JV starts at 2:00pm - Varsity to follow
away-team-logo Miller vs. away-team-logo Stanley County 3:30 PM CT Miller Armory away-team-logo 57-47
away-team-logo Cheyenne-Eagle Butte vs. away-team-logo Rapid City Christian 3:30 PM MT Barnett Arena at The Monument away-team-logo 59-52 Lakota Nation Invitational
away-team-logo McLaughlin vs. away-team-logo Omaha Nation, NE 3:30 PM MT Ice Arena at The Monument away-team-logo 66-55 Lakota Nation Invitational
away-team-logo Potter County vs. away-team-logo Warner 3:45 PM CT Gettysburg North Gym away-team-logo 42-40 Double Header
away-team-logo Strasburg/Zeeland, ND vs. away-team-logo Timber Lake 4:00 PM CT Mobridge High School away-team-logo 55-14 Rotary Classic
away-team-logo Scotland vs. away-team-logo Andes Central/Dakota Christian 5:00 PM CT Scotland High School away-team-logo 56-54 DH, JV begins at 2:15 p.m., Varsity approximately 5:00 p.m.
away-team-logo Custer vs. away-team-logo Crazy Horse 5:00 PM MT Summit Arena at The Monument away-team-logo 61-40 Lakota Nation Invitational
away-team-logo Bennett County vs. away-team-logo Lyman 5:00 PM MT Warrior Center away-team-logo 70-35 1 PM - Girls JV, 2:30 PM - Boys JV, - 3:30 PM - Girls V,
away-team-logo Colome vs. away-team-logo Cody-Kilgore, NE 5:30 PM CT Colome School District away-team-logo 59-40 Double Header JV - 3:00
away-team-logo St. Thomas More vs. away-team-logo Scottsbluff, NE 5:30 PM MT St. Thomas More High School away-team-logo 72-50 Scottsbluff - JV boys at 2:30 PM
away-team-logo Burke vs. away-team-logo Stuart, NE 5:45 PM CT Burke High School away-team-logo 52-45 Double Header
away-team-logo Todd County vs. away-team-logo Crow Creek 6:30 PM MT Barnett Arena at The Monument away-team-logo 78-45 Lakota Nation Invitational
away-team-logo Tiospa Zina vs. away-team-logo Little Wound 6:30 PM MT Ice Arena at The Monument away-team-logo 64-58 Lakota Nation Invitational
away-team-logo Hill City vs. away-team-logo Hot Springs 7:30 AM MT Hill City Gym away-team-logo 59-47 JV@4:30/ Var@7:30
away-team-logo West Sioux, IA vs. away-team-logo Alcester-Hudson 7:45 PM CT away-team-logo 74-27
away-team-logo Mobridge-Pollock vs. away-team-logo Herreid/Selby Area 8:00 PM CT Mobridge High School away-team-logo 54-50 Rotary Classic
away-team-logo White River vs. away-team-logo Lower Brule 8:00 PM MT Summit Arena at The Monument away-team-logo 60-57 Lakota Nation Invitational
away-team-logo Takini vs. away-team-logo Tiospaye Topa 9:30 AM MT Barnett Arena at The Monument away-team-logo 56-22 Lakota Nation Invitational
away-team-logo Red Cloud vs. away-team-logo Lakota Tech 9:30 AM MT Ice Arena at The Monument away-team-logo 73-67 Lakota Nation Invitational
away-team-logo Wakpala vs. away-team-logo Oelrichs 9:30 AM MT Summit Arena at The Monument away-team-logo 59-40 Lakota Nation Invitational